- Win
- 50.7%
- ▲0.7 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.90
- ±0.75
- Games
- 3,061
- a win +21.6 · a loss −18.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.05 · 3.1%
- as Mid · any role
Olaf Mid on EUW, last 30 days: Ravenous Hydra, Death's Dance, Fiendhunter Bolts; Conqueror + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 3,061 games).
Build
Start
Hp
70% · 52.3% won
Spells
Gh
75% · 52.5% won
Skills
66% · 51.5% won
Items 14.9% of games with a core
- Ravenous Hydra
- Death's Dance
- Fiendhunter Bolts
62.0% won (56.5–67.3) · 303 games
The 4th and 5th items and the measured skill path are counted from patch 26.20 on, so this period doesn't show them. Show last 14 days
Core items
- Ravenous Hydra › Death's Dance › Fiendhunter Bolts15%62.0%56% to 67%
- Stridebreaker › Experimental Hexplate › Death's Dance13%50.8%45% to 57%
- Ravenous Hydra › Experimental Hexplate › Death's Dance12%67.1%61% to 73%
- Ravenous Hydra › Experimental Hexplate › Fiendhunter Bolts3.5%61.1%50% to 72%
- Stridebreaker › Experimental Hexplate › Fiendhunter Bolts2.0%60.0%45% to 74%
- Stridebreaker › Death's Dance › Sterak's Gage1.7%57.1%41% to 72%
- Stridebreaker › Experimental Hexplate › Maw of Malmortius1.6%56.3%39% to 72%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W66%51.5%2,000
- ››starts Q W E19%52.8%576
- ››starts Q W E3.9%39.8%118
- ››starts Q E W3.3%49.0%100
- ››starts Q E WFew games2.1%49.2%65
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 20%45.2% won
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion Few games1.9%33.9% won
Boots
- Armored Advance 28%47.2% won
- Chainlaced Crushers 12%47.4% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 11%46.1% won
- Exhaust + Flash 5.4%47.9% won
Every option as a table35 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Ravenous Hydra › Death's Dance › Fiendhunter Bolts | 15% | 62.0% | 56.5%–67.3% | 303 |
| Stridebreaker › Experimental Hexplate › Death's Dance | 13% | 50.8% | 44.7%–56.8% | 262 |
| Ravenous Hydra › Experimental Hexplate › Death's Dance | 12% | 67.1% | 60.9%–72.7% | 243 |
| Ravenous Hydra › Experimental Hexplate › Fiendhunter BoltsFew games | 3.5% | 61.1% | 49.6%–71.5% | 72 |
| Stridebreaker › Experimental Hexplate › Fiendhunter BoltsFew games | 2.0% | 60.0% | 44.6%–73.7% | 40 |
| Stridebreaker › Death's Dance › Sterak's GageFew games | 1.7% | 57.1% | 40.9%–72.0% | 35 |
| Stridebreaker › Experimental Hexplate › Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 1.6% | 56.3% | 39.3%–71.8% | 32 |
| Boots | ||||
| Immortal Path | 35% | 53.9% | 50.9%–56.9% | 1,059 |
| Armored Advance | 28% | 47.2% | 43.9%–50.6% | 864 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 12% | 47.4% | 42.4%–52.5% | 367 |
| Swiftmarch | 9.3% | 59.0% | 53.2%–64.6% | 283 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 6.7% | 59.7% | 52.9%–66.2% | 206 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 70% | 52.3% | 50.1%–54.4% | 2,157 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 20% | 45.2% | 41.3%–49.2% | 606 |
| Doran's Helm + Health PotionFew games | 1.9% | 33.9% | 23.1%–46.6% | 59 |
| Long Sword + Doran's Blade + Health PotionFew games | 1.5% | 72.3% | 58.2%–83.1% | 47 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ghost | 75% | 52.5% | 50.4%–54.5% | 2,303 |
| Flash + Ignite | 11% | 46.1% | 40.9%–51.4% | 345 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 5.4% | 47.9% | 40.4%–55.5% | 165 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 2.5% | 40.8% | 30.4%–52.0% | 76 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 66% | 51.5% | 49.3%–53.6% | 2,000 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 19% | 52.8% | 48.7%–56.8% | 576 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 3.9% | 39.8% | 31.5%–48.9% | 118 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 3.3% | 49.0% | 39.4%–58.7% | 100 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E WFew games | 2.1% | 49.2% | 37.5%–61.1% | 65 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Experimental Hexplate | 44% | 54.6% | 51.9%–57.2% | 1,361 |
| Stridebreaker | 40% | 48.0% | 45.2%–50.8% | 1,221 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 15% | 55.0% | 50.4%–59.6% | 447 |
| Sterak's Gage | 9.8% | 56.7% | 51.0%–62.2% | 300 |
| Infinity Edge | 7.8% | 64.9% | 58.6%–70.6% | 239 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 7.3% | 63.2% | 56.7%–69.3% | 223 |
| Sundered Sky | 7.0% | 44.1% | 37.6%–50.8% | 213 |
| Immortal Shieldbow | 6.2% | 66.1% | 59.1%–72.5% | 189 |
| Mortal Reminder | 3.5% | 57.9% | 48.5%–66.9% | 107 |
| Overlord's Bloodmail | 3.5% | 63.2% | 53.7%–71.8% | 106 |
Questions
What do Olaf Mid players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Ravenous Hydra, then Death's Dance, then Fiendhunter Bolts: 10% of 3,061 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 62.0% win rate.
What skill order do Olaf Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 66% of 3,032 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Olaf Mid players take?
Flash and Ghost, in 75% of 3,061 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 52.5% win rate.















































