Lee SinJungle build

46th of 47 Jungle

Jungle92%Support3%
Win
46.5%
▼3.5 vs Jungle
LP a game
+0.80
±0.11
Games
151.7k
a win +22.4 · a loss −18.2
Pick · Ban
5.7 · 2.3%
as Jungle · any role

How we measure

Build

Most played of 151,677 games

Start

SpHp

42% · 45.8% won

Spells

FlSm

100% · 46.5% won

Skills

starts E Q W

60% · 47.3% won

Items 18.4% of games with a core

  1. Eclipse
  2. Black Cleaver
  3. Death's Dance
4th
  • Ga57.8% won24% pick
  • Dd54.9% won19% pick
  • Mo53.1% won12% pick
5th
  • Ga56.0% won28% pick
  • Mo52.9% won11% pick
  • Dd54.9% won9.6% pick

52.2% won (51.5–52.9) · 19,022 games

BootsPlated Steelcaps44% · 45.8% won

Skill path 54% of games · 48.4% won

Skill path: the first 11 points measured, levels 12 to 18 from the max order
Ability123456789101112131415161718
QQ24579
WW38101213
EE114151718
RR61116

Core items

First three finished, in the order bought
  1. Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance19,022 gamesMost played18%52.2%51% to 53%
  2. Eclipse › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance9,768 games9.5%51.5%50% to 52%
  3. Eclipse › Sundered Sky › Black Cleaver6,731 games6.5%50.2%49% to 51%
  4. Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night4,380 games4.2%51.1%50% to 53%
  5. Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Guardian Angel4,059 games3.9%55.3%54% to 57%
  6. Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Death's Dance3,505 games3.4%50.6%49% to 52%
  7. Eclipse › Death's Dance › Black Cleaver2,956 games2.9%51.1%49% to 53%
  8. Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Maw of Malmortius2,538 games2.5%47.2%45% to 49%

Skills

Max order
  1. starts E Q W60%47.3%90,731
  2. starts E Q W11%45.5%16,604
  3. starts Q E W8.3%47.9%12,560
  4. starts Q W E5.1%46.2%7,744
  5. starts Q E W4.2%43.0%6,299

Starting items

Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion42% · 45.8% won · 63,713 games
  • Scorchclaw Pup Highest win33%47.0% won
  • Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 8.6%45.6% won

Boots

Plated Steelcaps44% · 45.8% won · 66,675 games
  • Mercury's Treads 35%47.5% won
  • No boots 8.9%42.2% won

Summoner spells

Flash + Smite100% · 46.5% won · 151,438 games
  • Smite + Ignite 0.1%40.5% won
  • Ghost + Smite Few games0.0%34.8% won
Every option as a table53 options
Every build option with its pick, win rate and 95% range
OptionPickWin95% rangeGames
Core items
Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance18%52.2%51.5%–52.9%19,022
Eclipse › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance9.5%51.5%50.5%–52.5%9,768
Eclipse › Sundered Sky › Black Cleaver6.5%50.2%49.0%–51.4%6,731
Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night4.2%51.1%49.6%–52.6%4,380
Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Guardian Angel3.9%55.3%53.8%–56.9%4,059
Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Death's Dance3.4%50.6%48.9%–52.2%3,505
Eclipse › Death's Dance › Black Cleaver2.9%51.1%49.3%–52.9%2,956
Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Maw of Malmortius2.5%47.2%45.3%–49.2%2,538
4th item, of 48,204 games that reached it
Guardian Angel24%57.8%56.9%–58.7%11,552
Death's Dance19%54.9%53.9%–55.9%9,291
Maw of Malmortius12%53.1%51.8%–54.3%5,892
Black Cleaver8.4%52.0%50.4%–53.5%4,033
Edge of Night5.7%54.8%52.9%–56.7%2,724
Sterak's Gage4.7%54.5%52.4%–56.5%2,282
5th item, of 14,201 games that reached it
Guardian Angel28%56.0%54.4%–57.5%3,943
Maw of Malmortius11%52.9%50.4%–55.4%1,521
Death's Dance9.6%54.9%52.2%–57.5%1,357
Black Cleaver6.4%52.7%49.4%–55.9%906
Sterak's Gage5.8%53.8%50.4%–57.2%823
Sundered Sky4.8%53.9%50.1%–57.6%674
Boots
Plated Steelcaps44%45.8%45.4%–46.2%66,675
Mercury's Treads35%47.5%47.0%–47.9%53,561
No boots8.9%42.2%41.4%–43.0%13,416
Gluttonous Greaves5.8%52.4%51.3%–53.4%8,718
Ionian Boots of Lucidity5.7%46.3%45.3%–47.4%8,621
Starting items
Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion42%45.8%45.4%–46.2%63,713
Scorchclaw Pup33%47.0%46.6%–47.5%49,417
Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion8.6%45.6%44.8%–46.5%13,002
Gustwalker Hatchling6.5%46.6%45.6%–47.6%9,920
Summoner spells
Flash + Smite100%46.5%46.2%–46.7%151,438
Smite + Ignite0.1%40.5%33.5%–47.8%178
Ghost + SmiteFew games0.0%34.8%22.7%–49.2%46
Skill order
Max Q W E · starts E Q W60%47.3%47.0%–47.7%90,731
Max Q E W · starts E Q W11%45.5%44.7%–46.2%16,604
Max Q W E · starts Q E W8.3%47.9%47.0%–48.7%12,560
Max Q W E · starts Q W E5.1%46.2%45.1%–47.3%7,744
Max Q E W · starts Q E W4.2%43.0%41.8%–44.2%6,299
First 11 skill points
E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R54%48.4%48.1%–48.8%77,003
E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R8.9%46.7%45.9%–47.6%12,788
Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R7.2%49.2%48.2%–50.1%10,289
Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R4.4%47.3%46.1%–48.5%6,367
Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R3.5%44.1%42.7%–45.5%5,012
E Q W Q Q R Q E Q W R3.3%45.5%44.0%–46.9%4,685
Finished items
Sundered Sky27%47.5%47.0%–47.9%41,003
Voltaic Cyclosword26%49.1%48.6%–49.6%39,617
Profane Hydra22%45.9%45.4%–46.5%33,149
Guardian Angel15%57.4%56.8%–58.0%23,025
Maw of Malmortius12%49.8%49.1%–50.6%18,031
Bastionbreaker9.0%51.3%50.5%–52.2%13,589
Edge of Night7.4%53.0%52.0%–53.9%11,224
Lord Dominik's Regards5.1%55.3%54.2%–56.4%7,750
Hubris3.9%50.0%48.7%–51.2%5,866
Sterak's Gage3.0%53.2%51.7%–54.6%4,600

Questions

What do Lee Sin Jungle players build first on EUW?

The most played core is Eclipse, then Black Cleaver, then Death's Dance: 13% of 151,677 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.2% win rate.

What skill order do Lee Sin Jungle players use?

Most often they max Q, W, E and start E, Q, W: 60% of 151,677 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.3% win rate.

Which summoner spells do Lee Sin Jungle players take?

Flash and Smite, in 100% of 151,677 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 46.5% win rate.