- Win
- 46.5%
- ▼3.5 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +0.80
- ±0.11
- Games
- 151.7k
- a win +22.4 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 5.7 · 2.3%
- as Jungle · any role
Build
Start
Sp
Hp
Hp
42% · 45.8% won
Spells
Fl
Sm
Sm
100% · 46.5% won
Skills
››starts E Q W
60% · 47.3% won
Items 18.4% of games with a core
- Eclipse
- Black Cleaver
- Death's Dance
4th
- Ga
57.8% won24% pick - Dd
54.9% won19% pick - Mo
53.1% won12% pick
5th
- Ga
56.0% won28% pick - Mo
52.9% won11% pick - Dd
54.9% won9.6% pick
52.2% won (51.5–52.9) · 19,022 games
BootsPlated Steelcaps44% · 45.8% won
Skill path 54% of games · 48.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance18%52.2%51% to 53%
- Eclipse › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance9.5%51.5%50% to 52%
- Eclipse › Sundered Sky › Black Cleaver6.5%50.2%49% to 51%
- Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night4.2%51.1%50% to 53%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Guardian Angel3.9%55.3%54% to 57%
- Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Death's Dance3.4%50.6%49% to 52%
- Eclipse › Death's Dance › Black Cleaver2.9%51.1%49% to 53%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Maw of Malmortius2.5%47.2%45% to 49%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W60%47.3%90,731
- ››starts E Q W11%45.5%16,604
- ››starts Q E W8.3%47.9%12,560
- ››starts Q W E5.1%46.2%7,744
- ››starts Q E W4.2%43.0%6,299
Starting items
Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion42% · 45.8% won · 63,713 games
- Scorchclaw Pup Highest win33%47.0% won
- Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 8.6%45.6% won
Boots
Plated Steelcaps44% · 45.8% won · 66,675 games
- Mercury's Treads 35%47.5% won
- No boots 8.9%42.2% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Smite100% · 46.5% won · 151,438 games
- Smite + Ignite 0.1%40.5% won
- Ghost + Smite Few games0.0%34.8% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance | 18% | 52.2% | 51.5%–52.9% | 19,022 |
| Eclipse › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance | 9.5% | 51.5% | 50.5%–52.5% | 9,768 |
| Eclipse › Sundered Sky › Black Cleaver | 6.5% | 50.2% | 49.0%–51.4% | 6,731 |
| Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night | 4.2% | 51.1% | 49.6%–52.6% | 4,380 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Guardian Angel | 3.9% | 55.3% | 53.8%–56.9% | 4,059 |
| Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Death's Dance | 3.4% | 50.6% | 48.9%–52.2% | 3,505 |
| Eclipse › Death's Dance › Black Cleaver | 2.9% | 51.1% | 49.3%–52.9% | 2,956 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Maw of Malmortius | 2.5% | 47.2% | 45.3%–49.2% | 2,538 |
| 4th item, of 48,204 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 24% | 57.8% | 56.9%–58.7% | 11,552 |
| Death's Dance | 19% | 54.9% | 53.9%–55.9% | 9,291 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 12% | 53.1% | 51.8%–54.3% | 5,892 |
| Black Cleaver | 8.4% | 52.0% | 50.4%–53.5% | 4,033 |
| Edge of Night | 5.7% | 54.8% | 52.9%–56.7% | 2,724 |
| Sterak's Gage | 4.7% | 54.5% | 52.4%–56.5% | 2,282 |
| 5th item, of 14,201 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 28% | 56.0% | 54.4%–57.5% | 3,943 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 11% | 52.9% | 50.4%–55.4% | 1,521 |
| Death's Dance | 9.6% | 54.9% | 52.2%–57.5% | 1,357 |
| Black Cleaver | 6.4% | 52.7% | 49.4%–55.9% | 906 |
| Sterak's Gage | 5.8% | 53.8% | 50.4%–57.2% | 823 |
| Sundered Sky | 4.8% | 53.9% | 50.1%–57.6% | 674 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 44% | 45.8% | 45.4%–46.2% | 66,675 |
| Mercury's Treads | 35% | 47.5% | 47.0%–47.9% | 53,561 |
| No boots | 8.9% | 42.2% | 41.4%–43.0% | 13,416 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 5.8% | 52.4% | 51.3%–53.4% | 8,718 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 5.7% | 46.3% | 45.3%–47.4% | 8,621 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 42% | 45.8% | 45.4%–46.2% | 63,713 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 33% | 47.0% | 46.6%–47.5% | 49,417 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 8.6% | 45.6% | 44.8%–46.5% | 13,002 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 6.5% | 46.6% | 45.6%–47.6% | 9,920 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 100% | 46.5% | 46.2%–46.7% | 151,438 |
| Smite + Ignite | 0.1% | 40.5% | 33.5%–47.8% | 178 |
| Ghost + SmiteFew games | 0.0% | 34.8% | 22.7%–49.2% | 46 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 60% | 47.3% | 47.0%–47.7% | 90,731 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 11% | 45.5% | 44.7%–46.2% | 16,604 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 8.3% | 47.9% | 47.0%–48.7% | 12,560 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 5.1% | 46.2% | 45.1%–47.3% | 7,744 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 4.2% | 43.0% | 41.8%–44.2% | 6,299 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 54% | 48.4% | 48.1%–48.8% | 77,003 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 8.9% | 46.7% | 45.9%–47.6% | 12,788 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 7.2% | 49.2% | 48.2%–50.1% | 10,289 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 4.4% | 47.3% | 46.1%–48.5% | 6,367 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 3.5% | 44.1% | 42.7%–45.5% | 5,012 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 3.3% | 45.5% | 44.0%–46.9% | 4,685 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Sundered Sky | 27% | 47.5% | 47.0%–47.9% | 41,003 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 26% | 49.1% | 48.6%–49.6% | 39,617 |
| Profane Hydra | 22% | 45.9% | 45.4%–46.5% | 33,149 |
| Guardian Angel | 15% | 57.4% | 56.8%–58.0% | 23,025 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 12% | 49.8% | 49.1%–50.6% | 18,031 |
| Bastionbreaker | 9.0% | 51.3% | 50.5%–52.2% | 13,589 |
| Edge of Night | 7.4% | 53.0% | 52.0%–53.9% | 11,224 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 5.1% | 55.3% | 54.2%–56.4% | 7,750 |
| Hubris | 3.9% | 50.0% | 48.7%–51.2% | 5,866 |
| Sterak's Gage | 3.0% | 53.2% | 51.7%–54.6% | 4,600 |
Questions
What do Lee Sin Jungle players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Eclipse, then Black Cleaver, then Death's Dance: 13% of 151,677 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.2% win rate.
What skill order do Lee Sin Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start E, Q, W: 60% of 151,677 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Lee Sin Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 100% of 151,677 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 46.5% win rate.












































