- Win
- 44.3%
- ▼5.7 vs Support
- LP a game
- −0.30
- ±0.19
- Games
- 44.1k
- a win +21.0 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 1.5 · 14.1%
- as Support · any role
Mel Support on EUW, last 14 days: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Liandry's Torment; Arcane Comet + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 44,113 games).
Build
Start
×289% · 44.4% won
Spells
He
62% · 44.4% won
Skills
55% · 44.6% won
Items 22.5% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Liandry's Torment
- Rd
47.8%won38% · 564pick, 564 games - Zh
48.8%won30% · 445pick, 445 games - Bt
49.3%won15% · 215pick, 215 games
- Rd
49.3%won29% · 79pick, 79 games - St
50.5%won25% · 66pick, 66 games - Zh
46.2%won15% · 40pick, 40 games
47.5% won (46.0–49.0) · 4,314 games
4th: of the 1,469 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 268 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 47% of games · 44.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Liandry's Torment22%47.5%46% to 49%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass17%46.8%45% to 48%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap5.9%49.1%46% to 52%
- Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass4.8%45.3%42% to 49%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge4.1%47.0%44% to 51%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Blackfire Torch2.3%45.2%41% to 50%
- Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Blackfire Torch1.8%44.6%39% to 50%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Liandry's Torment1.5%40.9%35% to 47%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W55%44.6%23,247
- ››starts E Q W19%44.8%7,915
- ››starts Q W E4.7%44.0%1,980
- ››starts E Q W4.0%44.1%1,673
- ››starts E W Q3.1%47.7%1,301
Starting items
- Control Ward 5.6%45.5% won
- Health Potion 4.2%42.4% won
Boots
- No boots 7.3%39.0% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 6.4%43.1% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 19%44.5% won
- Exhaust + Flash 11%44.0% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Liandry's Torment | 22% | 47.5% | 46.0%–49.0% | 4,314 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 17% | 46.8% | 45.1%–48.5% | 3,311 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 5.9% | 49.1% | 46.2%–52.0% | 1,126 |
| Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass | 4.8% | 45.3% | 42.1%–48.5% | 912 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge | 4.1% | 47.0% | 43.6%–50.5% | 789 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Blackfire Torch | 2.3% | 45.2% | 40.5%–49.9% | 434 |
| Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Blackfire Torch | 1.8% | 44.6% | 39.5%–49.8% | 350 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Liandry's Torment | 1.5% | 40.9% | 35.4%–46.6% | 291 |
| 4th item, of 6,306 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 31% | 47.3% | 45.0%–49.5% | 1,926 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 17% | 48.3% | 45.3%–51.4% | 1,049 |
| Liandry's Torment | 12% | 46.6% | 43.0%–50.1% | 739 |
| Shadowflame | 9.0% | 46.9% | 42.9%–51.0% | 569 |
| Morellonomicon | 6.5% | 46.1% | 41.4%–50.9% | 412 |
| Void Staff | 6.3% | 46.5% | 41.6%–51.4% | 396 |
| 5th item, of 1,157 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 29% | 46.7% | 41.4%–52.1% | 334 |
| Stormsurge | 14% | 55.6% | 47.9%–63.0% | 162 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 12% | 52.6% | 44.2%–60.9% | 133 |
| Void Staff | 10% | 48.7% | 39.9%–57.6% | 119 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 6.1% | 42.3% | 31.5%–53.9% | 71 |
| Blackfire TorchFew games | 6.0% | 46.4% | 35.1%–58.0% | 69 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 84% | 44.9% | 44.4%–45.4% | 37,190 |
| No boots | 7.3% | 39.0% | 37.4%–40.7% | 3,235 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 6.4% | 43.1% | 41.3%–44.9% | 2,830 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 0.9% | 38.5% | 33.8%–43.3% | 403 |
| Mercury's Treads | 0.6% | 47.0% | 40.8%–53.2% | 247 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 89% | 44.4% | 43.9%–44.9% | 36,520 |
| Control Ward | 5.6% | 45.5% | 43.5%–47.6% | 2,307 |
| Health Potion | 4.2% | 42.4% | 40.1%–44.8% | 1,734 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.4% | 49.3% | 41.5%–57.2% | 152 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 62% | 44.4% | 43.8%–45.0% | 27,514 |
| Flash + Ignite | 19% | 44.5% | 43.4%–45.5% | 8,365 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 11% | 44.0% | 42.5%–45.4% | 4,659 |
| Flash + Teleport | 5.5% | 44.5% | 42.5%–46.5% | 2,420 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 55% | 44.6% | 44.0%–45.3% | 23,247 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 19% | 44.8% | 43.7%–45.9% | 7,915 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 4.7% | 44.0% | 41.9%–46.2% | 1,980 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 4.0% | 44.1% | 41.8%–46.5% | 1,673 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W Q | 3.1% | 47.7% | 45.0%–50.4% | 1,301 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 47% | 44.8% | 44.1%–45.5% | 18,460 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 14% | 44.9% | 43.6%–46.2% | 5,544 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 3.9% | 42.9% | 40.5%–45.4% | 1,512 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 2.2% | 47.4% | 44.0%–50.7% | 853 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 1.6% | 45.0% | 41.1%–49.0% | 609 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 1.3% | 44.4% | 40.2%–48.7% | 518 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 88% | 44.5% | 44.1%–45.0% | 38,707 |
| Blackfire Torch | 21% | 44.6% | 43.5%–45.6% | 9,338 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 18% | 46.3% | 45.2%–47.4% | 8,051 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 11% | 47.8% | 46.4%–49.2% | 4,786 |
| Stormsurge | 6.8% | 48.4% | 46.7%–50.2% | 3,007 |
| Morellonomicon | 4.0% | 42.9% | 40.6%–45.2% | 1,761 |
| Void Staff | 2.9% | 43.7% | 40.9%–46.4% | 1,267 |
| Celestial Opposition | 2.5% | 40.8% | 37.9%–43.7% | 1,106 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 2.1% | 44.0% | 40.8%–47.3% | 920 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 1.6% | 59.6% | 55.9%–63.2% | 691 |
Questions
What do Mel Support players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Liandry's Torment: 10% of 44,113 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 47.5% win rate.
What skill order do Mel Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 55% of 42,160 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 44.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Mel Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 62% of 44,113 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 44.4% win rate.









































