Lee Sin Top build
Jungle92%Support3%Top3%
Off-meta Top
Win rate46.2%−3.8 pts vs Top 50.0%
LP a game+1.40±0.77 · Top +2.43
Games3,267Top · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.16%as Top
Ban rate2.2%any role
Lee Sin Top, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Eclipse (4% of 3,267 games), Flash and Ignite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Ec Bc Dd Eclipse · Black Cleaver · Death's Dance | 4.3% | 141 | 55.3%47% to 63% |
Rh Ec Dd Ravenous Hydra · Eclipse · Death's Dance | 3.2% | 106 | 57.6%48% to 67% |
Ec Rh Dd Eclipse · Ravenous Hydra · Death's Dance | 2.9% | 93 | 43.0%33% to 53% |
Ec Rh Bc Eclipse · Ravenous Hydra · Black Cleaver | 1.8% | 59 | 44.1%32% to 57% |
Ec Ss Dd Eclipse · Sundered Sky · Death's Dance | 1.6% | 52 | 44.2%32% to 58% |
Ec Ss Bc Eclipse · Sundered Sky · Black Cleaver | 1.5% | 48 | 54.2%40% to 67% |
Rh Ec Bc Ravenous Hydra · Eclipse · Black Cleaver | 1.1% | 36 | 52.8%37% to 68% |
Ec Ph Vc Eclipse · Profane Hydra · Voltaic Cyclosword | 1.0% | 32 | 46.9%31% to 64% |
Skill order
Q›W›EE·Q·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts E, Q, W · 27% · 86948.6%45%–52%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 14% · 46145.1%41%–50%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 10.0% · 32643.3%38%–49%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts E, W, Q · 8.3% · 27051.1%45%–57%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, Q, W · 7.7% · 25349.0%43%–55%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ravenous Hydra3,300 gold | 35% | 1,136 | 46.8%44% to 50% |
| Voltaic Cyclosword3,000 gold | 24% | 791 | 52.2%49% to 56% |
| Profane Hydra2,850 gold | 17% | 559 | 50.6%46% to 55% |
| Sundered Sky3,100 gold | 14% | 468 | 46.2%42% to 51% |
| Maw of Malmortius3,100 gold | 9.0% | 295 | 49.5%44% to 55% |
| Endless Hunger3,100 gold | 5.9% | 193 | 51.8%45% to 59% |
| Bastionbreaker3,000 gold | 5.9% | 193 | 54.4%47% to 61% |
| Hubris2,800 gold | 5.5% | 180 | 53.3%46% to 60% |
| Lord Dominik's Regards3,300 gold | 5.1% | 165 | 53.3%46% to 61% |
| Edge of Night3,000 gold | 4.7% | 154 | 50.0%42% to 58% |
Starting items
- Doran's Blade, Health Potion79% · 2,57446.7%45%–49%
- Doran's Shield, Health Potion11% · 36643.4%38%–49%
- Long Sword, Refillable Potion5.1% · 16541.8%35%–49%
- Long Sword, 3 × Health Potion0.8% · 2653.9%35%–71%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps46% · 1,51646.4%44%–49%
- Mercury's Treads22% · 73146.5%43%–50%
- Gluttonous Greaves11% · 34551.3%46%–57%
- No boots10% · 34139.0%34%–44%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity8.7% · 28546.3%41%–52%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite78% · 2,53646.7%45%–49%
- Flash and Teleport19% · 61042.3%38%–46%
- Exhaust and Flash2.1% · 6750.7%39%–62%
- Flash and Barrier1.3% · 4266.7%52%–79%
Questions
What do Lee Sin Top players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Eclipse, then Black Cleaver, then Death's Dance: 4% of 3,267 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 55.3% win rate.
What skill order do Lee Sin Top players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start E, Q, W: 27% of 3,267 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Lee Sin Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 78% of 3,267 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 46.7% win rate.




























