- Win
- 51.9%
- ▲1.9 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.30
- ±0.10
- Games
- 174.7k
- a win +21.0 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 5.8 · 3.8%
- as Mid · any role
Ekko Mid on EUW, patch 26.21: Stormsurge, Dusk and Dawn, Rabadon's Deathcap; Hail of Blades + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 174,652 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×276% · 51.7% won
Spells
Ig
80% · 51.9% won
Skills
81% · 52.0% won
Items 41.5% of games with a core
- Stormsurge
- Dusk and Dawn
- Rabadon's Deathcap
- Zh
54.6%won36% · 6.8kpick, 6,825 games - Sh
56.3%won29% · 5.4kpick, 5,431 games - Vs
57.6%won20% · 3.9kpick, 3,868 games
- Vs
52.9%won28% · 1.5kpick, 1,503 games - Zh
51.1%won26% · 1.4kpick, 1,397 games - Sh
51.9%won25% · 1.3kpick, 1,296 games
57.7% won (57.3–58.2) · 43,914 games
4th: of the 18,977 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 5,289 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 71% of games · 52.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Stormsurge › Dusk and Dawn › Rabadon's Deathcap41%57.7%57% to 58%
- Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap15%57.3%56% to 58%
- Stormsurge › Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame7.3%56.1%55% to 57%
- Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass6.3%52.7%51% to 54%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap4.9%54.1%53% to 55%
- Stormsurge › Dusk and Dawn › Zhonya's Hourglass4.1%52.9%51% to 54%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass1.1%48.8%46% to 52%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W81%52.0%140,651
- ››starts E Q WHighest win12%53.2%21,199
- ››starts Q E Q2.7%51.9%4,642
- ››starts Q E W0.8%49.1%1,317
- ››starts Q E W0.7%46.1%1,255
Starting items
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion Highest win23%53.1% won
- Doran's Ring + Health Potion 0.3%46.5% won
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers 8.5%49.2% won
- No boots 4.0%37.7% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 19%52.1% won
- Exhaust + Flash 0.4%48.9% won
Every option as a table59 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Stormsurge › Dusk and Dawn › Rabadon's Deathcap | 41% | 57.7% | 57.3%–58.2% | 43,914 |
| Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 15% | 57.3% | 56.5%–58.0% | 15,969 |
| Stormsurge › Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame | 7.3% | 56.1% | 55.0%–57.2% | 7,726 |
| Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 6.3% | 52.7% | 51.5%–53.9% | 6,632 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 4.9% | 54.1% | 52.8%–55.5% | 5,222 |
| Stormsurge › Dusk and Dawn › Zhonya's Hourglass | 4.1% | 52.9% | 51.4%–54.3% | 4,301 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 1.1% | 48.8% | 46.0%–51.7% | 1,196 |
| 4th item, of 45,189 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 31% | 54.1% | 53.3%–55.0% | 13,805 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 18% | 55.5% | 54.4%–56.6% | 7,959 |
| Void Staff | 16% | 55.7% | 54.6%–56.9% | 7,299 |
| Shadowflame | 16% | 56.1% | 54.9%–57.2% | 7,015 |
| Stormsurge | 6.8% | 55.5% | 53.7%–57.2% | 3,062 |
| Hextech Gunblade | 3.9% | 59.1% | 56.8%–61.4% | 1,773 |
| 5th item, of 12,759 games that reached it | ||||
| Void Staff | 26% | 52.4% | 50.7%–54.1% | 3,256 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 22% | 50.7% | 48.9%–52.6% | 2,794 |
| Shadowflame | 13% | 52.6% | 50.2%–55.0% | 1,689 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 8.5% | 54.6% | 51.6%–57.6% | 1,084 |
| Stormsurge | 7.6% | 52.2% | 49.1%–55.4% | 963 |
| Banshee's Veil | 7.1% | 49.6% | 46.4%–52.9% | 911 |
| 6th item, of 346 games that reached it | ||||
| Void StaffFew games | 22% | 46.1% | 35.3%–57.2% | 76 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 12% | 46.5% | 32.5%–61.1% | 43 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 12% | 53.7% | 38.8%–67.9% | 41 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 9.8% | 41.2% | 26.4%–57.8% | 34 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 9.5% | 60.6% | 43.7%–75.3% | 33 |
| Hextech RocketbeltFew games | 9.0% | 54.8% | 37.8%–70.8% | 31 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 85% | 52.9% | 52.6%–53.1% | 148,215 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 8.5% | 49.2% | 48.4%–50.0% | 14,761 |
| No boots | 4.0% | 37.7% | 36.6%–38.9% | 7,033 |
| Armored Advance | 1.7% | 51.7% | 49.9%–53.5% | 3,041 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 0.5% | 50.3% | 46.9%–53.8% | 803 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 76% | 51.7% | 51.4%–51.9% | 132,518 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 23% | 53.1% | 52.6%–53.6% | 39,437 |
| Doran's Ring + Health Potion | 0.3% | 46.5% | 42.5%–50.6% | 587 |
| Doran's Ring | 0.1% | 47.7% | 41.6%–53.8% | 256 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 80% | 51.9% | 51.6%–52.2% | 139,686 |
| Flash + Teleport | 19% | 52.1% | 51.6%–52.7% | 33,115 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 0.4% | 48.9% | 45.2%–52.6% | 710 |
| Flash + Barrier | 0.2% | 44.4% | 39.3%–49.6% | 356 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 81% | 52.0% | 51.7%–52.2% | 140,651 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 12% | 53.2% | 52.5%–53.9% | 21,199 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 2.7% | 51.9% | 50.5%–53.3% | 4,642 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 0.8% | 49.1% | 46.4%–51.7% | 1,317 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 0.7% | 46.1% | 43.3%–48.8% | 1,255 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 71% | 52.4% | 52.1%–52.7% | 120,680 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 11% | 53.5% | 52.8%–54.3% | 17,829 |
| Q E W Q Q Q R E Q E R | 2.8% | 56.2% | 54.8%–57.6% | 4,817 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 2.2% | 52.7% | 51.1%–54.3% | 3,703 |
| Q E W Q Q Q E R Q E R | 1.0% | 56.8% | 54.5%–59.1% | 1,748 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E E Q R | 0.9% | 51.1% | 48.7%–53.6% | 1,592 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Shadowflame | 42% | 53.6% | 53.2%–53.9% | 73,688 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 21% | 52.8% | 52.3%–53.4% | 35,809 |
| Lich Bane | 12% | 51.1% | 50.4%–51.8% | 21,209 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 9.7% | 78.7% | 78.1%–79.4% | 16,978 |
| Void Staff | 7.6% | 53.9% | 53.0%–54.7% | 13,231 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 4.4% | 50.8% | 49.7%–52.0% | 7,723 |
| Nashor's Tooth | 2.5% | 52.5% | 51.0%–54.0% | 4,346 |
| Banshee's Veil | 2.0% | 52.8% | 51.1%–54.4% | 3,531 |
| Hextech Gunblade | 1.5% | 58.3% | 56.4%–60.2% | 2,615 |
| Luden's Echo | 0.7% | 48.1% | 45.2%–51.0% | 1,160 |
Questions
What do Ekko Mid players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Stormsurge, then Dusk and Dawn, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 25% of 174,652 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 57.7% win rate.
What skill order do Ekko Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 81% of 172,840 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Ekko Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 80% of 174,652 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.9% win rate.













































