- Win
- 52.0%
- ▲2.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.10
- ±0.11
- Games
- 136.7k
- a win +22.4 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 4.8 · 4.8%
- as Support · any role
Braum Support on EUW, patch 26.20: Locket of the Iron Solari, Knight's Vow, Bandlepipes; Guardian + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 136,709 games).
Build
Start
×294% · 52.0% won
Spells
Ig
41% · 51.3% won
Skills
77% · 53.2% won
Items 27.2% of games with a core
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Knight's Vow
- Bandlepipes
- Kr
59.6%won22% pick - Th
59.1%won21% pick - Fh
59.6%won16% pick
- Kr
52.7%won15% pick - Ph
64.8%won14% pick - Fh
46.5%won11% pick
64.5% won (63.7–65.3) · 13,119 games
Skill path 69% of games · 54.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Bandlepipes27%64.5%64% to 65%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Thornmail9.5%60.1%59% to 61%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Frozen Heart6.7%59.8%58% to 62%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Frozen Heart6.1%62.8%61% to 65%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes › Thornmail3.3%57.0%55% to 59%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes › Frozen Heart2.4%60.1%57% to 63%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W77%53.2%100,136
- ››starts Q W E7.6%54.1%9,949
- ››starts Q E W4.9%49.3%6,361
- ››starts Q E W3.2%51.6%4,196
- ››starts Q W E3.0%50.4%3,945
Starting items
- Health Potion 1.8%51.2% won
- Control Ward 1.6%47.9% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 23%52.4% won
- Boots of Swiftness Highest win5.8%57.7% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 31%52.0% won
- Flash + Heal Highest win28%53.1% won
Every option as a table52 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Bandlepipes | 27% | 64.5% | 63.7%–65.3% | 13,119 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Thornmail | 9.5% | 60.1% | 58.6%–61.5% | 4,594 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Frozen Heart | 6.7% | 59.8% | 58.1%–61.5% | 3,216 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Frozen Heart | 6.1% | 62.8% | 61.0%–64.5% | 2,949 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes › Thornmail | 3.3% | 57.0% | 54.6%–59.4% | 1,603 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes › Frozen Heart | 2.4% | 60.1% | 57.3%–62.9% | 1,179 |
| 4th item, of 8,278 games that reached it | ||||
| Kaenic Rookern | 22% | 59.6% | 57.3%–61.8% | 1,804 |
| Thornmail | 21% | 59.1% | 56.8%–61.4% | 1,733 |
| Frozen Heart | 16% | 59.6% | 56.9%–62.2% | 1,314 |
| Bandlepipes | 7.9% | 59.6% | 55.8%–63.3% | 651 |
| Knight's Vow | 7.0% | 55.3% | 51.2%–59.3% | 575 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 6.5% | 62.6% | 58.4%–66.6% | 537 |
| 5th item, of 375 games that reached it | ||||
| Kaenic RookernFew games | 15% | 52.7% | 39.8%–65.3% | 55 |
| Protoplasm HarnessFew games | 14% | 64.8% | 51.5%–76.2% | 54 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 11% | 46.5% | 32.5%–61.1% | 43 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 9.9% | 48.7% | 33.5%–64.1% | 37 |
| ThornmailFew games | 8.0% | 66.7% | 48.8%–80.8% | 30 |
| Knight's VowFew games | 7.5% | 32.1% | 17.9%–50.7% | 28 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 66% | 52.6% | 52.2%–52.9% | 90,210 |
| Mercury's Treads | 23% | 52.4% | 51.9%–53.0% | 31,309 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 5.8% | 57.7% | 56.6%–58.8% | 7,916 |
| No boots | 4.6% | 34.6% | 33.4%–35.7% | 6,316 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 0.6% | 55.0% | 51.5%–58.5% | 789 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 94% | 52.0% | 51.7%–52.3% | 126,355 |
| Health Potion | 1.8% | 51.2% | 49.2%–53.1% | 2,424 |
| Control Ward | 1.6% | 47.9% | 45.8%–50.0% | 2,207 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 1.0% | 56.8% | 54.1%–59.5% | 1,288 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 41% | 51.3% | 50.9%–51.7% | 55,475 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 31% | 52.0% | 51.5%–52.5% | 42,722 |
| Flash + Heal | 28% | 53.1% | 52.6%–53.6% | 37,674 |
| Flash + Barrier | 0.2% | 47.5% | 41.7%–53.4% | 276 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 77% | 53.2% | 52.8%–53.5% | 100,136 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 7.6% | 54.1% | 53.1%–55.1% | 9,949 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 4.9% | 49.3% | 48.0%–50.5% | 6,361 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 3.2% | 51.6% | 50.1%–53.1% | 4,196 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 3.0% | 50.4% | 48.9%–52.0% | 3,945 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 69% | 54.7% | 54.4%–55.1% | 82,554 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 6.5% | 55.6% | 54.5%–56.7% | 7,737 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 2.5% | 54.8% | 53.0%–56.5% | 2,992 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 2.2% | 55.3% | 53.4%–57.2% | 2,641 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.0% | 55.0% | 52.9%–57.0% | 2,342 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 1.8% | 52.6% | 50.5%–54.7% | 2,188 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Solstice Sleigh | 65% | 53.4% | 53.1%–53.8% | 89,237 |
| Celestial Opposition | 31% | 49.9% | 49.4%–50.4% | 42,949 |
| Thornmail | 23% | 54.3% | 53.8%–54.9% | 30,990 |
| Frozen Heart | 11% | 59.1% | 58.3%–59.9% | 15,028 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 7.3% | 56.8% | 55.9%–57.8% | 9,947 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 3.7% | 59.9% | 58.5%–61.2% | 5,114 |
| Randuin's Omen | 2.6% | 54.4% | 52.7%–56.0% | 3,549 |
| Heartsteel | 1.8% | 52.5% | 50.5%–54.5% | 2,460 |
| Mikael's Blessing | 1.5% | 59.4% | 57.3%–61.5% | 2,044 |
| Zeke's Convergence | 0.9% | 53.2% | 50.5%–56.0% | 1,264 |
Questions
What do Braum Support players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Locket of the Iron Solari, then Knight's Vow, then Bandlepipes: 10% of 136,709 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 64.5% win rate.
What skill order do Braum Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 77% of 130,542 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 53.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Braum Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 41% of 136,709 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.3% win rate.










































