- Win
- 41.7%
- ▼8.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- −0.40
- ±0.59
- Games
- 5,366
- a win +23.7 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.04 · 11.0%
- as Support · any role
Illaoi Support, patch 26.21: Iceborn Gauntlet, Black Cleaver, Spirit Visage; Grasp of the Undying + Precision; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 5,366 games).
Build
Start
×290% · 41.9% won
Spells
Fl
33% · 41.4% won
Skills
22% · 44.0% won
Items 11.5% of games with a core
- Iceborn Gauntlet
- Black Cleaver
- Spirit Visage
- Th
48.9%won57% · 54pick, 54 games - Sg
54.8%won8.4% · 8pick, 8 games - Ss
52.3%won7.4% · 7pick, 7 games
- Sg
46.4%won11% · 16pick, 16 games - Dd
42.5%won10% · 15pick, 15 games - He
41.6%won9.7% · 14pick, 14 games
48.0% won (41.8–54.2) · 248 games
4th: of the 95 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 16% of games · 43.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Iceborn Gauntlet › Black Cleaver › Spirit Visage11%48.0%42% to 54%
- Iceborn Gauntlet › Black Cleaver › Thornmail9.6%45.4%39% to 52%
- Iceborn Gauntlet › Spirit Visage › Thornmail6.4%44.2%36% to 53%
- Black Cleaver › Spirit Visage › Thornmail3.9%51.8%41% to 62%
Skills
- ››starts E W Q22%44.0%1,123
- ››starts Q E W10%40.6%512
- ››starts E W Q7.7%45.0%393
- ››starts W E Q7.3%40.9%372
- ››starts Q W E7.0%39.1%353
Starting items
- Health Potion 4.3%39.8% won
- Control Ward 4.1%35.5% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 21%42.6% won
- No boots 15%36.9% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 29%40.4% won
- Flash + Teleport 20%43.3% won
Every option as a table43 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Iceborn Gauntlet › Black Cleaver › Spirit Visage | 11% | 48.0% | 41.8%–54.2% | 248 |
| Iceborn Gauntlet › Black Cleaver › Thornmail | 9.6% | 45.4% | 38.8%–52.2% | 207 |
| Iceborn Gauntlet › Spirit Visage › Thornmail | 6.4% | 44.2% | 36.2%–52.5% | 138 |
| Black Cleaver › Spirit Visage › ThornmailFew games | 3.9% | 51.8% | 41.3%–62.1% | 85 |
| 4th item, of 685 games that reached it | ||||
| Thornmail | 18% | 48.4% | 39.8%–57.1% | 124 |
| Spirit VisageFew games | 14% | 47.9% | 38.2%–57.8% | 96 |
| Sterak's GageFew games | 10% | 56.5% | 44.8%–67.6% | 69 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 7.6% | 48.1% | 35.1%–61.3% | 52 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 7.3% | 54.0% | 40.4%–67.0% | 50 |
| Sundered SkyFew games | 6.3% | 62.8% | 47.9%–75.6% | 43 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 52% | 42.3% | 40.4%–44.1% | 2,783 |
| Mercury's Treads | 21% | 42.6% | 39.7%–45.5% | 1,100 |
| No boots | 15% | 36.9% | 33.6%–40.2% | 819 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 5.3% | 45.6% | 39.9%–51.4% | 283 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 3.6% | 44.0% | 37.2%–51.1% | 193 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 90% | 41.9% | 40.4%–43.4% | 4,281 |
| Health Potion | 4.3% | 39.8% | 33.4%–46.6% | 206 |
| Control Ward | 4.1% | 35.5% | 29.2%–42.4% | 197 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Exhaust + Flash | 33% | 41.4% | 39.1%–43.7% | 1,772 |
| Flash + Ignite | 29% | 40.4% | 37.9%–42.8% | 1,541 |
| Flash + Teleport | 20% | 43.3% | 40.4%–46.3% | 1,092 |
| Flash + Heal | 8.1% | 45.3% | 40.7%–50.0% | 437 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts E W Q | 22% | 44.0% | 41.1%–46.9% | 1,123 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 10% | 40.6% | 36.5%–44.9% | 512 |
| Max E W Q · starts E W Q | 7.7% | 45.0% | 40.2%–50.0% | 393 |
| Max E Q W · starts W E Q | 7.3% | 40.9% | 36.0%–45.9% | 372 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q W E | 7.0% | 39.1% | 34.2%–44.3% | 353 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E W Q E E R E Q E Q R | 16% | 43.8% | 40.3%–47.3% | 754 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 6.9% | 41.0% | 35.8%–46.4% | 322 |
| Q W E E E R E Q E Q R | 5.7% | 38.0% | 32.4%–44.0% | 263 |
| W E Q E E R E Q E Q R | 5.5% | 41.0% | 35.2%–47.1% | 256 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 4.8% | 43.4% | 37.1%–50.0% | 221 |
| E W Q E E R E W E W R | 4.4% | 44.6% | 38.0%–51.5% | 204 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 46% | 42.3% | 40.3%–44.2% | 2,459 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 24% | 41.4% | 38.7%–44.1% | 1,271 |
| Thornmail | 23% | 43.6% | 40.9%–46.4% | 1,231 |
| Bloodsong | 16% | 42.7% | 39.4%–46.0% | 858 |
| Heartsteel | 13% | 45.0% | 41.3%–48.7% | 698 |
| Sterak's Gage | 11% | 50.2% | 46.3%–54.2% | 615 |
| Sundered Sky | 9.8% | 44.7% | 40.5%–48.9% | 524 |
| Death's Dance | 7.2% | 47.7% | 42.8%–52.7% | 388 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 4.0% | 39.1% | 32.8%–45.7% | 215 |
| Randuin's Omen | 2.3% | 39.0% | 30.9%–47.9% | 123 |
Questions
What do Illaoi Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Iceborn Gauntlet, then Black Cleaver, then Spirit Visage: 5% of 5,366 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.0% win rate.
What skill order do Illaoi Support players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, W, Q: 22% of 5,072 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Illaoi Support players take?
Exhaust and Flash, in 33% of 5,366 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 41.4% win rate.









































