- Win
- 41.3%
- ▼8.7 vs Support
- LP a game
- −1.00
- ±0.68
- Games
- 3,787
- a win +22.6 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.02 · 0.86%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 9.4% of games with a core · 43.3% won
- Trinity Force
- Black Cleaver
- Thornmail
43.3% won (35.0–52.0) · 127 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
91% · 42.2% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps
55% · 41.0% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
38% · 41.3% won
or E
F
28%
Skills · max
56% · 43.1% won
or ›› 6.1%









Runes Fleet Footwork + Resolve
or Grasp of the Undying + Precision 24%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
- Lux36.8%−4.1 points against what the two win rates suggest288 · met 7.6%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best ADCs with Gnar
- Kai'Sa295 games41.7%
- Caitlyn279 games40.5%
- Jinx208 games41.3%
Most played
- Miss Fortune303 games39.6%
- Kai'Sa295 games41.7%
- Caitlyn279 games40.5%
Other Support picks
LP by rank8 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron263 games, small sample | 263 | 38.7% | +24.0 | −18.4 | −2.00rank +0.64, ±2.63, the 95% range, over 263 games |
| Bronze754 games | 754 | 41.6% | +23.2 | −17.2 | −0.30rank +2.48, ±1.51, the 95% range, over 754 games |
| Silver883 games | 883 | 44.2% | +22.1 | −17.4 | +0.20rank +2.34, ±1.36, the 95% range, over 883 games |
| Gold875 games | 875 | 42.8% | +22.6 | −18.1 | −0.50rank +2.19, ±1.40, the 95% range, over 875 games |
| Platinum562 games | 562 | 41.2% | +22.2 | −18.0 | −1.30rank +1.83, ±1.72, the 95% range, over 562 games |
| Emerald242 games, small sample | 242 | 32.1% | +22.6 | −19.1 | −5.50rank +1.47, ±2.56, the 95% range, over 242 games |
| Diamond70 games, small sample | 70 | 32.4% | +22.7 | −17.9 | −4.60rank +1.98, ±4.72, the 95% range, over 70 games |
| Master19 games, small sample | 19 | 36.8% | +24.6 | −21.4 | −4.50rank +2.04, ±10.79, the 95% range, over 19 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch3 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 43.0%, 41% to 45%, the 95% range | 0.0% | 0.9% | −0.30, ±0.87, the 95% range, over 2,246 games | 2,310 |
| 26.20 | 38.7%, 36% to 41%, the 95% range | 0.0% | 0.9% | −2.00, ±1.12, the 95% range, over 1,351 games | 1,402 |
| 26.19 | 39.0%, 35% to 43%, the 95% range | 0.0% | 0.8% | −2.30, ±1.67, the 95% range, over 539 games | 559 |
Questions
Is Gnar Support good right now?
Grade D, off-meta: 41.3% won over 3,787 games in all ranks on all servers, last 30 days.
How much LP does Gnar Support net a game?
−1.00 LP a game (±0.68) in all ranks on all servers, last 30 days, against a rank average of +1.99.
Which lanes are hardest for Gnar Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on all servers, last 30 days are Lux (36.8%).
Who does Gnar Support win most with?
Jhin Bot: the pair won 42.7% of 239 games in all ranks on all servers, last 30 days.
Does Gnar Support win more in short or long games?
Gnar Support wins most in games of 25–29 minutes: 40.2% in all ranks on all servers, last 30 days.




















































