- Win
- 44.0%
- ▼6.0 vs Mid
- LP a game
- −0.20
- ±0.80
- Games
- 2,656
- a win +21.9 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.11 · 2.3%
- as Mid · any role
Build
Start
Db
Hp
Hp
68% · 44.3% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
94% · 44.2% won
Skills
››starts E Q W
22% · 45.0% won
Items 3.5% of games with a core
- Hubris
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Profane Hydra
4th
- Dd
54.8% won18% pick - Ld
56.1% won8.0% pick - Mo
31.8% won7.6% pick
5th
- Dd
43.2% won15% pick - Ga
65.1% won14% pick - Mo
54.3% won12% pick
50.8% won (38.6–62.9) · 61 games
BootsChainlaced Crushers33% · 43.5% won
Skill path 18% of games · 45.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Profane Hydra3.5%50.8%39% to 63%
- Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Death's Dance2.4%54.8%40% to 69%
- Eclipse › Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword2.4%34.2%22% to 49%
- Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Death's Dance2.2%56.8%41% to 71%
- Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Profane Hydra2.2%43.2%29% to 59%
- Eclipse › Profane Hydra › Death's Dance1.7%34.5%20% to 53%
- Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Eclipse1.6%55.6%37% to 72%
- Ravenous Hydra › Eclipse › Death's Dance1.4%66.7%47% to 82%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W22%45.0%596
- ››starts Q W E15%42.4%406
- ››starts Q E W14%44.3%366
- ››starts Q E W12%41.4%331
- ››starts Q W E6.9%45.6%182
Starting items
Doran's Blade + Health Potion68% · 44.3% won · 1,810 games
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion 13%45.2% won
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 11%43.4% won
Boots
Chainlaced Crushers33% · 43.5% won · 887 games
- Immortal Path 21%49.4% won
- Armored Advance 18%44.8% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite94% · 44.2% won · 2,486 games
- Flash + Teleport 4.2%39.6% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games1.1%44.8% won
Every option as a table51 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Profane HydraFew games | 3.5% | 50.8% | 38.6%–62.9% | 61 |
| Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Death's DanceFew games | 2.4% | 54.8% | 40.0%–68.8% | 42 |
| Eclipse › Profane Hydra › Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 2.4% | 34.2% | 21.6%–49.5% | 41 |
| Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Death's DanceFew games | 2.2% | 56.8% | 40.9%–71.3% | 37 |
| Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Profane HydraFew games | 2.2% | 43.2% | 28.7%–59.1% | 37 |
| Eclipse › Profane Hydra › Death's DanceFew games | 1.7% | 34.5% | 19.9%–52.7% | 29 |
| Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › EclipseFew games | 1.6% | 55.6% | 37.3%–72.4% | 27 |
| Ravenous Hydra › Eclipse › Death's DanceFew games | 1.4% | 66.7% | 46.7%–82.0% | 24 |
| 4th item, of 830 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's Dance | 18% | 54.8% | 46.7%–62.6% | 146 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 8.0% | 56.1% | 44.1%–67.4% | 66 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 7.6% | 31.8% | 21.6%–44.0% | 63 |
| Edge of NightFew games | 6.1% | 49.0% | 35.9%–62.3% | 51 |
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 5.8% | 50.0% | 36.4%–63.6% | 48 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 5.4% | 57.8% | 43.3%–71.0% | 45 |
| 5th item, of 301 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's DanceFew games | 15% | 43.2% | 29.7%–57.8% | 44 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 14% | 65.1% | 50.2%–77.6% | 43 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 12% | 54.3% | 38.2%–69.5% | 35 |
| Boots | ||||
| Chainlaced Crushers | 33% | 43.5% | 40.3%–46.8% | 887 |
| Immortal Path | 21% | 49.4% | 45.3%–53.5% | 567 |
| Armored Advance | 18% | 44.8% | 40.5%–49.3% | 484 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 18% | 41.7% | 37.4%–46.2% | 482 |
| No boots | 7.0% | 35.8% | 29.3%–42.9% | 187 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 68% | 44.3% | 42.0%–46.6% | 1,810 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 13% | 45.2% | 40.0%–50.5% | 343 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 11% | 43.4% | 37.9%–49.0% | 302 |
| Long Sword + 3 × Health PotionFew games | 3.4% | 48.4% | 38.4%–58.5% | 91 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 94% | 44.2% | 42.2%–46.1% | 2,486 |
| Flash + Teleport | 4.2% | 39.6% | 31.0%–48.9% | 111 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 1.1% | 44.8% | 28.4%–62.5% | 29 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 0.8% | 50.0% | 29.9%–70.1% | 20 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 22% | 45.0% | 41.0%–49.0% | 596 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 15% | 42.4% | 37.7%–47.2% | 406 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 14% | 44.3% | 39.3%–49.4% | 366 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 12% | 41.4% | 36.2%–46.8% | 331 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 6.9% | 45.6% | 38.5%–52.9% | 182 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 18% | 45.9% | 41.4%–50.4% | 464 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 12% | 43.5% | 38.1%–49.0% | 315 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 10% | 44.7% | 38.8%–50.7% | 264 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 8.8% | 43.5% | 37.2%–50.1% | 223 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 5.0% | 44.4% | 36.1%–53.2% | 126 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 4.4% | 41.1% | 32.4%–50.3% | 112 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Eclipse | 50% | 45.1% | 42.5%–47.8% | 1,339 |
| Death's Dance | 23% | 52.5% | 48.5%–56.4% | 612 |
| Ravenous Hydra | 17% | 43.0% | 38.5%–47.6% | 456 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 12% | 44.2% | 38.9%–49.7% | 321 |
| Bastionbreaker | 9.8% | 51.5% | 45.5%–57.6% | 260 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 8.5% | 49.6% | 43.1%–56.0% | 226 |
| Black Cleaver | 7.7% | 52.2% | 45.4%–58.9% | 205 |
| The Collector | 6.6% | 45.7% | 38.5%–53.1% | 175 |
| Sundered Sky | 6.4% | 44.7% | 37.4%–52.2% | 170 |
| Edge of Night | 5.4% | 54.2% | 46.0%–62.2% | 142 |
Questions
What do Lee Sin Mid players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Hubris, then Voltaic Cyclosword, then Profane Hydra: 2% of 2,656 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.8% win rate.
What skill order do Lee Sin Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start E, Q, W: 22% of 2,656 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 45.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Lee Sin Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 94% of 2,656 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 44.2% win rate.


















































