- Win
- 50.5%
- ▲0.5 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.60
- ±0.34
- Games
- 13.5k
- a win +20.5 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.10 · 11.0%
- as Mid · any role
Illaoi Mid, patch 26.21: Black Cleaver, Iceborn Gauntlet, Sterak's Gage; Grasp of the Undying + Precision; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 13,545 games).
Build
Start
Hp
41% · 51.8% won
Spells
Te
54% · 51.0% won
Skills
26% · 50.9% won
Items 16.5% of games with a core
- Black Cleaver
- Iceborn Gauntlet
- Sterak's Gage
- Dd
57.9%won36% · 261pick, 261 games - Sv
50.2%won31% · 223pick, 223 games - Th
59.0%won9.5% · 69pick, 69 games
- Th
54.3%won27% · 73pick, 73 games - Sv
48.2%won18% · 49pick, 49 games - Dd
50.7%won18% · 48pick, 48 games
57.9% won (55.2–60.5) · 1,351 games
4th: of the 724 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 266 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 19% of games · 51.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Black Cleaver › Iceborn Gauntlet › Sterak's Gage17%57.9%55% to 60%
- Black Cleaver › Iceborn Gauntlet › Spirit Visage14%52.5%50% to 55%
- Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage › Spirit Visage3.8%53.9%48% to 59%
- Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage › Death's Dance1.8%68.2%60% to 75%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E26%50.9%3,403
- ››starts W E QHighest win19%54.5%2,556
- ››starts W Q E8.3%51.3%1,107
- ››starts Q E W8.1%48.2%1,081
- ››starts W E Q5.5%52.3%732
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 33%49.7% won
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 13%50.3% won
Boots
- Armored Advance Highest win31%53.6% won
- Immortal Path 9.8%52.7% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 20%49.8% won
- Exhaust + Flash 14%49.6% won
Every option as a table50 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Black Cleaver › Iceborn Gauntlet › Sterak's Gage | 17% | 57.9% | 55.2%–60.5% | 1,351 |
| Black Cleaver › Iceborn Gauntlet › Spirit Visage | 14% | 52.5% | 49.6%–55.3% | 1,182 |
| Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage › Spirit Visage | 3.8% | 53.9% | 48.3%–59.4% | 308 |
| Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage › Death's Dance | 1.8% | 68.2% | 60.4%–75.1% | 151 |
| 4th item, of 3,890 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's Dance | 24% | 54.9% | 51.7%–58.1% | 927 |
| Spirit Visage | 14% | 51.3% | 47.1%–55.4% | 554 |
| Sterak's Gage | 12% | 56.3% | 51.7%–60.7% | 464 |
| Thornmail | 7.2% | 53.7% | 47.9%–59.5% | 281 |
| Sundered Sky | 5.4% | 58.7% | 51.9%–65.1% | 208 |
| Iceborn Gauntlet | 5.3% | 52.2% | 45.4%–58.9% | 207 |
| 5th item, of 1,414 games that reached it | ||||
| Thornmail | 19% | 50.4% | 44.4%–56.4% | 262 |
| Death's Dance | 16% | 56.8% | 50.2%–63.1% | 222 |
| Spirit Visage | 11% | 46.5% | 38.8%–54.3% | 155 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 5.9% | 58.3% | 47.7%–68.3% | 84 |
| Sterak's GageFew games | 5.5% | 60.3% | 49.2%–70.4% | 78 |
| Endless HungerFew games | 4.7% | 56.7% | 44.8%–67.9% | 67 |
| Boots | ||||
| Chainlaced Crushers | 49% | 49.5% | 48.2%–50.6% | 6,583 |
| Armored Advance | 31% | 53.6% | 52.1%–55.1% | 4,166 |
| Immortal Path | 9.8% | 52.7% | 50.0%–55.3% | 1,322 |
| No boots | 6.8% | 40.8% | 37.6%–44.0% | 925 |
| Swiftmarch | 1.6% | 53.7% | 47.1%–60.3% | 214 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 41% | 51.8% | 50.4%–53.1% | 5,505 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 33% | 49.7% | 48.2%–51.1% | 4,415 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 13% | 50.3% | 47.9%–52.7% | 1,684 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 6.8% | 48.4% | 45.2%–51.7% | 913 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 54% | 51.0% | 49.9%–52.2% | 7,318 |
| Flash + Ignite | 20% | 49.8% | 47.9%–51.7% | 2,750 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 14% | 49.6% | 47.4%–51.8% | 1,954 |
| Flash + Barrier | 6.4% | 50.8% | 47.5%–54.1% | 860 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts Q W E | 26% | 50.9% | 49.2%–52.5% | 3,403 |
| Max E Q W · starts W E Q | 19% | 54.5% | 52.6%–56.5% | 2,556 |
| Max E Q W · starts W Q E | 8.3% | 51.3% | 48.4%–54.2% | 1,107 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 8.1% | 48.2% | 45.2%–51.2% | 1,081 |
| Max Q E W · starts W E Q | 5.5% | 52.3% | 48.7%–55.9% | 732 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E E E R E Q E Q R | 19% | 51.1% | 49.1%–53.0% | 2,512 |
| W E Q E E R E Q E Q R | 16% | 54.8% | 52.7%–57.0% | 2,028 |
| W Q E E E R E Q E Q R | 6.4% | 52.4% | 49.0%–55.8% | 828 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 5.6% | 48.8% | 45.1%–52.4% | 722 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 4.1% | 53.5% | 49.2%–57.7% | 529 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 3.0% | 50.1% | 45.2%–55.1% | 385 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Spirit Visage | 32% | 50.6% | 49.1%–52.1% | 4,351 |
| Death's Dance | 18% | 55.3% | 53.3%–57.2% | 2,411 |
| Sundered Sky | 17% | 54.4% | 52.4%–56.4% | 2,337 |
| Thornmail | 9.3% | 49.7% | 46.9%–52.4% | 1,262 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 6.5% | 50.2% | 46.9%–53.5% | 879 |
| Endless Hunger | 4.4% | 58.9% | 54.9%–62.7% | 593 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 4.0% | 46.0% | 41.8%–50.2% | 535 |
| Hullbreaker | 3.6% | 48.8% | 44.4%–53.2% | 486 |
| Randuin's Omen | 3.4% | 46.4% | 41.9%–50.9% | 466 |
| Heartsteel | 3.2% | 47.6% | 42.9%–52.3% | 435 |
Questions
What do Illaoi Mid players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Black Cleaver, then Iceborn Gauntlet, then Sterak's Gage: 10% of 13,545 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 57.9% win rate.
What skill order do Illaoi Mid players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start Q, W, E: 26% of 13,309 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Illaoi Mid players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 54% of 13,545 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.0% win rate.














































