- Win
- 49.4%
- ▼0.7 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.00
- ±0.08
- Games
- 299.6k
- a win +22.2 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 10.0 · 13.2%
- as Support · any role
Nautilus Support on EUW, patch 26.21: Locket of the Iron Solari, Knight's Vow, Bandlepipes; Aftershock + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 299,562 games).
Build
Start
×292% · 49.5% won
Spells
Ig
71% · 49.3% won
Skills
72% · 50.1% won
Items 15.2% of games with a core
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Knight's Vow
- Bandlepipes
- Th
58.7%won51% · 1.8kpick, 1,765 games - Kr
56.1%won17% · 598pick, 598 games - Ph
63.1%won12% · 425pick, 425 games
- Kr
47.4%won23% · 39pick, 39 games - Th
47.0%won17% · 29pick, 29 games - Ph
55.5%won16% · 26pick, 26 games
59.6% won (58.8–60.3) · 16,343 games
4th: of the 3,435 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 167 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 61% of games · 51.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Bandlepipes15%59.6%59% to 60%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Thornmail14%57.3%57% to 58%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Kaenic Rookern11%56.5%56% to 57%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Bandlepipes7.4%55.2%54% to 56%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Kaenic Rookern5.2%59.9%59% to 61%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Protoplasm Harness2.2%59.3%57% to 61%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes › Kaenic Rookern2.1%57.3%55% to 59%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E72%50.1%205,487
- ››starts Q E W6.1%50.3%17,403
- ››starts Q W E5.3%49.3%15,162
- ››starts Q E W3.6%49.9%10,227
- ››starts Q W E3.5%48.3%9,930
Starting items
- Control Ward 2.3%46.6% won
- Health Potion 2.3%48.2% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 27%50.4% won
- Boots of Swiftness Highest win6.1%54.5% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 18%49.3% won
- Flash + Heal Highest win9.7%50.2% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Bandlepipes | 15% | 59.6% | 58.8%–60.3% | 16,343 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Thornmail | 14% | 57.3% | 56.6%–58.1% | 15,583 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Kaenic Rookern | 11% | 56.5% | 55.6%–57.3% | 11,744 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Bandlepipes | 7.4% | 55.2% | 54.1%–56.3% | 8,009 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Kaenic Rookern | 5.2% | 59.9% | 58.6%–61.2% | 5,598 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Protoplasm Harness | 2.2% | 59.3% | 57.3%–61.3% | 2,411 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes › Kaenic Rookern | 2.1% | 57.3% | 55.2%–59.3% | 2,291 |
| 4th item, of 20,741 games that reached it | ||||
| Thornmail | 19% | 57.8% | 56.2%–59.3% | 3,934 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 17% | 56.4% | 54.8%–58.1% | 3,435 |
| Bandlepipes | 13% | 57.4% | 55.6%–59.3% | 2,745 |
| Knight's Vow | 11% | 56.3% | 54.2%–58.3% | 2,215 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 7.7% | 60.8% | 58.4%–63.2% | 1,586 |
| Frozen Heart | 6.3% | 57.5% | 54.8%–60.2% | 1,316 |
| 5th item, of 1,247 games that reached it | ||||
| Protoplasm Harness | 13% | 54.0% | 46.3%–61.5% | 163 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 11% | 50.0% | 41.6%–58.4% | 132 |
| Frozen Heart | 9.7% | 46.3% | 37.7%–55.1% | 121 |
| ThornmailFew games | 7.1% | 46.6% | 36.5%–56.9% | 88 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 6.1% | 38.2% | 28.1%–49.4% | 76 |
| HeartsteelFew games | 5.6% | 48.6% | 37.3%–60.1% | 70 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 61% | 49.5% | 49.2%–49.7% | 182,940 |
| Mercury's Treads | 27% | 50.4% | 50.0%–50.7% | 80,733 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 6.1% | 54.5% | 53.8%–55.2% | 18,116 |
| No boots | 5.0% | 36.0% | 35.2%–36.7% | 14,960 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 0.7% | 52.5% | 50.4%–54.6% | 2,163 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 92% | 49.5% | 49.3%–49.7% | 270,828 |
| Control Ward | 2.3% | 46.6% | 45.4%–47.7% | 6,851 |
| Health Potion | 2.3% | 48.2% | 47.0%–49.4% | 6,818 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.9% | 49.9% | 48.1%–51.8% | 2,699 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 71% | 49.3% | 49.1%–49.5% | 212,726 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 18% | 49.3% | 48.9%–49.7% | 55,126 |
| Flash + Heal | 9.7% | 50.2% | 49.6%–50.8% | 28,914 |
| Flash + Teleport | 0.3% | 43.5% | 40.3%–46.7% | 922 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 72% | 50.1% | 49.8%–50.3% | 205,487 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 6.1% | 50.3% | 49.6%–51.1% | 17,403 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W E | 5.3% | 49.3% | 48.5%–50.1% | 15,162 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 3.6% | 49.9% | 48.9%–50.9% | 10,227 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 3.5% | 48.3% | 47.3%–49.3% | 9,930 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 61% | 51.9% | 51.7%–52.2% | 157,842 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 4.0% | 52.8% | 51.9%–53.8% | 10,414 |
| Q W E W W R W Q W Q R | 2.7% | 51.5% | 50.3%–52.7% | 6,914 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 2.4% | 51.5% | 50.2%–52.7% | 6,286 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E R | 2.4% | 51.3% | 50.1%–52.6% | 6,117 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W R | 2.3% | 51.5% | 50.3%–52.8% | 6,007 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 50% | 48.6% | 48.4%–48.9% | 150,394 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 42% | 50.6% | 50.3%–50.8% | 125,416 |
| Thornmail | 36% | 51.1% | 50.8%–51.4% | 109,102 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 14% | 55.4% | 54.9%–55.8% | 42,527 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 6.6% | 56.1% | 55.4%–56.8% | 19,756 |
| Heartsteel | 5.6% | 50.7% | 49.9%–51.5% | 16,754 |
| Bloodsong | 4.2% | 52.8% | 51.9%–53.7% | 12,600 |
| Frozen Heart | 3.7% | 53.6% | 52.7%–54.6% | 11,189 |
| Sunfire Aegis | 2.3% | 52.0% | 50.8%–53.1% | 6,915 |
| Randuin's Omen | 1.9% | 50.6% | 49.3%–51.9% | 5,715 |
Questions
What do Nautilus Support players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Locket of the Iron Solari, then Knight's Vow, then Bandlepipes: 5% of 299,562 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 59.6% win rate.
What skill order do Nautilus Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 72% of 285,001 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Nautilus Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 71% of 299,562 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.3% win rate.










































