- Win
- 47.7%
- ▼2.3 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.70
- ±0.98
- Games
- 1,681
- a win +20.9 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.06 · 1.7%
- as Support · any role
Kayle Support on EUW, patch 26.20: Moonstone Renewer, Ardent Censer, Redemption; Summon Aery + Resolve; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 1,681 games).
Build
Start
×283% · 48.4% won
Spells
He
49% · 50.2% won
Skills
8.8% · 49.7% won
Items 9.4% of games with a core
- Moonstone Renewer
- Ardent Censer
- Redemption
- Rd
58.6%won13% pick - Da
40.0%won11% pick - Mb
75.0%won7.2% pick
60.3% won (48.4–71.1) · 68 games
Skill path 7.7% of games · 46.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer › Redemption9.4%60.3%48% to 71%
- Nashor's Tooth › Phantom Dancer › Lich Bane3.6%50.0%32% to 68%
- Redemption › Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow2.9%52.4%32% to 72%
- Nashor's Tooth › Ardent Censer › Dusk and Dawn2.8%50.0%30% to 70%
Skills
- ››starts E W Q8.8%49.7%141
- ››starts E W Q8.3%55.2%134
- ››starts W Q W8.2%48.5%132
- ››starts E Q W8.2%36.6%131
- ››starts E W W8.0%46.5%129
Starting items
- Health Potion 10%50.7% won
- Control Ward Few games5.2%40.5% won
Boots
- Berserker's Greaves 16%47.1% won
- Boots of Swiftness 16%49.6% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 16%42.5% won
- Exhaust + Heal 11%50.8% won
Every option as a table39 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer › RedemptionFew games | 9.4% | 60.3% | 48.4%–71.1% | 68 |
| Nashor's Tooth › Phantom Dancer › Lich BaneFew games | 3.6% | 50.0% | 32.1%–67.9% | 26 |
| Redemption › Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's VowFew games | 2.9% | 52.4% | 32.4%–71.7% | 21 |
| Nashor's Tooth › Ardent Censer › Dusk and DawnFew games | 2.8% | 50.0% | 29.9%–70.1% | 20 |
| 4th item, of 222 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 13% | 58.6% | 40.7%–74.5% | 29 |
| DawncoreFew games | 11% | 40.0% | 23.4%–59.3% | 25 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 47% | 48.1% | 44.6%–51.6% | 782 |
| Berserker's Greaves | 16% | 47.1% | 41.3%–53.0% | 274 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 16% | 49.6% | 43.7%–55.6% | 266 |
| No boots | 11% | 40.1% | 33.4%–47.3% | 187 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 4.8% | 54.3% | 43.5%–64.7% | 81 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 83% | 48.4% | 45.6%–51.3% | 1,195 |
| Health Potion | 10% | 50.7% | 42.7%–58.7% | 146 |
| Control WardFew games | 5.2% | 40.5% | 30.1%–51.9% | 74 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 49% | 50.2% | 46.8%–53.7% | 816 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 16% | 42.5% | 36.8%–48.4% | 273 |
| Exhaust + Heal | 11% | 50.8% | 43.6%–58.0% | 183 |
| Flash + Teleport | 10% | 47.4% | 40.0%–54.8% | 171 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts E W Q | 8.8% | 49.7% | 41.5%–57.8% | 141 |
| Max W E Q · starts E W Q | 8.3% | 55.2% | 46.8%–63.4% | 134 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q W | 8.2% | 48.5% | 40.1%–56.9% | 132 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 8.2% | 36.6% | 28.9%–45.2% | 131 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W W | 8.0% | 46.5% | 38.1%–55.1% | 129 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E W W Q W R W Q W Q R | 7.7% | 46.5% | 37.6%–55.6% | 114 |
| E W Q W W R W Q W Q R | 7.1% | 51.9% | 42.5%–61.2% | 106 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 6.7% | 34.3% | 25.7%–44.1% | 99 |
| E W Q E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 5.2% | 46.8% | 36.0%–57.8% | 77 |
| E W Q W W R W E W E RFew games | 4.5% | 56.7% | 44.8%–67.9% | 67 |
| W Q W E W R W Q W Q RFew games | 4.2% | 51.6% | 39.5%–63.6% | 62 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Dream Maker | 54% | 48.8% | 45.6%–52.0% | 910 |
| Nashor's Tooth | 30% | 43.1% | 38.9%–47.5% | 501 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 15% | 47.3% | 41.2%–53.4% | 256 |
| Echoes of Helia | 12% | 55.8% | 48.9%–62.6% | 197 |
| Celestial Opposition | 9.9% | 46.4% | 39.0%–54.0% | 166 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari | 9.6% | 51.6% | 43.9%–59.2% | 161 |
| Bloodsong | 9.5% | 49.4% | 41.7%–57.1% | 160 |
| Dusk and Dawn | 9.1% | 41.8% | 34.3%–49.8% | 153 |
| Guinsoo's Rageblade | 7.7% | 51.5% | 43.0%–60.0% | 130 |
| Mikael's Blessing | 6.9% | 50.0% | 41.1%–59.0% | 116 |
Questions
What do Kayle Support players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Moonstone Renewer, then Ardent Censer, then Redemption: 4% of 1,681 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 60.3% win rate.
What skill order do Kayle Support players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start E, W, Q: 9% of 1,606 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Kayle Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 49% of 1,681 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.2% win rate.



















































