- Win
- 41.6%
- ▼8.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- −0.20
- ±2.70
- Games
- 279
- a win +25.1 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.04 · 5.5%
- as Support · any role
Low sample. 279 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×281% · 40.9% won
Spells
Ex
Fl
Fl
41% · 41.7% won
Skills
››starts E W Q
26% · 52.1% won
BootsPlated Steelcaps56% · 44.2% won
Skill path 23% of games · 54.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts E W QFew games26%52.1%73
- ››starts Q E WFew games15%38.1%42
- ››starts W E QFew games13%42.9%35
- ››starts Q W EFew games9.7%22.2%27
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion81% · 40.9% won · 225 games
Boots
Plated Steelcaps56% · 44.2% won · 156 games
- No boots Few games18%35.3% won
- Mercury's Treads Few games16%38.6% won
Summoner spells
Exhaust + Flash41% · 41.7% won · 115 games
- Flash + Ignite Few games29%39.0% won
- Flash + Teleport Few games13%32.4% won
Every option as a table22 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 56% | 44.2% | 36.7%–52.1% | 156 |
| No bootsFew games | 18% | 35.3% | 23.6%–49.0% | 51 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 16% | 38.6% | 25.7%–53.4% | 44 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 81% | 40.9% | 34.7%–47.4% | 225 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Exhaust + Flash | 41% | 41.7% | 33.1%–50.9% | 115 |
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 29% | 39.0% | 29.2%–49.9% | 82 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 13% | 32.4% | 19.6%–48.5% | 37 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 13% | 51.4% | 35.6%–67.0% | 35 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts E W QFew games | 26% | 52.1% | 40.8%–63.1% | 73 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E WFew games | 15% | 38.1% | 25.0%–53.2% | 42 |
| Max E Q W · starts W E QFew games | 13% | 42.9% | 28.0%–59.1% | 35 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q W EFew games | 9.7% | 22.2% | 10.6%–40.8% | 27 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E W Q E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 23% | 54.7% | 41.4%–67.3% | 53 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 14% | 34.4% | 20.4%–51.7% | 32 |
| W E Q E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 12% | 44.8% | 28.4%–62.5% | 29 |
| Q W E E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 8.6% | 25.0% | 11.2%–46.9% | 20 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 52% | 43.1% | 35.3%–51.2% | 144 |
| ThornmailFew games | 23% | 45.3% | 33.7%–57.4% | 64 |
| Solstice SleighFew games | 21% | 39.0% | 27.6%–51.7% | 59 |
| BloodsongFew games | 15% | 43.9% | 29.9%–59.0% | 41 |
| Sterak's GageFew games | 8.6% | 54.2% | 35.1%–72.1% | 24 |
| HeartsteelFew games | 8.6% | 45.8% | 27.9%–64.9% | 24 |
Questions
What skill order do Illaoi Support players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, W, Q: 26% of 279 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Illaoi Support players take?
Exhaust and Flash, in 41% of 279 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 41.7% win rate.



























