- Win
- 50.0%
- ▼0.0 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.80
- ±0.12
- Games
- 128.0k
- a win +21.4 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 4.3 · 9.2%
- as Mid · any role
LeBlanc Mid on EUW, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 127,975 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×295% · 50.0% won
Spells
Ig
92% · 50.1% won
Skills
77% · 50.0% won
Items 25.3% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Rd
53.1%won49% · 4.0kpick, 4,042 games - Zh
50.3%won35% · 2.9kpick, 2,910 games - Vs
49.5%won7.4% · 613pick, 613 games
- Rd
52.0%won32% · 671pick, 671 games - Vs
50.7%won31% · 643pick, 643 games - Zh
43.5%won23% · 489pick, 489 games
52.0% won (51.3–52.7) · 19,671 games
4th: of the 8,241 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 2,096 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 67% of games · 50.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame25%52.0%51% to 53%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap22%54.0%53% to 55%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass16%50.6%50% to 51%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap5.5%56.1%55% to 58%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass2.9%53.9%52% to 56%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap2.4%53.1%51% to 55%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Void Staff2.0%51.1%49% to 54%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Banshee's Veil1.4%55.2%52% to 58%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E77%50.0%97,836
- ››starts Q W E6.4%49.6%8,127
- ››starts W E QHighest win6.3%52.7%7,935
- ››starts Q W E2.5%48.6%3,223
- ››starts W Q E2.5%47.5%3,188
Starting items
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion 1.9%52.6% won
- Amplifying Tome + 2 × Health Potion 1.0%43.3% won
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers 5.0%46.2% won
- No boots 3.2%38.8% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 6.4%48.3% won
- Teleport + Ignite 0.5%51.5% won
Every option as a table58 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 25% | 52.0% | 51.3%–52.7% | 19,671 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 22% | 54.0% | 53.3%–54.8% | 16,902 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 16% | 50.6% | 49.7%–51.5% | 12,468 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap | 5.5% | 56.1% | 54.6%–57.5% | 4,241 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.9% | 53.9% | 51.8%–55.9% | 2,290 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.4% | 53.1% | 50.8%–55.4% | 1,860 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Void Staff | 2.0% | 51.1% | 48.6%–53.6% | 1,552 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Banshee's Veil | 1.4% | 55.2% | 52.3%–58.1% | 1,105 |
| 4th item, of 30,959 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 34% | 53.0% | 52.0%–53.9% | 10,442 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 28% | 51.9% | 50.8%–52.9% | 8,579 |
| Void Staff | 14% | 51.9% | 50.4%–53.4% | 4,214 |
| Stormsurge | 8.8% | 52.5% | 50.6%–54.4% | 2,725 |
| Banshee's Veil | 5.9% | 54.3% | 52.0%–56.6% | 1,811 |
| Shadowflame | 4.9% | 53.3% | 50.8%–55.8% | 1,509 |
| 5th item, of 7,465 games that reached it | ||||
| Void Staff | 30% | 51.4% | 49.4%–53.5% | 2,220 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 19% | 53.4% | 50.8%–56.0% | 1,408 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 19% | 47.8% | 45.2%–50.4% | 1,401 |
| Banshee's Veil | 11% | 52.1% | 48.7%–55.5% | 839 |
| Stormsurge | 8.0% | 49.9% | 45.9%–53.9% | 597 |
| Cryptbloom | 4.1% | 53.3% | 47.7%–58.8% | 304 |
| 6th item, of 179 games that reached it | ||||
| Void StaffFew games | 22% | 38.5% | 24.9%–54.1% | 39 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 16% | 53.6% | 35.8%–70.5% | 28 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 15% | 55.6% | 37.3%–72.4% | 27 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 13% | 25.0% | 12.0%–44.9% | 24 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 89% | 50.7% | 50.4%–51.0% | 113,740 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 5.0% | 46.2% | 45.0%–47.4% | 6,393 |
| No boots | 3.2% | 38.8% | 37.4%–40.4% | 4,096 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 2.0% | 45.2% | 43.3%–47.1% | 2,611 |
| Armored Advance | 0.6% | 49.9% | 46.3%–53.4% | 762 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 95% | 50.0% | 49.8%–50.3% | 121,882 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 1.9% | 52.6% | 50.7%–54.6% | 2,460 |
| Amplifying Tome + 2 × Health Potion | 1.0% | 43.3% | 40.6%–46.0% | 1,322 |
| Dark Seal + 3 × Health Potion | 0.3% | 49.7% | 45.1%–54.3% | 447 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 92% | 50.1% | 49.8%–50.4% | 118,345 |
| Flash + Teleport | 6.4% | 48.3% | 47.2%–49.4% | 8,164 |
| Teleport + Ignite | 0.5% | 51.5% | 47.5%–55.5% | 604 |
| Flash + Barrier | 0.2% | 45.0% | 39.4%–50.7% | 289 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 77% | 50.0% | 49.7%–50.3% | 97,836 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W E | 6.4% | 49.6% | 48.5%–50.6% | 8,127 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 6.3% | 52.7% | 51.6%–53.8% | 7,935 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 2.5% | 48.6% | 46.9%–50.3% | 3,223 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 2.5% | 47.5% | 45.7%–49.2% | 3,188 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 67% | 50.9% | 50.5%–51.2% | 82,981 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q R | 5.5% | 53.8% | 52.6%–55.0% | 6,779 |
| Q W E W W R W Q W Q R | 5.0% | 50.5% | 49.2%–51.7% | 6,147 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 1.8% | 49.3% | 47.3%–51.4% | 2,250 |
| W Q E Q W R W W W Q R | 1.6% | 50.5% | 48.3%–52.7% | 2,001 |
| W Q E W W R W Q Q W R | 1.6% | 48.3% | 46.1%–50.6% | 1,947 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 31% | 54.3% | 53.8%–54.8% | 40,233 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 24% | 51.5% | 50.9%–52.0% | 31,202 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 15% | 73.8% | 73.2%–74.5% | 19,154 |
| Void Staff | 8.1% | 51.9% | 50.9%–52.8% | 10,375 |
| Malignance | 5.6% | 47.2% | 46.0%–48.3% | 7,200 |
| Banshee's Veil | 4.9% | 53.5% | 52.3%–54.8% | 6,276 |
| Cryptbloom | 3.4% | 53.7% | 52.3%–55.2% | 4,362 |
| Hextech Gunblade | 1.7% | 51.6% | 49.5%–53.6% | 2,207 |
| Blackfire Torch | 1.7% | 49.4% | 47.3%–51.5% | 2,205 |
| Morellonomicon | 0.6% | 43.5% | 40.1%–46.9% | 803 |
Questions
What do LeBlanc Mid players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 15% of 127,975 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.0% win rate.
What skill order do LeBlanc Mid players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start W, Q, E: 77% of 126,632 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do LeBlanc Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 92% of 127,975 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.1% win rate.













































