- Win
- 39.5%
- ▼10.5 vs Support
- LP a game
- −1.50
- ±1.37
- Games
- 908
- a win +22.7 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.04 · 7.5%
- as Support · any role
Low sample. 908 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×283% · 39.3% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
71% · 38.8% won
Skills
››starts Q E W
42% · 41.1% won
Items 9.7% of games with a core
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Axiom Arc
- Serylda's Grudge
4th
- Eo
41.7% won19% pick - Sg
42.9% won19% pick - Ec
33.3% won9.6% pick
60.4% won (46.3–73.0) · 48 games
BootsIonian Boots of Lucidity58% · 41.8% won
Skill path 39% of games · 40.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc › Serylda's Grudge9.7%60.4%46% to 73%
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc8.0%50.0%35% to 65%
- Hubris › Axiom Arc › Voltaic Cyclosword4.0%40.0%22% to 61%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W42%41.1%380
- ››starts Q W E19%46.2%173
- ››starts W Q E14%35.7%126
- ››starts W E QFew games8.7%38.0%79
- ››starts Q W EFew games3.5%31.3%32
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion83% · 39.3% won · 750 games
- Health Potion Few games4.2%34.2% won
- Control Ward Few games2.2%55.0% won
Boots
Ionian Boots of Lucidity58% · 41.8% won · 527 games
- Gluttonous Greaves 13%49.1% won
- No boots 12%22.2% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite71% · 38.8% won · 645 games
- Exhaust + Flash 24%42.9% won
Every option as a table34 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc › Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 9.7% | 60.4% | 46.3%–73.0% | 48 |
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom ArcFew games | 8.0% | 50.0% | 35.2%–64.8% | 40 |
| Hubris › Axiom Arc › Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 4.0% | 40.0% | 21.9%–61.3% | 20 |
| 4th item, of 188 games that reached it | ||||
| Edge of NightFew games | 19% | 41.7% | 27.1%–57.8% | 36 |
| Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 19% | 42.9% | 28.0%–59.1% | 35 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 58% | 41.8% | 37.6%–46.0% | 527 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 13% | 49.1% | 40.2%–58.1% | 116 |
| No boots | 12% | 22.2% | 15.4%–30.9% | 108 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 7.6% | 31.9% | 22.1%–43.6% | 69 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 4.9% | 50.0% | 35.8%–64.2% | 44 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 83% | 39.3% | 35.9%–42.9% | 750 |
| Health PotionFew games | 4.2% | 34.2% | 21.2%–50.1% | 38 |
| Control WardFew games | 2.2% | 55.0% | 34.2%–74.2% | 20 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 71% | 38.8% | 35.1%–42.6% | 645 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 24% | 42.9% | 36.4%–49.5% | 217 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 42% | 41.1% | 36.2%–46.1% | 380 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 19% | 46.2% | 39.0%–53.7% | 173 |
| Max Q E W · starts W Q E | 14% | 35.7% | 27.9%–44.4% | 126 |
| Max Q E W · starts W E QFew games | 8.7% | 38.0% | 28.1%–49.0% | 79 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 3.5% | 31.3% | 18.0%–48.6% | 32 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 39% | 40.3% | 35.0%–45.8% | 313 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 17% | 49.6% | 41.4%–57.9% | 139 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 13% | 36.3% | 27.6%–46.0% | 102 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 8.7% | 40.6% | 29.8%–52.4% | 69 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 80% | 38.6% | 35.2%–42.3% | 722 |
| Hubris | 40% | 40.4% | 35.5%–45.6% | 361 |
| Eclipse | 25% | 43.3% | 37.0%–49.9% | 224 |
| Edge of Night | 14% | 39.2% | 31.1%–48.0% | 125 |
| Celestial Opposition | 11% | 44.6% | 35.2%–54.3% | 101 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 11% | 36.1% | 27.2%–46.0% | 97 |
| Umbral GlaiveFew games | 8.7% | 32.9% | 23.5%–43.9% | 79 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 7.4% | 53.7% | 41.9%–65.1% | 67 |
| The CollectorFew games | 6.1% | 32.7% | 21.8%–45.9% | 55 |
| BastionbreakerFew games | 4.1% | 43.2% | 28.7%–59.1% | 37 |
Questions
What do Naafiri Support players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Voltaic Cyclosword, then Axiom Arc, then Serylda's Grudge: 5% of 908 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 60.4% win rate.
What skill order do Naafiri Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 42% of 908 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 41.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Naafiri Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 71% of 908 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 38.8% win rate.






































