- Win
- 43.7%
- ▼6.3 vs Mid
- LP a game
- −0.90
- ±0.30
- Games
- 17.2k
- a win +20.8 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.13 · 11.9%
- as Mid · any role
Lee Sin Mid, patch 26.21: Eclipse, Voltaic Cyclosword, Profane Hydra; Electrocute + Precision; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 17,169 games).
Build
Start
Hp
70% · 44.7% won
Spells
Ig
93% · 44.1% won
Skills
18% · 43.4% won
Items 6.3% of games with a core
- Eclipse
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Profane Hydra
- Dd
43.7%won37% · 146pick, 146 games - Mo
48.1%won12% · 49pick, 49 games - Hu
60.2%won9.8% · 39pick, 39 games
- Ga
55.4%won16% · 22pick, 22 games - Mo
49.1%won12% · 17pick, 17 games - Dd
54.4%won12% · 16pick, 16 games
48.3% won (44.5–52.1) · 671 games
4th: of the 398 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 138 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 13% of games · 44.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Profane Hydra6.3%48.3%45% to 52%
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Profane Hydra3.2%49.3%44% to 55%
- Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Death's Dance2.8%51.2%45% to 57%
- Eclipse › Profane Hydra › Death's Dance1.9%39.1%33% to 46%
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Eclipse1.7%48.0%41% to 55%
- Profane Hydra › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Axiom Arc1.6%68.0%61% to 75%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance1.6%49.7%42% to 57%
- Ravenous Hydra › Eclipse › Death's Dance1.5%50.6%43% to 58%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W18%43.4%3,031
- ››starts Q W E17%44.9%2,838
- ››starts Q E W13%42.5%2,158
- ››starts Q E W11%44.7%1,869
- ››starts E Q W8.9%43.7%1,512
Starting items
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion 13%42.0% won
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 11%40.0% won
Boots
- Crimson Lucidity 21%46.2% won
- Armored Advance 21%44.6% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 3.4%37.4% won
- Exhaust + Flash 1.6%41.1% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Profane Hydra | 6.3% | 48.3% | 44.5%–52.1% | 671 |
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Profane Hydra | 3.2% | 49.3% | 44.0%–54.6% | 339 |
| Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Death's Dance | 2.8% | 51.2% | 45.5%–56.9% | 293 |
| Eclipse › Profane Hydra › Death's Dance | 1.9% | 39.1% | 32.5%–46.1% | 197 |
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Eclipse | 1.7% | 48.0% | 40.8%–55.4% | 177 |
| Profane Hydra › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Axiom Arc | 1.6% | 68.0% | 60.7%–74.5% | 172 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance | 1.6% | 49.7% | 42.3%–57.2% | 169 |
| Ravenous Hydra › Eclipse › Death's Dance | 1.5% | 50.6% | 43.0%–58.3% | 160 |
| 4th item, of 5,232 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's Dance | 18% | 49.5% | 46.4%–52.7% | 967 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 8.4% | 47.8% | 43.2%–52.5% | 439 |
| Black Cleaver | 6.3% | 46.8% | 41.5%–52.2% | 329 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 5.8% | 63.6% | 58.1%–68.8% | 305 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 5.1% | 57.8% | 51.9%–63.6% | 268 |
| Edge of Night | 5.1% | 47.0% | 41.0%–53.0% | 264 |
| 5th item, of 1,772 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 14% | 62.1% | 56.0%–67.8% | 256 |
| Death's Dance | 11% | 51.3% | 44.3%–58.2% | 195 |
| Serpent's Fang | 7.0% | 62.9% | 54.1%–70.9% | 124 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 6.6% | 47.0% | 38.2%–56.0% | 117 |
| Black Cleaver | 5.7% | 53.5% | 43.8%–62.9% | 101 |
| Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 5.3% | 52.1% | 42.2%–61.9% | 94 |
| Boots | ||||
| Chainlaced Crushers | 38% | 42.4% | 41.2%–43.6% | 6,481 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 21% | 46.2% | 44.6%–47.8% | 3,615 |
| Armored Advance | 21% | 44.6% | 42.9%–46.2% | 3,520 |
| Immortal Path | 11% | 48.4% | 46.2%–50.7% | 1,888 |
| No boots | 7.4% | 34.0% | 31.4%–36.6% | 1,274 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 70% | 44.7% | 43.9%–45.6% | 11,969 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 13% | 42.0% | 40.0%–44.1% | 2,177 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 11% | 40.0% | 37.9%–42.2% | 1,969 |
| Long Sword + 3 × Health Potion | 1.2% | 45.7% | 39.1%–52.5% | 210 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 93% | 44.1% | 43.3%–44.8% | 16,023 |
| Flash + Teleport | 3.4% | 37.4% | 33.5%–41.3% | 581 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 1.6% | 41.1% | 35.6%–47.0% | 282 |
| Flash + Barrier | 0.8% | 37.0% | 29.4%–45.3% | 138 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 18% | 43.4% | 41.7%–45.2% | 3,031 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 17% | 44.9% | 43.0%–46.7% | 2,838 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 13% | 42.5% | 40.5%–44.6% | 2,158 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 11% | 44.7% | 42.4%–46.9% | 1,869 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 8.9% | 43.7% | 41.2%–46.2% | 1,512 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 13% | 44.7% | 42.6%–46.7% | 2,195 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 13% | 45.7% | 43.6%–47.8% | 2,157 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 9.4% | 44.9% | 42.4%–47.3% | 1,523 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 7.7% | 45.2% | 42.4%–47.9% | 1,253 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 5.8% | 45.3% | 42.1%–48.5% | 939 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 4.8% | 46.7% | 43.2%–50.2% | 778 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Hubris | 27% | 45.6% | 44.2%–47.0% | 4,642 |
| Death's Dance | 22% | 47.9% | 46.3%–49.5% | 3,779 |
| Ravenous Hydra | 16% | 42.8% | 40.9%–44.7% | 2,663 |
| Black Cleaver | 12% | 46.4% | 44.3%–48.5% | 2,119 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 12% | 45.1% | 43.0%–47.3% | 2,073 |
| Bastionbreaker | 7.2% | 51.8% | 49.0%–54.6% | 1,231 |
| The Collector | 6.7% | 48.4% | 45.6%–51.3% | 1,156 |
| Sundered Sky | 6.7% | 47.9% | 45.0%–50.7% | 1,143 |
| Serpent's Fang | 5.3% | 49.2% | 46.0%–52.5% | 910 |
| Edge of Night | 4.8% | 48.6% | 45.2%–52.0% | 817 |
Questions
What do Lee Sin Mid players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Eclipse, then Voltaic Cyclosword, then Profane Hydra: 4% of 17,169 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.3% win rate.
What skill order do Lee Sin Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start E, Q, W: 18% of 16,916 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 43.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Lee Sin Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 93% of 17,169 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.1% win rate.























































