- Win
- 46.9%
- ▼3.1 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.70
- ±0.64
- Games
- 4,136
- a win +21.8 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.18 · 0.41%
- as Mid · any role
Build
Start
Dr
Hp
×2
Hp
×279% · 48.0% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
92% · 47.6% won
Skills
››starts W E Q
33% · 46.3% won
Items 19.3% of games with a core
- Stormsurge
- Hextech Rocketbelt
- Shadowflame
4th
- Rd
44.9% won27% pick - Zh
40.4% won21% pick - Bv
64.4% won11% pick
5th
- Bv
39.3% won23% pick - Zh
35.0% won17% pick - Vs
62.5% won13% pick
46.4% won (41.6–51.3) · 401 games
BootsSpellslinger's Shoes45% · 47.8% won
Skill path 41% of games · 50.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Stormsurge › Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame19%46.4%42% to 51%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap12%56.2%50% to 62%
- Stormsurge › Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass12%46.1%40% to 52%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass7.1%48.0%40% to 56%
- Stormsurge › Hextech Rocketbelt › Rabadon's Deathcap4.4%53.3%43% to 63%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Hextech Rocketbelt2.3%42.6%30% to 57%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › Shadowflame2.1%39.5%26% to 54%
- Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap › Shadowflame2.0%56.1%41% to 70%
Skills
- ››starts W E Q33%46.3%1,367
- ››starts W Q E23%45.6%962
- ››starts W E Q15%56.7%631
- ››starts W Q E10%50.6%425
- ››starts W Q E3.2%37.9%132
Starting items
×2Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion79% · 48.0% won · 3,273 games
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion 14%43.6% won
- Doran's Ring Few games1.8%43.4% won
Boots
Spellslinger's Shoes45% · 47.8% won · 1,855 games
- Swiftmarch 44%47.5% won
- No boots 3.6%34.5% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite92% · 47.6% won · 3,809 games
- Flash + Teleport Few games2.4%31.6% won
- Flash + Ghost Few games2.1%37.5% won
Every option as a table50 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Stormsurge › Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame | 19% | 46.4% | 41.6%–51.3% | 401 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 12% | 56.2% | 50.1%–62.1% | 258 |
| Stormsurge › Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass | 12% | 46.1% | 40.1%–52.2% | 256 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 7.1% | 48.0% | 40.1%–56.0% | 148 |
| Stormsurge › Hextech Rocketbelt › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 4.4% | 53.3% | 43.1%–63.1% | 92 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Hextech RocketbeltFew games | 2.3% | 42.6% | 29.5%–56.7% | 47 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › ShadowflameFew games | 2.1% | 39.5% | 26.4%–54.4% | 43 |
| Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap › ShadowflameFew games | 2.0% | 56.1% | 41.0%–70.1% | 41 |
| 4th item, of 649 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 27% | 44.9% | 37.7%–52.3% | 176 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 21% | 40.4% | 32.6%–48.8% | 136 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 11% | 64.4% | 52.9%–74.4% | 73 |
| Void StaffFew games | 11% | 55.1% | 43.4%–66.2% | 69 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 7.7% | 38.0% | 25.9%–51.9% | 50 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 3.1% | 30.0% | 14.6%–51.9% | 20 |
| 5th item, of 121 games that reached it | ||||
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 23% | 39.3% | 23.6%–57.6% | 28 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 17% | 35.0% | 18.1%–56.7% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 45% | 47.8% | 45.6%–50.1% | 1,855 |
| Swiftmarch | 44% | 47.5% | 45.2%–49.8% | 1,803 |
| No boots | 3.6% | 34.5% | 27.3%–42.4% | 148 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 3.5% | 47.3% | 39.3%–55.3% | 146 |
| Armored Advance | 2.7% | 46.4% | 37.5%–55.6% | 112 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 79% | 48.0% | 46.3%–49.7% | 3,273 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 14% | 43.6% | 39.7%–47.6% | 594 |
| Doran's RingFew games | 1.8% | 43.4% | 32.9%–54.6% | 76 |
| Doran's Ring + Health PotionFew games | 1.3% | 44.4% | 32.0%–57.6% | 54 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 92% | 47.6% | 46.0%–49.2% | 3,809 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 2.4% | 31.6% | 23.3%–41.4% | 98 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 2.1% | 37.5% | 28.1%–47.9% | 88 |
| Ghost + IgniteFew games | 1.4% | 60.7% | 47.6%–72.4% | 56 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts W E Q | 33% | 46.3% | 43.7%–49.0% | 1,367 |
| Max Q E W · starts W Q E | 23% | 45.6% | 42.5%–48.8% | 962 |
| Max Q W E · starts W E Q | 15% | 56.7% | 52.8%–60.6% | 631 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 10% | 50.6% | 45.9%–55.3% | 425 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 3.2% | 37.9% | 30.1%–46.4% | 132 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W E Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 41% | 50.9% | 48.4%–53.4% | 1,578 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 26% | 48.1% | 45.0%–51.1% | 1,030 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.4% | 50.0% | 40.0%–60.0% | 92 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 1.9% | 43.1% | 32.3%–54.6% | 72 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 1.7% | 63.1% | 50.9%–73.8% | 65 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 1.3% | 41.2% | 28.7%–54.8% | 51 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 18% | 45.8% | 42.3%–49.4% | 764 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 18% | 52.3% | 48.7%–55.8% | 746 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 17% | 71.7% | 68.2%–74.8% | 716 |
| Banshee's Veil | 5.9% | 54.1% | 47.8%–60.2% | 246 |
| Liandry's Torment | 5.5% | 48.2% | 41.8%–54.7% | 226 |
| Rod of Ages | 3.5% | 52.8% | 44.7%–60.8% | 144 |
| Void Staff | 3.3% | 55.6% | 47.1%–63.7% | 135 |
| Luden's Echo | 3.0% | 50.4% | 41.7%–59.1% | 123 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 2.1% | 47.1% | 37.0%–57.5% | 87 |
| Bloodletter's CurseFew games | 2.1% | 54.7% | 44.2%–64.8% | 86 |
Questions
What do Nunu & Willump Mid players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Stormsurge, then Hextech Rocketbelt, then Shadowflame: 10% of 4,136 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 46.4% win rate.
What skill order do Nunu & Willump Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start W, E, Q: 33% of 4,136 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 46.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Nunu & Willump Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 92% of 4,136 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.6% win rate.











































