GnarSupport

Off-meta SupportAll ranks

Top97%Support1%
Win
41.9%
▼8.1 vs Support
LP a game
−1.50
±1.33
Games
935
a win +21.4 · a loss −18.3
Pick · Ban
0.02 · 0.83%
as Support · any role

How we measure

Low sample. 900 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.

Build

Most played of 935 games

Items 11.3% of games with a core · 46.3% won

  1. Trinity Force
  2. Black Cleaver
  3. Thornmail

46.3% won (32.1–61.3) · 41 games

Start

  • Health Potion ×2

93% · 41.4% won

Boots

  • Plated Steelcaps

59% · 42.8% won

Spells

  • Flash
  • Ignite

41% · 42.5% won

or EF 29%

Skills · max

starts Q W E

63% · 43.3% won

or 5.3%

RunesFleet Footwork + Resolve
Precision
Resolve
Most picked rune in each row

Runes Fleet Footwork + Resolve

or Grasp of the Undying + Precision 21%

Across ranks

Rank-sensitive
  • Iron to SilverOff-meta
  • Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
  • Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
  • Master+Off-meta

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Other Support picks

  1. Lux49.7%
  2. Thresh51.0%
  3. Seraphine50.7%
  4. Nautilus49.5%
  5. Leona52.3%
  6. Nami51.6%
  7. Morgana50.3%
  8. Lulu49.7%
  9. Blitzcrank50.9%
  10. Gnar42.0%
LP by rankAll ranks: a win +21.4 · a loss −18.38 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Support Gnar by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron81 games, small sample8134.2%+22.0−19.1−4.90rank +0.54, ±4.42, the 95% range, over 81 games
Bronze152 games, small sample15241.8%+21.6−17.7−1.20rank +2.38, ±3.23, the 95% range, over 152 games
Silver217 games, small sample21744.8%+21.3−17.50.00rank +2.31, ±2.67, the 95% range, over 217 games
Gold196 games, small sample19647.7%+21.6−18.7+0.60rank +2.17, ±2.91, the 95% range, over 196 games
Platinum153 games, small sample15341.9%+21.0−17.8−1.30rank +1.82, ±3.18, the 95% range, over 153 games
Emerald76 games, small sample7631.2%+21.1−19.7−6.80rank +1.42, ±4.36, the 95% range, over 76 games
Diamond21 games, small sample2138.1%+20.4−19.0−4.00rank +1.83, ±8.52, the 95% range, over 21 games
Master4 games, small sample425.0%+30.0−32.0−16.50rank +2.09, ±30.38, the 95% range, over 4 games

A win and a loss

Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patchWin ▲2.5 since 26.203 patches
Gnar Support by patch: win rate, pick, ban, LP a game and games
PatchWin ratePickBanLP a gameGames
26.2143.5%, 39% to 48%, the 95% range0.0%0.8%−1.20, ±2.04, the 95% range, over 380 games395
26.2041.1%, 37% to 46%, the 95% range0.0%0.8%−1.40, ±1.90, the 95% range, over 449 games465
26.1939.0%, 35% to 43%, the 95% range0.0%0.8%−2.30, ±1.67, the 95% range, over 539 games559

Questions

Is Gnar Support good right now?

Grade D, off-meta: 41.9% won over 935 games in all ranks on EUW, last 30 days.

How much LP does Gnar Support net a game?

−1.50 LP a game (±1.33) in all ranks on EUW, last 30 days, against a rank average of +1.95.

Keep going