Naafiri Support build
Jungle58%Mid32%Top7%Support1%
Off-meta Support
Win rate42.9%−7.1 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+0.20±1.06 · Support +2.64
Games1,784Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.05%as Support
Ban rate7.7%any role
Naafiri Support, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Voltaic Cyclosword (3% of 1,784 games), Flash and Ignite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Vc Aa Sg Voltaic Cyclosword · Axiom Arc · Serylda's Grudge | 3.3% | 58 | 53.5%41% to 66% |
Hu Vc Aa Hubris · Voltaic Cyclosword · Axiom Arc | 3.0% | 53 | 60.4%47% to 72% |
Hu Aa Vc Hubris · Axiom Arc · Voltaic Cyclosword | 2.0% | 36 | 55.6%40% to 70% |
Hu Vc Sg Hubris · Voltaic Cyclosword · Serylda's Grudge | 1.5% | 27 | 55.6%37% to 72% |
Vc Aa Ec Voltaic Cyclosword · Axiom Arc · Eclipse | 1.5% | 27 | 40.7%25% to 59% |
Vc Ec Sg Voltaic Cyclosword · Eclipse · Serylda's Grudge | 1.2% | 22 | 50.0%31% to 69% |
Vc Aa Hu Voltaic Cyclosword · Axiom Arc · Hubris | 0.9% | 16 | 31.3%14% to 56% |
Vc Ec Aa Voltaic Cyclosword · Eclipse · Axiom Arc | 0.8% | 15 | 53.3%30% to 75% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 43% · 76443.5%40%–47%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 19% · 34048.8%44%–54%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts W, Q, E · 8.1% · 14436.1%29%–44%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts W, E, Q · 5.4% · 9641.7%32%–52%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 3.4% · 6036.7%26%–49%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloodsong400 gold | 77% | 1,374 | 42.3%40% to 45% |
| Hubris2,800 gold | 37% | 660 | 43.6%40% to 47% |
| Eclipse2,900 gold | 24% | 432 | 46.8%42% to 51% |
| Edge of Night3,000 gold | 15% | 273 | 42.5%37% to 48% |
| Serpent's Fang2,500 gold | 12% | 208 | 41.3%35% to 48% |
| Black Cleaver3,000 gold | 11% | 190 | 47.9%41% to 55% |
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 10% | 184 | 44.6%38% to 52% |
| Umbral Glaive2,800 gold | 7.7% | 138 | 42.8%35% to 51% |
| The Collector3,000 gold | 5.9% | 105 | 33.3%25% to 43% |
| Bastionbreaker3,000 gold | 4.5% | 80 | 45.0%35% to 56% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion77% · 1,36742.9%40%–46%
- Health Potion3.1% · 5635.7%24%–49%
- Control Ward2.2% · 4052.5%38%–67%
- Long Sword, 2 × Health Potion1.6% · 2937.9%23%–56%
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity57% · 1,01245.3%42%–48%
- No boots13% · 23836.6%31%–43%
- Gluttonous Greaves10% · 18349.2%42%–56%
- Plated Steelcaps8.8% · 15735.0%28%–43%
- Mercury's Treads6.5% · 11636.2%28%–45%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite72% · 1,28742.1%39%–45%
- Exhaust and Flash20% · 36145.2%40%–50%
- Exhaust and Ignite3.4% · 6152.5%40%–64%
- Flash and Teleport1.5% · 2740.7%25%–59%
Questions
What do Naafiri Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Voltaic Cyclosword, then Axiom Arc, then Serylda's Grudge: 3% of 1,784 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 53.5% win rate.
What skill order do Naafiri Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 43% of 1,784 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 43.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Naafiri Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 72% of 1,784 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 42.1% win rate.

























