- Win
- 50.9%
- ▲0.9 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.00
- ±0.28
- Games
- 21.0k
- a win +20.9 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.81 · 2.3%
- as Mid · any role
Build
Start
Hp
75% · 51.1% won
Spells
Ig
95% · 51.0% won
Skills
78% · 51.4% won
Items 8.0% of games with a core
- Youmuu's Ghostblade
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Edge of Night
54.7% won (51.7–57.6) · 1,099 games
The 4th and 5th items and the measured skill path need more games than this build has so far.
Core items
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night8.0%54.7%52% to 58%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Sundered Sky6.7%53.8%51% to 57%
- Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Black Cleaver4.3%57.9%54% to 62%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Black Cleaver3.6%55.8%51% to 60%
- Eclipse › Sundered Sky › Black Cleaver2.7%58.2%53% to 63%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance2.4%55.9%50% to 61%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Voltaic Cyclosword2.4%53.6%48% to 59%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Eclipse2.2%54.7%49% to 60%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E78%51.4%16,248
- ››starts Q W E7.6%50.9%1,594
- ››starts W Q E7.5%49.6%1,567
- ››starts Q W Q1.7%53.5%346
- ››starts Q E W1.2%43.1%260
Starting items
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion 14%51.8% won
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 7.4%47.9% won
Boots
- Armored Advance 33%52.4% won
- Swiftmarch Highest win12%54.3% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 2.6%46.3% won
- Exhaust + Flash 1.2%51.2% won
Every option as a table36 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night | 8.0% | 54.7% | 51.7%–57.6% | 1,099 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Sundered Sky | 6.7% | 53.8% | 50.6%–57.0% | 914 |
| Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Black Cleaver | 4.3% | 57.9% | 53.9%–61.8% | 589 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Black Cleaver | 3.6% | 55.8% | 51.4%–60.1% | 495 |
| Eclipse › Sundered Sky › Black Cleaver | 2.7% | 58.2% | 53.1%–63.2% | 364 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance | 2.4% | 55.9% | 50.5%–61.1% | 333 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Voltaic Cyclosword | 2.4% | 53.6% | 48.1%–58.9% | 323 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Eclipse | 2.2% | 54.7% | 49.0%–60.2% | 300 |
| Boots | ||||
| Chainlaced Crushers | 36% | 49.9% | 48.8%–51.0% | 7,471 |
| Armored Advance | 33% | 52.4% | 51.2%–53.6% | 6,982 |
| Swiftmarch | 12% | 54.3% | 52.3%–56.2% | 2,485 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 7.9% | 52.3% | 49.9%–54.7% | 1,663 |
| No boots | 5.4% | 36.9% | 34.1%–39.7% | 1,136 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 75% | 51.1% | 50.3%–51.9% | 15,802 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 14% | 51.8% | 50.0%–53.6% | 2,919 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 7.4% | 47.9% | 45.4%–50.4% | 1,559 |
| Doran's Blade | 0.7% | 51.0% | 43.1%–58.8% | 153 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 95% | 51.0% | 50.3%–51.7% | 19,958 |
| Flash + Teleport | 2.6% | 46.3% | 42.1%–50.4% | 549 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 1.2% | 51.2% | 45.0%–57.4% | 244 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 0.4% | 51.6% | 41.6%–61.5% | 93 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 78% | 51.4% | 50.7%–52.2% | 16,248 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 7.6% | 50.9% | 48.5%–53.4% | 1,594 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 7.5% | 49.6% | 47.1%–52.1% | 1,567 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W Q | 1.7% | 53.5% | 48.2%–58.7% | 346 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 1.2% | 43.1% | 37.2%–49.2% | 260 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Eclipse | 56% | 51.0% | 50.1%–51.9% | 11,680 |
| Black Cleaver | 40% | 53.9% | 52.8%–54.9% | 8,485 |
| Sundered Sky | 23% | 54.9% | 53.5%–56.3% | 4,795 |
| Death's Dance | 13% | 55.0% | 53.1%–56.9% | 2,715 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 8.9% | 51.4% | 49.2%–53.7% | 1,873 |
| Hubris | 6.2% | 56.1% | 53.4%–58.8% | 1,300 |
| Serpent's Fang | 5.7% | 53.0% | 50.2%–55.8% | 1,203 |
| Bastionbreaker | 4.6% | 56.8% | 53.7%–59.9% | 970 |
| Blade of The Ruined King | 3.7% | 52.4% | 48.9%–55.9% | 784 |
| The Collector | 3.0% | 52.2% | 48.3%–56.1% | 634 |
Questions
What do Pantheon Mid players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Youmuu's Ghostblade, then Voltaic Cyclosword, then Edge of Night: 5% of 20,956 games in all ranks, patch 26.19, 54.7% win rate.
What skill order do Pantheon Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 78% of 20,956 games in all ranks, patch 26.19, 51.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Pantheon Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 95% of 20,956 games in all ranks, patch 26.19, 51.0% win rate.















































