PantheonMid build

Off-meta Mid

Support47%Top31%Mid11%Jungle10%
Win
50.9%
▲0.9 vs Mid
LP a game
+2.00
±0.28
Games
21.0k
a win +20.9 · a loss −17.9
Pick · Ban
0.81 · 2.3%
as Mid · any role

How we measure

Build

Most played of 20,956 games

Start

DbHp

75% · 51.1% won

Spells

FlIg

95% · 51.0% won

Skills

starts Q W E

78% · 51.4% won

Items 8.0% of games with a core

  1. Youmuu's Ghostblade
  2. Voltaic Cyclosword
  3. Edge of Night

54.7% won (51.7–57.6) · 1,099 games

BootsChainlaced Crushers36% · 49.9% won

The 4th and 5th items and the measured skill path need more games than this build has so far.

Core items

First three finished, in the order bought
  1. Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night1,099 gamesMost played8.0%54.7%52% to 58%
  2. Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Sundered Sky914 games6.7%53.8%51% to 57%
  3. Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Black Cleaver589 games4.3%57.9%54% to 62%
  4. Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Black Cleaver495 games3.6%55.8%51% to 60%
  5. Eclipse › Sundered Sky › Black Cleaver364 games2.7%58.2%53% to 63%
  6. Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance333 games2.4%55.9%50% to 61%
  7. Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Voltaic Cyclosword323 games2.4%53.6%48% to 59%
  8. Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Eclipse300 games2.2%54.7%49% to 60%

Skills

Max order
  1. starts Q W E78%51.4%16,248
  2. starts Q W E7.6%50.9%1,594
  3. starts W Q E7.5%49.6%1,567
  4. starts Q W Q1.7%53.5%346
  5. starts Q E W1.2%43.1%260

Starting items

Doran's Blade + Health Potion75% · 51.1% won · 15,802 games
  • Long Sword + Refillable Potion 14%51.8% won
  • Doran's Shield + Health Potion 7.4%47.9% won

Boots

Chainlaced Crushers36% · 49.9% won · 7,471 games
  • Armored Advance 33%52.4% won
  • Swiftmarch Highest win12%54.3% won

Summoner spells

Flash + Ignite95% · 51.0% won · 19,958 games
  • Flash + Teleport 2.6%46.3% won
  • Exhaust + Flash 1.2%51.2% won
Every option as a table36 options
Every build option with its pick, win rate and 95% range
OptionPickWin95% rangeGames
Core items
Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night8.0%54.7%51.7%–57.6%1,099
Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Sundered Sky6.7%53.8%50.6%–57.0%914
Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Black Cleaver4.3%57.9%53.9%–61.8%589
Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Black Cleaver3.6%55.8%51.4%–60.1%495
Eclipse › Sundered Sky › Black Cleaver2.7%58.2%53.1%–63.2%364
Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance2.4%55.9%50.5%–61.1%333
Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Voltaic Cyclosword2.4%53.6%48.1%–58.9%323
Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Eclipse2.2%54.7%49.0%–60.2%300
Boots
Chainlaced Crushers36%49.9%48.8%–51.0%7,471
Armored Advance33%52.4%51.2%–53.6%6,982
Swiftmarch12%54.3%52.3%–56.2%2,485
Crimson Lucidity7.9%52.3%49.9%–54.7%1,663
No boots5.4%36.9%34.1%–39.7%1,136
Starting items
Doran's Blade + Health Potion75%51.1%50.3%–51.9%15,802
Long Sword + Refillable Potion14%51.8%50.0%–53.6%2,919
Doran's Shield + Health Potion7.4%47.9%45.4%–50.4%1,559
Doran's Blade0.7%51.0%43.1%–58.8%153
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite95%51.0%50.3%–51.7%19,958
Flash + Teleport2.6%46.3%42.1%–50.4%549
Exhaust + Flash1.2%51.2%45.0%–57.4%244
Flash + BarrierFew games0.4%51.6%41.6%–61.5%93
Skill order
Max Q W E · starts Q W E78%51.4%50.7%–52.2%16,248
Max Q E W · starts Q W E7.6%50.9%48.5%–53.4%1,594
Max Q W E · starts W Q E7.5%49.6%47.1%–52.1%1,567
Max Q W E · starts Q W Q1.7%53.5%48.2%–58.7%346
Max Q W E · starts Q E W1.2%43.1%37.2%–49.2%260
Finished items
Eclipse56%51.0%50.1%–51.9%11,680
Black Cleaver40%53.9%52.8%–54.9%8,485
Sundered Sky23%54.9%53.5%–56.3%4,795
Death's Dance13%55.0%53.1%–56.9%2,715
Maw of Malmortius8.9%51.4%49.2%–53.7%1,873
Hubris6.2%56.1%53.4%–58.8%1,300
Serpent's Fang5.7%53.0%50.2%–55.8%1,203
Bastionbreaker4.6%56.8%53.7%–59.9%970
Blade of The Ruined King3.7%52.4%48.9%–55.9%784
The Collector3.0%52.2%48.3%–56.1%634

Questions

What do Pantheon Mid players build first on EUW?

The most played core is Youmuu's Ghostblade, then Voltaic Cyclosword, then Edge of Night: 5% of 20,956 games in all ranks, patch 26.19, 54.7% win rate.

What skill order do Pantheon Mid players use?

Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 78% of 20,956 games in all ranks, patch 26.19, 51.4% win rate.

Which summoner spells do Pantheon Mid players take?

Flash and Ignite, in 95% of 20,956 games in all ranks, patch 26.19, 51.0% win rate.