- Win
- 47.5%
- ▼2.5 vs Mid
- LP a game
- −0.10
- ±2.20
- Games
- 316
- a win +20.1 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.12 · 0.10%
- as Mid · any role
Low sample. 316 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Dr
Hp
×2
Hp
×277% · 46.3% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
92% · 47.8% won
Skills
››starts W Q E
36% · 54.4% won
Items 13.8% of games with a core
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Zhonya's Hourglass
4th
- Bv
53.3% won25% pick - Zh
38.5% won22% pick - Rd
58.3% won20% pick
48.0% won (30.0–66.5) · 25 games
BootsSwiftmarch50% · 50.6% won
Skill path 37% of games · 54.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass14%48.0%30% to 67%
- Stormsurge › Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass11%55.0%34% to 74%
- Stormsurge › Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame11%40.0%22% to 61%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E36%54.4%114
- ››starts W E QFew games21%42.4%66
- ››starts W Q EFew games16%42.9%49
- ››starts W E QFew games11%55.6%36
Starting items
×2Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion77% · 46.3% won · 242 games
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion Few games12%47.4% won
- Doran's Ring Few games7.9%56.0% won
Boots
Swiftmarch50% · 50.6% won · 158 games
- Spellslinger's Shoes 35%44.1% won
- Chainlaced Crushers Few games7.6%45.8% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite92% · 47.8% won · 291 games
Every option as a table20 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 14% | 48.0% | 30.0%–66.5% | 25 |
| Stormsurge › Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 11% | 55.0% | 34.2%–74.2% | 20 |
| Stormsurge › Hextech Rocketbelt › ShadowflameFew games | 11% | 40.0% | 21.9%–61.3% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Swiftmarch | 50% | 50.6% | 42.9%–58.3% | 158 |
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 35% | 44.1% | 35.3%–53.4% | 111 |
| Chainlaced CrushersFew games | 7.6% | 45.8% | 27.9%–64.9% | 24 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 77% | 46.3% | 40.1%–52.6% | 242 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable PotionFew games | 12% | 47.4% | 32.5%–62.7% | 38 |
| Doran's RingFew games | 7.9% | 56.0% | 37.1%–73.3% | 25 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 92% | 47.8% | 42.1%–53.5% | 291 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts W Q E | 36% | 54.4% | 45.3%–63.2% | 114 |
| Max Q E W · starts W E QFew games | 21% | 42.4% | 31.2%–54.4% | 66 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q EFew games | 16% | 42.9% | 30.0%–56.7% | 49 |
| Max Q W E · starts W E QFew games | 11% | 55.6% | 39.6%–70.5% | 36 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 37% | 54.9% | 45.7%–63.7% | 113 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 26% | 47.4% | 36.7%–58.4% | 78 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 55% | 45.4% | 38.2%–52.8% | 174 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 19% | 70.5% | 58.1%–80.4% | 61 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 17% | 52.7% | 39.8%–65.3% | 55 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 11% | 58.3% | 42.2%–72.9% | 36 |
Questions
What do Nunu & Willump Mid players build first on VN?
The most played core is Stormsurge, then Shadowflame, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 8% of 316 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.0% win rate.
What skill order do Nunu & Willump Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start W, Q, E: 36% of 316 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 54.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Nunu & Willump Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 92% of 316 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.8% win rate.

































