- Win
- 49.3%
- ▼0.7 vs Top
- LP a game
- +3.40
- ±0.78
- Games
- 3,635
- a win +25.4 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.12 · 9.2%
- as Top · any role
LeBlanc Top on EUW, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Rabadon's Deathcap; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 3,635 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×291% · 49.8% won
Spells
Ig
88% · 49.8% won
Skills
61% · 48.8% won
Items 18.3% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Rabadon's Deathcap
- Vs
53.0%won42% · 66pick, 66 games - Zh
54.0%won38% · 60pick, 60 games - Bv
55.4%won8.9% · 14pick, 14 games
- Vs
53.9%won27% · 13pick, 13 games - St
55.4%won27% · 13pick, 13 games - Zh
56.5%won20% · 10pick, 10 games
53.0% won (48.0–57.9) · 387 games
4th: of the 158 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 49 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 53% of games · 49.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap18%53.0%48% to 58%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame14%55.4%50% to 61%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass12%47.7%42% to 54%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Void Staff7.0%49.7%42% to 58%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap4.9%59.6%50% to 69%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass4.3%53.3%43% to 63%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap3.2%57.4%46% to 68%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Banshee's Veil1.4%51.7%34% to 69%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E61%48.8%2,195
- ››starts W E Q11%54.5%391
- ››starts Q W E8.0%46.7%287
- ››starts Q W E4.1%52.1%146
- ››starts W Q E3.8%45.3%137
Starting items
- Doran's Blade + Health Potion Few games2.7%42.3% won
- Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion Few games2.4%50.0% won
Boots
- No boots 5.3%42.9% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 4.8%46.6% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 8.5%44.8% won
- Teleport + Ignite Few games2.0%46.5% won
Every option as a table52 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 18% | 53.0% | 48.0%–57.9% | 387 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 14% | 55.4% | 49.8%–60.9% | 305 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 12% | 47.7% | 41.7%–53.8% | 260 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Void Staff | 7.0% | 49.7% | 41.7%–57.6% | 149 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap | 4.9% | 59.6% | 50.0%–68.5% | 104 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 4.3% | 53.3% | 43.1%–63.1% | 92 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 3.2% | 57.4% | 45.5%–68.4% | 68 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Banshee's VeilFew games | 1.4% | 51.7% | 34.4%–68.6% | 29 |
| 4th item, of 813 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 28% | 52.0% | 45.5%–58.3% | 231 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 23% | 51.3% | 44.3%–58.3% | 191 |
| Void Staff | 20% | 57.8% | 50.0%–65.1% | 161 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 7.3% | 55.9% | 43.3%–67.9% | 59 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 6.5% | 49.1% | 36.1%–62.1% | 53 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 4.3% | 45.7% | 30.5%–61.8% | 35 |
| 5th item, of 214 games that reached it | ||||
| Void StaffFew games | 27% | 48.3% | 35.9%–60.8% | 58 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 18% | 59.0% | 43.4%–72.9% | 39 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 14% | 66.7% | 48.8%–80.8% | 30 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 13% | 55.6% | 37.3%–72.4% | 27 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 9.8% | 47.6% | 28.3%–67.6% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 85% | 49.6% | 47.9%–51.4% | 3,087 |
| No boots | 5.3% | 42.9% | 36.1%–50.0% | 191 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 4.8% | 46.6% | 39.4%–54.0% | 176 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 1.6% | 56.9% | 44.1%–68.8% | 58 |
| Berserker's GreavesFew games | 1.3% | 36.2% | 24.0%–50.5% | 47 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 91% | 49.8% | 48.1%–51.5% | 3,291 |
| Doran's Blade + Health PotionFew games | 2.7% | 42.3% | 32.9%–52.2% | 97 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 2.4% | 50.0% | 39.8%–60.2% | 88 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable PotionFew games | 2.4% | 50.6% | 40.3%–60.8% | 87 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 88% | 49.8% | 48.1%–51.6% | 3,208 |
| Flash + Teleport | 8.5% | 44.8% | 39.4%–50.4% | 308 |
| Teleport + IgniteFew games | 2.0% | 46.5% | 35.4%–58.0% | 71 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 61% | 48.8% | 46.7%–50.8% | 2,195 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 11% | 54.5% | 49.5%–59.3% | 391 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W E | 8.0% | 46.7% | 41.0%–52.5% | 287 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 4.1% | 52.1% | 44.0%–60.0% | 146 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 3.8% | 45.3% | 37.2%–53.6% | 137 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 53% | 49.5% | 47.2%–51.7% | 1,878 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q R | 8.9% | 56.9% | 51.4%–62.3% | 318 |
| Q W E W W R W Q W Q R | 5.9% | 44.3% | 37.7%–51.1% | 210 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.9% | 46.2% | 36.9%–55.7% | 104 |
| E W Q W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 2.8% | 41.8% | 32.6%–51.7% | 98 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.4% | 45.2% | 35.0%–55.9% | 84 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Stormsurge | 35% | 51.0% | 48.3%–53.8% | 1,272 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 20% | 51.6% | 47.9%–55.2% | 717 |
| Void Staff | 14% | 52.5% | 48.2%–56.8% | 514 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 10% | 73.9% | 69.2%–78.1% | 368 |
| Cryptbloom | 5.4% | 58.9% | 51.9%–65.5% | 197 |
| Statikk Shiv | 5.1% | 41.6% | 34.8%–48.8% | 185 |
| Banshee's Veil | 5.0% | 56.0% | 48.8%–63.1% | 182 |
| Blackfire Torch | 4.0% | 49.7% | 41.6%–57.7% | 145 |
| Hextech Gunblade | 3.8% | 53.6% | 45.3%–61.7% | 138 |
| MalignanceFew games | 2.4% | 47.1% | 37.0%–57.5% | 87 |
Questions
What do LeBlanc Top players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 11% of 3,635 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.0% win rate.
What skill order do LeBlanc Top players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start W, Q, E: 61% of 3,594 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do LeBlanc Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 88% of 3,635 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.8% win rate.











































