Master YiBot

Off-meta BotAll ranks

Jungle90%Top6%Bot1%
Win
52.8%
▲2.8 vs Bot
LP a game
+3.10
±0.70
Games
3,357
a win +21.6 · a loss −17.8
Pick · Ban
0.14 · 23.5%
as Bot · any role

How we measure

Build

Most played of 3,357 games

Items 18.0% of games with a core · 55.8% won

  1. Kraken Slayer
  2. The Collector
  3. Lord Dominik's Regards
4th
  • I60.7% won28% pick
  • L64.1% won19% pick
  • D65.8% won11% pick
5th
  • I71.3% won25% pick
  • D59.1% won13% pick
  • I57.3% won9.8% pick

55.8% won (51.3–60.2) · 473 games

Start

  • Doran's Bow
  • Health Potion ×2

64% · 53.4% won

Boots

  • Berserker's Greaves

43% · 52.8% won

Spells

  • Flash
  • Ignite

68% · 53.9% won

or EF 14%

Skills · max

starts Q E W

80% · 54.8% won

or 2.1%

RunesHail of Blades + Precision
Domination
Precision
Exact page · 59.7%

Runes Hail of Blades + Precision

or Lethal Tempo + Domination 4.1%

Lanes you meet

Ring: win rate · arrows: vs expected

Best

  1. Jhin59.7%+4.5 points against what the two win rates suggest233 · met 6.9%
  2. Ashe62.7%+4.5 points against what the two win rates suggest134 · met 4.0%

Across ranks

Rank-sensitive
  • Iron to SilverOff-meta
  • Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
  • Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
  • Master+Off-meta

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Best supports with Master Yi

Yuumi55.3%275 games

Other Bot picks

  1. Caitlyn49.4%
  2. Jinx51.7%
  3. Jhin50.0%
  4. Miss Fortune50.6%
  5. Kai'Sa49.3%
  6. Tristana50.9%
  7. Yunara49.6%
  8. Ezreal45.6%
  9. Ashe49.0%
  10. Master Yi52.9%
LP by rankAll ranks: a win +21.6 · a loss −17.88 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Bot Master Yi by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron88 games, small sample8848.9%+20.5−18.1+0.80rank +0.54, ±4.18, the 95% range, over 88 games
Bronze359 games, small sample35954.4%+21.4−16.7+4.30rank +2.44, ±2.03, the 95% range, over 359 games
Silver610 games, small sample61055.5%+21.9−17.0+4.80rank +2.34, ±1.58, the 95% range, over 610 games
Gold777 games, small sample77752.4%+21.1−17.1+3.00rank +2.21, ±1.39, the 95% range, over 777 games
Platinum566 games, small sample56650.8%+21.8−17.1+2.60rank +1.86, ±1.66, the 95% range, over 566 games
Emerald529 games, small sample52954.7%+20.3−18.1+3.00rank +1.45, ±1.67, the 95% range, over 529 games
Diamond186 games, small sample18648.4%+20.4−18.0+0.40rank +1.82, ±2.83, the 95% range, over 186 games
Master140 games, small sample14047.6%+30.3−28.9−0.10rank +2.16, ±5.02, the 95% range, over 140 games
Grandmasterno LP figure–100.0%––No LP figurerank +0.73

A win and a loss

Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patchWin ▼0.4 since 26.192 patches
Master Yi Bot by patch: win rate, pick, ban, LP a game and games
PatchWin ratePickBanLP a gameGames
26.2052.8%, 51% to 55%, the 95% range0.1%23.5%+3.10, ±0.70, the 95% range, over 3,256 games3,357
26.1953.3%, 52% to 55%, the 95% range0.1%22.6%+3.40, ±0.71, the 95% range, over 3,173 games3,301

Questions

Is Master Yi Bot good right now?

Grade S, off-meta: 52.8% won over 3,357 games in all ranks, patch 26.20.

How much LP does Master Yi Bot net a game?

+3.10 LP a game (±0.70) in all ranks, patch 26.20, against a rank average of +1.98.

Who does Master Yi Bot win most with?

Yuumi Support: the pair won 55.3% of 275 games in all ranks, patch 26.20.

Keep going