- Win
- 49.6%
- ▼0.4 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.20
- ±1.09
- Games
- 1,422
- a win +21.3 · a loss −18.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.05 · 3.1%
- as Mid · any role
Olaf Mid on EUW, last 14 days: Ravenous Hydra, Death's Dance, Fiendhunter Bolts; Conqueror + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 1,422 games).
Build
Start
Hp
71% · 51.1% won
Spells
Gh
74% · 51.8% won
Skills
68% · 51.2% won
Items 18.9% of games with a core
- Ravenous Hydra
- Death's Dance
- Fiendhunter Bolts
- Ld
55.7%won14% pick - Mo
50.0%won8.9% pick - Is
63.6%won8.5% pick
- Ie
57.1%won20% pick - Ld
81.3%won7.6% pick - Is
64.3%won6.7% pick
59.1% won (51.7–66.1) · 176 games
Skill path 63% of games · 52.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Ravenous Hydra › Death's Dance › Fiendhunter Bolts19%59.1%52% to 66%
- Stridebreaker › Experimental Hexplate › Death's Dance13%48.7%40% to 58%
- Ravenous Hydra › Experimental Hexplate › Death's Dance11%64.1%54% to 73%
- Ravenous Hydra › Experimental Hexplate › Fiendhunter Bolts3.4%62.5%45% to 77%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W68%51.2%961
- ››starts Q W E17%50.2%239
- ››starts Q W EFew games3.5%28.0%50
- ››starts Q E WFew games2.8%56.4%39
- ››starts Q E WFew games2.3%59.4%32
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 19%44.7% won
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion Few games2.1%33.3% won
Boots
- Armored Advance 28%49.6% won
- Chainlaced Crushers 14%43.4% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 11%46.9% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games6.9%42.9% won
Every option as a table43 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Ravenous Hydra › Death's Dance › Fiendhunter Bolts | 19% | 59.1% | 51.7%–66.1% | 176 |
| Stridebreaker › Experimental Hexplate › Death's Dance | 13% | 48.7% | 39.9%–57.6% | 119 |
| Ravenous Hydra › Experimental Hexplate › Death's Dance | 11% | 64.1% | 54.5%–72.7% | 103 |
| Ravenous Hydra › Experimental Hexplate › Fiendhunter BoltsFew games | 3.4% | 62.5% | 45.3%–77.1% | 32 |
| 4th item, of 515 games that reached it | ||||
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 14% | 55.7% | 44.1%–66.8% | 70 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 13% | 67.7% | 55.8%–77.6% | 68 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 8.9% | 50.0% | 36.1%–63.9% | 46 |
| Immortal ShieldbowFew games | 8.5% | 63.6% | 48.9%–76.2% | 44 |
| Sterak's GageFew games | 7.8% | 50.0% | 35.2%–64.8% | 40 |
| Fiendhunter BoltsFew games | 6.0% | 51.6% | 34.8%–68.0% | 31 |
| 5th item, of 210 games that reached it | ||||
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 20% | 57.1% | 42.2%–70.9% | 42 |
| Boots | ||||
| Immortal Path | 34% | 51.7% | 47.2%–56.1% | 486 |
| Armored Advance | 28% | 49.6% | 44.8%–54.5% | 405 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 14% | 43.4% | 36.7%–50.4% | 198 |
| Swiftmarch | 8.6% | 54.9% | 46.1%–63.5% | 122 |
| Crimson LucidityFew games | 6.4% | 50.6% | 40.5%–60.6% | 91 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 71% | 51.1% | 48.1%–54.2% | 1,005 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 19% | 44.7% | 38.9%–50.6% | 271 |
| Doran's Helm + Health PotionFew games | 2.1% | 33.3% | 19.2%–51.2% | 30 |
| Long Sword + Doran's Blade + Health PotionFew games | 1.8% | 61.5% | 42.5%–77.6% | 26 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ghost | 74% | 51.8% | 48.8%–54.8% | 1,050 |
| Flash + Ignite | 11% | 46.9% | 39.4%–54.6% | 162 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 6.9% | 42.9% | 33.5%–52.7% | 98 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 2.2% | 41.9% | 26.4%–59.2% | 31 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 68% | 51.2% | 48.0%–54.4% | 961 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 17% | 50.2% | 43.9%–56.5% | 239 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 3.5% | 28.0% | 17.5%–41.7% | 50 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 2.8% | 56.4% | 41.0%–70.7% | 39 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E WFew games | 2.3% | 59.4% | 42.3%–74.5% | 32 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 63% | 52.7% | 49.3%–56.0% | 862 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 16% | 51.4% | 44.8%–58.0% | 216 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.2% | 23.3% | 11.8%–40.9% | 30 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 1.5% | 35.0% | 18.1%–56.7% | 20 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Experimental Hexplate | 40% | 53.1% | 49.0%–57.2% | 567 |
| Stridebreaker | 37% | 48.2% | 43.9%–52.5% | 521 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 15% | 54.9% | 48.2%–61.4% | 215 |
| Sterak's Gage | 8.9% | 50.4% | 41.8%–59.0% | 127 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 8.2% | 59.5% | 50.4%–68.0% | 116 |
| Infinity Edge | 7.0% | 64.0% | 54.2%–72.7% | 100 |
| Immortal ShieldbowFew games | 6.5% | 67.7% | 57.7%–76.4% | 93 |
| Sundered SkyFew games | 6.3% | 42.2% | 32.5%–52.5% | 90 |
| Overlord's BloodmailFew games | 3.9% | 67.9% | 54.8%–78.6% | 56 |
| Mortal ReminderFew games | 3.6% | 60.8% | 47.1%–73.0% | 51 |
Questions
What do Olaf Mid players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Ravenous Hydra, then Death's Dance, then Fiendhunter Bolts: 12% of 1,422 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 59.1% win rate.
What skill order do Olaf Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 68% of 1,410 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 51.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Olaf Mid players take?
Flash and Ghost, in 74% of 1,422 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 51.8% win rate.

















































