- Win
- 50.8%
- ▲0.8 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.70
- ±0.10
- Games
- 160.4k
- a win +22.3 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 6.7 · 12.4%
- as Support · any role
Rune pages
InspirationPrimary
SorcerySecondary
ShardsOffense Ability haste 92%Flex Health scaling 80%Defense Health scaling 88%Set taken in 78% of games
Every rune with its win rate49 runes · 4 trees
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 89% | 51.1% | 50.8–51.4% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 86% | 51.1% | 50.8–51.3% |
| Hextech Flashtraption | 70% | 51.2% | 50.9–51.5% |
| Glacial Augment | 66% | 51.1% | 50.8–51.4% |
| Magical Footwear | 3.0% | 51.8% | 50.4–53.2% |
| Unsealed Spellbook | 2.2% | 53.7% | 52.0–55.3% |
| Cash Back | 1.4% | 49.9% | 47.9–52.0% |
| Approach Velocity | 0.9% | 52.1% | 49.5–54.7% |
| Triple Tonic | 0.8% | 50.3% | 47.6–53.1% |
| Time Warp Tonic | 0.4% | 52.0% | 48.1–55.9% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 0.4% | 51.4% | 47.3–55.4% |
| First Strike | 0.1% | 49.1% | 42.7–55.6% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celerity | 47% | 51.3% | 50.9–51.6% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 45% | 51.2% | 50.8–51.6% |
| Manaflow Band | 2.6% | 49.5% | 48.0–51.0% |
| Gathering Storm | 2.5% | 46.0% | 44.4–47.6% |
| Transcendence | 2.3% | 48.6% | 46.9–50.2% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 2.3% | 47.8% | 46.2–49.5% |
| Scorch | 1.2% | 47.3% | 45.1–49.5% |
| Absolute Focus | 0.9% | 44.4% | 41.9–47.0% |
| Waterwalking | 0.8% | 51.1% | 48.3–53.8% |
| Arcane Comet | 0.3% | 42.3% | 38.3–46.5% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 0.3% | 49.0% | 44.3–53.7% |
| Deathfire Touch | 0.2% | 45.9% | 40.4–51.5% |
| Summon Aery | 0.1% | 48.4% | 41.4–55.5% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overgrowth | 28% | 50.7% | 50.2–51.1% |
| Conditioning | 26% | 50.6% | 50.1–51.1% |
| Aftershock | 24% | 51.0% | 50.5–51.5% |
| Demolish | 20% | 50.6% | 50.1–51.2% |
| Bone Plating | 20% | 51.2% | 50.6–51.7% |
| Unflinching | 19% | 51.2% | 50.6–51.8% |
| Font of Life | 5.1% | 52.5% | 51.4–53.6% |
| Second Wind | 1.9% | 52.2% | 50.4–54.0% |
| Guardian | 0.9% | 54.2% | 51.5–56.8% |
| Revitalize | 0.6% | 50.2% | 47.2–53.4% |
| Shield Bash | 0.5% | 51.8% | 48.5–55.1% |
| Grasp of the Undying | 0.4% | 48.7% | 44.7–52.7% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheap Shot | 5.1% | 48.0% | 46.9–49.1% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 3.6% | 46.2% | 44.9–47.4% |
| Electrocute | 2.9% | 47.2% | 45.7–48.6% |
| Grisly Mementos | 2.3% | 46.2% | 44.6–47.8% |
| Deep Ward | 2.0% | 48.5% | 46.8–50.2% |
| Relentless Hunter | 1.8% | 51.0% | 49.2–52.8% |
| Dark Harvest | 1.7% | 46.5% | 44.6–48.3% |
| Sixth Sense | 1.5% | 47.9% | 45.9–49.9% |
| Treasure Hunter | 1.1% | 47.7% | 45.3–50.1% |
| Hail of Blades | 0.7% | 49.2% | 46.3–52.0% |
| Sudden Impact | 0.7% | 46.5% | 43.5–49.5% |
| Taste of Blood | 0.5% | 45.9% | 42.6–49.3% |
Questions
What keystone do Blitzcrank Support players take on EUW?
Glacial Augment, with Sorcery as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 44% of 160,371 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.2% win rate.
What other rune page do Blitzcrank Support players use?
Aftershock with Inspiration: 21% of 160,371 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.0% win rate.
Which stat shards do Blitzcrank Support players pick?
Ability haste, Health scaling, Health scaling: 78% of 160,371 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.7% win rate.




















































