- Win
- 39.4%
- ▼10.6 vs Bot
- LP a game
- −2.00
- ±0.66
- Games
- 3,800
- a win +22.0 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.03 · 11.9%
- as Bot · any role
Lee Sin Bot, patch 26.21: Hubris, Voltaic Cyclosword, Bastionbreaker; Electrocute + Precision; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 3,800 games).
Build
Start
Hp
67% · 39.7% won
Spells
Ig
61% · 39.0% won
Skills
38% · 42.0% won
Items 13.1% of games with a core
- Hubris
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Bastionbreaker
- Ec
44.7%won23% · 51pick, 51 games - Ph
42.7%won19% · 44pick, 44 games - Ld
43.4%won11% · 24pick, 24 games
- Ph
46.7%won19% · 18pick, 18 games - Dd
40.2%won15% · 14pick, 14 games - Aa
48.1%won15% · 14pick, 14 games
46.9% won (41.9–52.1) · 360 games
4th: of the 226 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 95 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 32% of games · 43.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker13%46.9%42% to 52%
- Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Profane Hydra4.8%45.0%37% to 54%
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Profane Hydra3.3%43.5%34% to 54%
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector2.0%42.6%30% to 56%
- Eclipse › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance1.9%52.9%40% to 66%
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Eclipse1.7%39.6%27% to 54%
- Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Death's Dance1.4%43.6%29% to 59%
- Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker1.4%61.5%46% to 75%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E38%42.0%1,414
- ››starts Q E W16%39.8%601
- ››starts Q E W15%36.2%566
- ››starts Q W E11%36.7%398
- ››starts E Q W7.6%38.1%278
Starting items
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion 14%39.2% won
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 8.8%38.6% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 22%38.4% won
- Mercury's Treads 17%42.7% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 16%40.4% won
- Flash + Barrier 8.9%41.0% won
Every option as a table56 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker | 13% | 46.9% | 41.9%–52.1% | 360 |
| Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Profane Hydra | 4.8% | 45.0% | 36.8%–53.6% | 131 |
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Profane HydraFew games | 3.3% | 43.5% | 33.8%–53.7% | 92 |
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › The CollectorFew games | 2.0% | 42.6% | 30.3%–55.8% | 54 |
| Eclipse › Sundered Sky › Death's DanceFew games | 1.9% | 52.9% | 39.5%–66.0% | 51 |
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › EclipseFew games | 1.7% | 39.6% | 27.0%–53.7% | 48 |
| Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Death's DanceFew games | 1.4% | 43.6% | 29.3%–59.0% | 39 |
| Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › BastionbreakerFew games | 1.4% | 61.5% | 45.9%–75.1% | 39 |
| 4th item, of 1,578 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's Dance | 16% | 49.0% | 42.8%–55.2% | 247 |
| Eclipse | 7.7% | 41.8% | 33.4%–50.7% | 122 |
| Profane Hydra | 7.5% | 42.0% | 33.5%–51.0% | 119 |
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 6.0% | 40.4% | 31.1%–50.5% | 94 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 5.6% | 42.1% | 32.3%–52.5% | 88 |
| BastionbreakerFew games | 5.5% | 43.7% | 33.7%–54.2% | 87 |
| 5th item, of 665 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's Dance | 15% | 42.0% | 32.8%–51.8% | 100 |
| Axiom ArcFew games | 8.0% | 45.3% | 32.7%–58.6% | 53 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 7.4% | 40.8% | 28.2%–54.8% | 49 |
| Edge of NightFew games | 6.0% | 65.0% | 49.5%–77.9% | 40 |
| The CollectorFew games | 6.0% | 57.5% | 42.2%–71.5% | 40 |
| Profane HydraFew games | 6.0% | 45.0% | 30.7%–60.2% | 40 |
| 6th item, of 213 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian AngelFew games | 16% | 55.9% | 39.5%–71.1% | 34 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 13% | 48.2% | 30.7%–66.0% | 27 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 35% | 37.1% | 34.5%–39.7% | 1,332 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 22% | 38.4% | 35.2%–41.7% | 847 |
| Mercury's Treads | 17% | 42.7% | 39.0%–46.6% | 653 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 12% | 48.3% | 43.8%–52.9% | 451 |
| No boots | 12% | 35.4% | 31.1%–39.9% | 449 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 67% | 39.7% | 37.8%–41.6% | 2,547 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 14% | 39.2% | 35.2%–43.4% | 546 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 8.8% | 38.6% | 33.5%–43.9% | 332 |
| Long Sword + Doran's Blade + Health PotionFew games | 1.3% | 38.8% | 26.4%–52.8% | 49 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 61% | 39.0% | 37.1%–41.0% | 2,312 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 16% | 40.4% | 36.5%–44.3% | 612 |
| Flash + Barrier | 8.9% | 41.0% | 35.9%–46.3% | 339 |
| Flash + Heal | 8.6% | 38.1% | 33.0%–43.5% | 328 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 38% | 42.0% | 39.5%–44.6% | 1,414 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 16% | 39.8% | 35.9%–43.7% | 601 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 15% | 36.2% | 32.4%–40.3% | 566 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 11% | 36.7% | 32.1%–41.5% | 398 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 7.6% | 38.1% | 32.6%–44.0% | 278 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 32% | 43.8% | 40.9%–46.7% | 1,105 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 12% | 39.6% | 35.1%–44.3% | 429 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 11% | 36.6% | 32.0%–41.5% | 391 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 8.6% | 39.5% | 34.1%–45.2% | 296 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 5.6% | 39.4% | 32.8%–46.4% | 193 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W R | 2.9% | 39.0% | 30.0%–48.8% | 100 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Eclipse | 51% | 39.9% | 37.8%–42.1% | 1,946 |
| Profane Hydra | 28% | 41.1% | 38.2%–44.1% | 1,058 |
| Death's Dance | 22% | 44.7% | 41.3%–48.1% | 826 |
| Sundered Sky | 14% | 42.1% | 37.9%–46.4% | 516 |
| Ravenous Hydra | 12% | 36.0% | 31.6%–40.6% | 442 |
| The Collector | 12% | 40.7% | 36.2%–45.4% | 442 |
| Black Cleaver | 9.1% | 37.7% | 32.7%–42.9% | 345 |
| Axiom Arc | 7.5% | 53.3% | 47.5%–59.0% | 285 |
| Edge of Night | 6.4% | 47.1% | 41.0%–53.4% | 244 |
| Serpent's Fang | 6.0% | 38.3% | 32.3%–44.8% | 227 |
Questions
What do Lee Sin Bot players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Hubris, then Voltaic Cyclosword, then Bastionbreaker: 9% of 3,800 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.9% win rate.
What skill order do Lee Sin Bot players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 38% of 3,681 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 42.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Lee Sin Bot players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 61% of 3,800 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 39.0% win rate.



















































