- Win
- 38.3%
- ▼11.7 vs Bot
- LP a game
- −2.40
- ±1.33
- Games
- 934
- a win +22.3 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.03 · 2.3%
- as Bot · any role
Lee Sin Bot on EUW, patch 26.21: Hubris, Voltaic Cyclosword, Bastionbreaker; Electrocute + Precision; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 934 games).
Low sample. 934 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
72% · 40.1% won
Spells
Ig
62% · 38.9% won
Skills
39% · 39.5% won
Items 17.5% of games with a core
- Hubris
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Bastionbreaker
- Ec
46.7%won22% · 16pick, 16 games - Ld
44.2%won18% · 13pick, 13 games - Ph
42.6%won18% · 13pick, 13 games
- Dd
41.6%won20% · 6pick, 6 games - Aa
45.2%won20% · 6pick, 6 games
51.6% won (42.9–60.3) · 122 games
4th: of the 72 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 30 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 35% of games · 40.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker17%51.6%43% to 60%
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Eclipse4.3%46.7%30% to 64%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E39%39.5%352
- ››starts Q E W18%36.4%162
- ››starts Q E W16%41.1%141
- ››starts Q W E12%36.0%111
- ››starts E Q WFew games8.6%39.7%78
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 11%38.8% won
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion Few games9.5%32.6% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 24%35.3% won
- Gluttonous Greaves 16%50.3% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 15%43.6% won
- Flash + Barrier Few games9.3%37.9% won
Every option as a table42 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker | 17% | 51.6% | 42.9%–60.3% | 122 |
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › EclipseFew games | 4.3% | 46.7% | 30.2%–63.9% | 30 |
| 4th item, of 391 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's DanceFew games | 13% | 47.1% | 34.1%–60.5% | 51 |
| EclipseFew games | 9.0% | 37.1% | 23.2%–53.7% | 35 |
| Profane HydraFew games | 7.9% | 32.3% | 18.6%–49.9% | 31 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 7.7% | 40.0% | 24.6%–57.7% | 30 |
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 5.6% | 45.5% | 26.9%–65.3% | 22 |
| Axiom ArcFew games | 5.4% | 66.7% | 45.4%–82.8% | 21 |
| 5th item, of 155 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's DanceFew games | 20% | 41.9% | 26.4%–59.2% | 31 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 33% | 35.9% | 30.8%–41.4% | 309 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 24% | 35.3% | 29.3%–41.7% | 224 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 16% | 50.3% | 42.4%–58.3% | 147 |
| Mercury's Treads | 15% | 42.9% | 35.0%–51.1% | 140 |
| No boots | 11% | 33.0% | 24.7%–42.6% | 103 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 72% | 40.1% | 36.5%–43.9% | 673 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 11% | 38.8% | 30.0%–48.5% | 103 |
| Long Sword + Refillable PotionFew games | 9.5% | 32.6% | 23.7%–42.9% | 89 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 62% | 38.9% | 35.0%–42.9% | 576 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 15% | 43.6% | 35.6%–51.9% | 140 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 9.3% | 37.9% | 28.4%–48.4% | 87 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 7.9% | 25.7% | 17.1%–36.7% | 74 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 39% | 39.5% | 34.5%–44.7% | 352 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 18% | 36.4% | 29.4%–44.1% | 162 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 16% | 41.1% | 33.4%–49.4% | 141 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 12% | 36.0% | 27.7%–45.3% | 111 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q WFew games | 8.6% | 39.7% | 29.6%–50.8% | 78 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 35% | 40.9% | 35.5%–46.6% | 298 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 14% | 35.0% | 27.0%–44.0% | 117 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 13% | 41.3% | 32.5%–50.7% | 109 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 11% | 36.3% | 27.1%–46.5% | 91 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 6.4% | 41.8% | 29.7%–55.0% | 55 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 2.6% | 4.6% | 0.8%–21.8% | 22 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Eclipse | 48% | 37.6% | 33.2%–42.2% | 447 |
| Profane Hydra | 22% | 38.6% | 32.2%–45.5% | 202 |
| Death's Dance | 21% | 41.7% | 34.9%–48.7% | 192 |
| Sundered Sky | 15% | 41.7% | 33.9%–49.8% | 144 |
| Ravenous Hydra | 11% | 31.8% | 23.7%–41.1% | 107 |
| The Collector | 11% | 35.2% | 26.8%–44.8% | 105 |
| Axiom ArcFew games | 8.5% | 46.8% | 36.2%–57.7% | 79 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 8.2% | 50.6% | 39.7%–61.5% | 77 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 7.9% | 35.1% | 25.2%–46.5% | 74 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 7.0% | 40.0% | 29.0%–52.1% | 65 |
Questions
What do Lee Sin Bot players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Hubris, then Voltaic Cyclosword, then Bastionbreaker: 13% of 934 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.6% win rate.
What skill order do Lee Sin Bot players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 39% of 909 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 39.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Lee Sin Bot players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 62% of 934 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 38.9% win rate.















































