- Win
- 49.7%
- ▼0.3 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.70
- ±0.82
- Games
- 2,382
- a win +21.1 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.08 · 12.6%
- as Mid · any role
Illaoi Mid on EUW, patch 26.21: Black Cleaver, Iceborn Gauntlet, Sterak's Gage; Grasp of the Undying + Precision; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 2,382 games).
Build
Start
Hp
45% · 52.1% won
Spells
Te
52% · 51.3% won
Skills
25% · 49.3% won
Items 15.4% of games with a core
- Black Cleaver
- Iceborn Gauntlet
- Sterak's Gage
- Dd
58.1%won39% · 46pick, 46 games - Sv
58.4%won32% · 37pick, 37 games - Th
56.1%won10% · 12pick, 12 games
- Th
58.7%won25% · 12pick, 12 games - Sv
53.2%won19% · 9pick, 9 games - Dd
56.8%won15% · 7pick, 7 games
63.0% won (56.6–68.9) · 235 games
4th: of the 117 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 48 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 19% of games · 49.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Black Cleaver › Iceborn Gauntlet › Sterak's Gage15%63.0%57% to 69%
- Black Cleaver › Iceborn Gauntlet › Spirit Visage11%50.3%43% to 58%
- Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage › Spirit Visage4.7%49.3%38% to 61%
- Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage › Death's Dance2.0%76.7%59% to 88%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E25%49.3%596
- ››starts W E Q20%51.6%481
- ››starts W E Q8.9%51.7%211
- ››starts Q E W7.2%50.0%170
- ››starts W Q E7.2%57.1%170
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 32%46.5% won
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 12%48.9% won
Boots
- Armored Advance 28%50.2% won
- Immortal Path 14%52.5% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 19%47.3% won
- Exhaust + Flash 14%46.1% won
Every option as a table47 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Black Cleaver › Iceborn Gauntlet › Sterak's Gage | 15% | 63.0% | 56.6%–68.9% | 235 |
| Black Cleaver › Iceborn Gauntlet › Spirit Visage | 11% | 50.3% | 42.7%–57.9% | 161 |
| Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage › Spirit VisageFew games | 4.7% | 49.3% | 38.0%–60.7% | 71 |
| Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage › Death's DanceFew games | 2.0% | 76.7% | 59.1%–88.2% | 30 |
| 4th item, of 741 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's Dance | 26% | 58.9% | 51.8%–65.6% | 192 |
| Spirit Visage | 14% | 61.4% | 51.6%–70.3% | 101 |
| Sterak's GageFew games | 9.6% | 56.3% | 44.8%–67.3% | 71 |
| Iceborn GauntletFew games | 6.1% | 53.3% | 39.1%–67.1% | 45 |
| ThornmailFew games | 5.3% | 59.0% | 43.4%–72.9% | 39 |
| Sundered SkyFew games | 4.5% | 45.5% | 29.8%–62.0% | 33 |
| 5th item, of 273 games that reached it | ||||
| ThornmailFew games | 15% | 57.1% | 42.2%–70.9% | 42 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 13% | 58.3% | 42.2%–72.9% | 36 |
| Spirit VisageFew games | 11% | 51.6% | 34.8%–68.0% | 31 |
| Boots | ||||
| Chainlaced Crushers | 47% | 50.4% | 47.5%–53.3% | 1,123 |
| Armored Advance | 28% | 50.2% | 46.5%–54.0% | 677 |
| Immortal Path | 14% | 52.5% | 47.2%–57.8% | 339 |
| No boots | 5.5% | 31.5% | 24.2%–40.0% | 130 |
| SwiftmarchFew games | 2.6% | 60.3% | 48.0%–71.5% | 63 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 45% | 52.1% | 49.1%–55.1% | 1,061 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 32% | 46.5% | 43.0%–50.1% | 757 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 12% | 48.9% | 43.1%–54.8% | 278 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 4.2% | 41.0% | 31.9%–50.8% | 100 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 52% | 51.3% | 48.5%–54.1% | 1,244 |
| Flash + Ignite | 19% | 47.3% | 42.7%–52.0% | 448 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 14% | 46.1% | 40.8%–51.6% | 323 |
| Cleanse + Flash | 7.0% | 56.0% | 48.4%–63.4% | 166 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts Q W E | 25% | 49.3% | 45.3%–53.3% | 596 |
| Max E Q W · starts W E Q | 20% | 51.6% | 47.1%–56.0% | 481 |
| Max Q E W · starts W E Q | 8.9% | 51.7% | 45.0%–58.3% | 211 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 7.2% | 50.0% | 42.6%–57.4% | 170 |
| Max E Q W · starts W Q E | 7.2% | 57.1% | 49.5%–64.3% | 170 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E E E R E Q E Q R | 19% | 49.8% | 45.2%–54.4% | 446 |
| W E Q E E R E Q E Q R | 17% | 52.5% | 47.6%–57.4% | 394 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 7.4% | 52.4% | 44.9%–59.7% | 170 |
| W Q E E E R E Q E Q R | 5.9% | 54.0% | 45.7%–62.1% | 137 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 4.6% | 50.5% | 41.1%–59.9% | 105 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 4.4% | 66.7% | 57.1%–75.1% | 102 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Spirit Visage | 32% | 51.2% | 47.6%–54.7% | 762 |
| Sundered Sky | 21% | 50.3% | 46.0%–54.6% | 509 |
| Death's Dance | 21% | 55.3% | 50.9%–59.6% | 492 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 9.6% | 54.0% | 47.5%–60.3% | 228 |
| Thornmail | 7.0% | 50.0% | 42.5%–57.5% | 168 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 4.9% | 56.0% | 46.9%–64.7% | 116 |
| Hextech Gunblade | 4.9% | 54.3% | 45.3%–63.1% | 116 |
| Endless HungerFew games | 4.2% | 59.6% | 49.8%–68.7% | 99 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 3.8% | 46.7% | 36.7%–56.9% | 90 |
| HeartsteelFew games | 2.9% | 44.3% | 33.3%–55.9% | 70 |
Questions
What do Illaoi Mid players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Black Cleaver, then Iceborn Gauntlet, then Sterak's Gage: 10% of 2,382 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 63.0% win rate.
What skill order do Illaoi Mid players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start Q, W, E: 25% of 2,361 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Illaoi Mid players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 52% of 2,382 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.3% win rate.














































