GnarSupport runes

Off-meta Support

Top97%Support1%
Win
41.4%
▼8.6 vs Support
LP a game
−0.90
±0.67
Games
3,886
a win +22.6 · a loss −17.8
Pick · Ban
0.02 · 0.86%
as Support · any role

How we measure

Gnar Support, last 30 days: Trinity Force, Black Cleaver, Thornmail; Fleet Footwork + Resolve; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 3,886 games).

Rune pages

Keystone pages · the most picked rune in each row
PrecisionPrimary
ResolveSecondary
Most picked rune in each row
ShardsOffense Attack speed 88%Flex Adaptive force 88%Defense Health scaling 84%Set taken in 75% of games
Every rune with its win rate32 runes · 3 trees
Resolve: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
ResolveTakenWin95% range
Overgrowth78%40.8%39.1–42.6%
Bone Plating77%41.1%39.4–42.9%
Grasp of the Undying27%40.9%38.0–43.9%
Demolish27%41.1%38.2–44.1%
Font of Life8.9%42.6%37.5–47.9%
Second Wind6.5%49.6%43.5–55.7%
Unflinching5.9%49.8%43.4–56.2%
Conditioning4.0%33.8%26.8–41.5%
RevitalizeFew games2.3%42.1%32.3–52.5%
GuardianFew games2.0%53.2%42.3–63.8%
AftershockFew games1.7%40.3%29.4–52.3%
Precision: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
PrecisionTakenWin95% range
Triumph82%41.2%39.5–42.9%
Legend: Alacrity82%41.0%39.3–42.7%
Last Stand49%40.2%38.0–42.4%
Fleet Footwork34%42.6%39.9–45.3%
Lethal Tempo19%39.4%35.9–43.0%
Cut Down6.7%44.8%38.9–50.9%
Coup de Grace6.3%45.1%39.0–51.4%
Press the Attack2.7%40.0%31.1–49.6%
ConquerorFew games2.0%32.9%23.4–44.1%
Legend: HasteFew games1.9%33.8%24.1–45.1%
Absorb LifeFew games1.8%39.1%28.5–50.9%
Legend: BloodlineFew games0.5%38.1%20.8–59.1%
Sorcery: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
SorceryTakenWin95% range
Scorch6.7%46.0%40.0–52.0%
Arcane Comet5.2%46.8%40.1–53.7%
Nimbus Cloak5.2%42.6%36.0–49.5%
Celerity5.0%41.8%35.0–48.8%
Axiom Arcanist3.5%41.6%33.7–50.0%
Transcendence3.0%40.5%32.0–49.6%
Gathering StormFew games1.7%35.8%25.4–47.8%
Absolute FocusFew games1.5%43.9%31.8–56.7%
Summon AeryFew games0.8%43.8%28.2–60.7%

Questions

What keystone do Gnar Support players take on all servers?

Fleet Footwork, with Resolve as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 31% of 3,886 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 42.2% win rate.

What other rune page do Gnar Support players use?

Grasp of the Undying with Precision: 24% of 3,886 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 41.0% win rate.

Which stat shards do Gnar Support players pick?

Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 75% of 3,886 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 41.4% win rate.