- Win
- 47.5%
- ▼2.5 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +0.80
- ±0.24
- Games
- 27.7k
- a win +21.2 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.93 · 2.4%
- as Jungle · any role
Pantheon Jungle on EUW, patch 26.21: Eclipse, Black Cleaver, Death's Dance; Conqueror + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 27,731 games).
Build
Start
Hp
39% · 47.4% won
Spells
Sm
99% · 47.5% won
Skills
71% · 47.6% won
Items 15.9% of games with a core
- Eclipse
- Black Cleaver
- Death's Dance
- Ga
60.8%won48% · 680pick, 680 games - Mo
59.0%won16% · 224pick, 224 games - Sg
57.4%won14% · 193pick, 193 games
- Ga
59.5%won25% · 105pick, 105 games - Ss
60.5%won17% · 71pick, 71 games - Vc
60.2%won16% · 70pick, 70 games
54.0% won (52.2–55.7) · 3,015 games
4th: of the 1,410 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 427 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 65% of games · 48.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance16%54.0%52% to 56%
- Sundered Sky › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance6.8%53.7%51% to 56%
- Sundered Sky › Black Cleaver › Guardian Angel3.5%55.0%51% to 59%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Guardian Angel2.9%57.6%53% to 62%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Edge of Night2.6%53.1%49% to 58%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Maw of Malmortius1.9%51.7%47% to 57%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Spear of Shojin1.9%55.4%50% to 60%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night1.9%51.4%46% to 57%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E71%47.6%19,409
- ››starts Q W Q15%48.9%4,054
- ››starts Q W E4.6%48.5%1,253
- ››starts Q E W2.8%46.1%765
- ››starts W Q E2.6%44.8%697
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup 26%47.7% won
- Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 15%46.9% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads Highest win33%49.0% won
- No boots 8.9%41.3% won
Summoner spells
- Smite + Ignite Few games0.3%45.1% won
- Ghost + Smite Few games0.2%43.8% won
Every option as a table55 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance | 16% | 54.0% | 52.2%–55.7% | 3,015 |
| Sundered Sky › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance | 6.8% | 53.7% | 50.9%–56.4% | 1,291 |
| Sundered Sky › Black Cleaver › Guardian Angel | 3.5% | 55.0% | 51.2%–58.8% | 667 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Guardian Angel | 2.9% | 57.6% | 53.5%–61.7% | 557 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Edge of Night | 2.6% | 53.1% | 48.7%–57.5% | 493 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Maw of Malmortius | 1.9% | 51.7% | 46.5%–56.8% | 360 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Spear of Shojin | 1.9% | 55.4% | 50.3%–60.5% | 359 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night | 1.9% | 51.4% | 46.2%–56.6% | 356 |
| 4th item, of 9,107 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 20% | 60.3% | 58.1%–62.5% | 1,862 |
| Death's Dance | 19% | 56.0% | 53.7%–58.4% | 1,724 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 11% | 53.7% | 50.6%–56.9% | 966 |
| Black Cleaver | 6.0% | 53.2% | 49.0%–57.4% | 545 |
| Sterak's Gage | 5.7% | 61.0% | 56.8%–65.1% | 523 |
| Sundered Sky | 5.2% | 56.8% | 52.3%–61.2% | 472 |
| 5th item, of 2,860 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 21% | 58.3% | 54.3%–62.1% | 609 |
| Death's Dance | 10% | 59.3% | 53.7%–64.7% | 300 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 9.7% | 58.6% | 52.8%–64.3% | 278 |
| Sundered Sky | 6.5% | 54.6% | 47.4%–61.5% | 187 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 6.5% | 59.9% | 52.7%–66.6% | 187 |
| Sterak's Gage | 4.2% | 60.0% | 51.1%–68.3% | 120 |
| 6th item, of 193 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian AngelFew games | 18% | 52.9% | 36.7%–68.6% | 34 |
| Youmuu's GhostbladeFew games | 16% | 58.1% | 40.8%–73.6% | 31 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 48% | 47.3% | 46.4%–48.1% | 13,320 |
| Mercury's Treads | 33% | 49.0% | 47.9%–50.0% | 9,149 |
| No boots | 8.9% | 41.3% | 39.4%–43.3% | 2,468 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 4.7% | 48.3% | 45.6%–51.0% | 1,294 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 3.1% | 50.8% | 47.5%–54.2% | 858 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 39% | 47.4% | 46.5%–48.4% | 10,906 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 26% | 47.7% | 46.5%–48.8% | 7,289 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 15% | 46.9% | 45.4%–48.4% | 4,278 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 11% | 47.7% | 45.9%–49.4% | 3,145 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 99% | 47.5% | 46.9%–48.1% | 27,555 |
| Smite + IgniteFew games | 0.3% | 45.1% | 34.8%–55.9% | 82 |
| Ghost + SmiteFew games | 0.2% | 43.8% | 32.3%–55.9% | 64 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 71% | 47.6% | 46.9%–48.3% | 19,409 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W Q | 15% | 48.9% | 47.3%–50.4% | 4,054 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 4.6% | 48.5% | 45.8%–51.3% | 1,253 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 2.8% | 46.1% | 42.6%–49.7% | 765 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 2.6% | 44.8% | 41.1%–48.5% | 697 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 65% | 48.3% | 47.5%–49.0% | 16,924 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q W Q W R | 14% | 49.2% | 47.6%–50.9% | 3,597 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 3.5% | 46.5% | 43.3%–49.7% | 925 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.3% | 49.4% | 45.4%–53.4% | 591 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.2% | 46.7% | 42.6%–50.8% | 563 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E R | 1.9% | 43.4% | 39.0%–47.8% | 484 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Sundered Sky | 34% | 48.9% | 47.9%–49.9% | 9,464 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 27% | 49.1% | 47.9%–50.2% | 7,376 |
| Guardian Angel | 17% | 58.5% | 57.1%–59.9% | 4,638 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 14% | 47.9% | 46.3%–49.4% | 3,859 |
| Bastionbreaker | 11% | 49.3% | 47.5%–51.1% | 3,007 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 11% | 51.9% | 50.0%–53.7% | 2,922 |
| Spear of Shojin | 7.1% | 52.6% | 50.4%–54.8% | 1,959 |
| Edge of Night | 6.8% | 51.8% | 49.5%–54.0% | 1,872 |
| Hubris | 5.1% | 47.3% | 44.8%–49.9% | 1,428 |
| Sterak's Gage | 4.0% | 56.3% | 53.3%–59.2% | 1,104 |
Questions
What do Pantheon Jungle players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Eclipse, then Black Cleaver, then Death's Dance: 11% of 27,731 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 54.0% win rate.
What skill order do Pantheon Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 71% of 27,267 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Pantheon Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 99% of 27,731 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.5% win rate.













































