- Win
- 43.2%
- ▼6.8 vs Support
- LP a game
- −0.60
- ±0.53
- Games
- 5,979
- a win +21.6 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.20 · 0.48%
- as Support · any role
Nunu & Willump Support on EUW, patch 26.21: Hextech Rocketbelt, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Dark Harvest + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 5,979 games).
Build
Start
×288% · 42.8% won
Spells
Ig
63% · 43.8% won
Skills
37% · 44.6% won
Items 18.9% of games with a core
- Hextech Rocketbelt
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Rd
38.6%won45% · 58pick, 58 games - Zh
47.6%won34% · 44pick, 44 games - Dm
44.7%won9.2% · 12pick, 12 games
- Rd
51.4%won17% · 15pick, 15 games - Zh
57.8%won15% · 13pick, 13 games - Bv
47.4%won11% · 10pick, 10 games
43.8% won (39.5–48.3) · 486 games
4th: of the 130 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 34% of games · 45.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › Shadowflame19%43.8%39% to 48%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap15%44.8%40% to 50%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass7.2%41.6%35% to 49%
- Stormsurge › Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass5.1%44.7%36% to 53%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Dead Man's Plate2.0%37.3%25% to 51%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E37%44.6%2,090
- ››starts W E Q18%48.9%999
- ››starts W Q E11%43.2%611
- ››starts W Q E10%39.3%573
- ››starts W E Q5.5%44.1%313
Starting items
- Health Potion 6.3%45.3% won
- Control Ward 3.2%40.6% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes Highest win43%45.6% won
- No boots 5.2%34.6% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 27%41.8% won
- Flash + Heal 2.9%38.6% won
Every option as a table45 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 19% | 43.8% | 39.5%–48.3% | 486 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 15% | 44.8% | 39.8%–49.9% | 375 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 7.2% | 41.6% | 34.8%–48.8% | 185 |
| Stormsurge › Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass | 5.1% | 44.7% | 36.5%–53.2% | 132 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Dead Man's PlateFew games | 2.0% | 37.3% | 25.3%–51.0% | 51 |
| 4th item, of 659 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 26% | 39.7% | 32.7%–47.1% | 174 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 16% | 52.4% | 42.9%–61.7% | 105 |
| Void StaffFew games | 8.6% | 42.1% | 30.2%–55.0% | 57 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 7.7% | 43.1% | 30.5%–56.7% | 51 |
| Dead Man's PlateFew games | 7.1% | 36.2% | 24.0%–50.5% | 47 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 6.8% | 46.7% | 32.9%–60.9% | 45 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 45% | 42.3% | 40.5%–44.2% | 2,710 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 43% | 45.6% | 43.7%–47.6% | 2,560 |
| No boots | 5.2% | 34.6% | 29.6%–40.1% | 312 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 3.2% | 37.7% | 31.1%–44.8% | 191 |
| Mercury's Treads | 2.2% | 45.5% | 37.3%–54.0% | 134 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 88% | 42.8% | 41.3%–44.2% | 4,598 |
| Health Potion | 6.3% | 45.3% | 40.0%–50.7% | 331 |
| Control Ward | 3.2% | 40.6% | 33.5%–48.1% | 170 |
| Amplifying Tome + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 0.5% | 48.2% | 30.7%–66.0% | 27 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 63% | 43.8% | 42.3%–45.4% | 3,790 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 27% | 41.8% | 39.4%–44.3% | 1,607 |
| Flash + Heal | 2.9% | 38.6% | 31.8%–46.0% | 176 |
| Flash + Ghost | 2.5% | 47.0% | 39.2%–55.0% | 151 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts W Q E | 37% | 44.6% | 42.5%–46.7% | 2,090 |
| Max Q E W · starts W E Q | 18% | 48.9% | 45.8%–52.0% | 999 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 11% | 43.2% | 39.3%–47.2% | 611 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 10% | 39.3% | 35.4%–43.3% | 573 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 5.5% | 44.1% | 38.7%–49.6% | 313 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 34% | 45.8% | 43.5%–48.1% | 1,749 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 16% | 48.9% | 45.5%–52.3% | 822 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 5.3% | 42.8% | 37.1%–48.7% | 276 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 4.1% | 43.0% | 36.5%–49.7% | 214 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 4.0% | 39.8% | 33.4%–46.6% | 206 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q R | 3.0% | 46.8% | 39.1%–54.6% | 156 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 60% | 42.8% | 41.2%–44.4% | 3,614 |
| Celestial Opposition | 23% | 44.5% | 41.9%–47.2% | 1,372 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 18% | 45.4% | 42.4%–48.4% | 1,057 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 16% | 46.2% | 43.0%–49.4% | 955 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 9.6% | 43.6% | 39.6%–47.7% | 576 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 9.6% | 44.5% | 40.5%–48.6% | 573 |
| Banshee's Veil | 7.1% | 51.2% | 46.4%–55.9% | 426 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 6.1% | 71.0% | 66.1%–75.4% | 362 |
| Bandlepipes | 4.2% | 45.4% | 39.4%–51.6% | 251 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari | 2.4% | 45.2% | 37.4%–53.3% | 146 |
Questions
What do Nunu & Willump Support players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Hextech Rocketbelt, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 8% of 5,979 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 43.8% win rate.
What skill order do Nunu & Willump Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start W, Q, E: 37% of 5,666 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Nunu & Willump Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 63% of 5,979 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 43.8% win rate.











































