- Win
- 50.6%
- ▲0.6 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.70
- ±0.16
- Games
- 59.6k
- a win +20.6 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 1.1 · 2.9%
- as Mid · any role
Build
Start
Db
Hp
Hp
65% · 51.0% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
95% · 50.7% won
Skills
››starts Q W E
63% · 50.6% won
Items 8.2% of games with a core
- Youmuu's Ghostblade
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Edge of Night
4th
- Eo
56.9% won16% pick - Dd
56.4% won11% pick - Bc
54.5% won9.4% pick
5th
- Ga
57.8% won15% pick - Eo
60.2% won11% pick - Dd
55.4% won9.8% pick
55.4% won (53.5–57.3) · 2,684 games
BootsChainlaced Crushers35% · 49.0% won
Skill path 64% of games · 51.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night8.2%55.4%54% to 57%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Sundered Sky4.7%54.4%52% to 57%
- Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Black Cleaver4.0%54.2%52% to 57%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker2.5%59.0%56% to 62%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Voltaic Cyclosword2.5%54.5%51% to 58%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance2.4%59.6%56% to 63%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Black Cleaver2.4%53.2%50% to 57%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Eclipse1.9%49.3%45% to 53%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E63%50.6%37,369
- ››starts Q W E11%51.1%6,517
- ››starts W Q E6.5%49.8%3,882
- ››starts W Q E1.2%51.2%742
- ››starts Q E W1.2%47.5%711
Starting items
Doran's Blade + Health Potion65% · 51.0% won · 38,965 games
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion 11%50.1% won
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 7.3%47.4% won
Boots
Chainlaced Crushers35% · 49.0% won · 20,627 games
- Armored Advance 33%51.4% won
- Swiftmarch 12%54.0% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite95% · 50.7% won · 56,392 games
- Flash + Teleport 3.0%46.6% won
- Exhaust + Flash 1.3%51.9% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night | 8.2% | 55.4% | 53.5%–57.3% | 2,684 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Sundered Sky | 4.7% | 54.4% | 51.9%–56.9% | 1,534 |
| Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Black Cleaver | 4.0% | 54.2% | 51.5%–56.9% | 1,328 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker | 2.5% | 59.0% | 55.6%–62.3% | 825 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Voltaic Cyclosword | 2.5% | 54.5% | 51.1%–57.9% | 822 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance | 2.4% | 59.6% | 56.2%–63.0% | 788 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Black Cleaver | 2.4% | 53.2% | 49.7%–56.7% | 771 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Eclipse | 1.9% | 49.3% | 45.3%–53.2% | 617 |
| 4th item, of 15,608 games that reached it | ||||
| Edge of Night | 16% | 56.9% | 54.9%–58.8% | 2,542 |
| Death's Dance | 11% | 56.4% | 54.1%–58.7% | 1,728 |
| Black Cleaver | 9.4% | 54.5% | 52.0%–57.1% | 1,471 |
| Sundered Sky | 7.9% | 55.4% | 52.6%–58.2% | 1,236 |
| Eclipse | 7.9% | 55.9% | 53.1%–58.6% | 1,226 |
| Serpent's Fang | 6.0% | 55.9% | 52.7%–59.0% | 941 |
| 5th item, of 4,896 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 15% | 57.8% | 54.2%–61.4% | 716 |
| Edge of Night | 11% | 60.2% | 56.1%–64.2% | 553 |
| Death's Dance | 9.8% | 55.4% | 51.0%–59.8% | 478 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 7.6% | 50.9% | 45.9%–56.0% | 373 |
| Serpent's Fang | 7.1% | 53.2% | 47.9%–58.4% | 346 |
| Black Cleaver | 6.9% | 58.2% | 52.8%–63.3% | 337 |
| Boots | ||||
| Chainlaced Crushers | 35% | 49.0% | 48.3%–49.7% | 20,627 |
| Armored Advance | 33% | 51.4% | 50.7%–52.1% | 19,595 |
| Swiftmarch | 12% | 54.0% | 52.8%–55.1% | 7,140 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 9.0% | 54.3% | 52.9%–55.6% | 5,336 |
| No boots | 6.4% | 39.7% | 38.2%–41.3% | 3,801 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 65% | 51.0% | 50.5%–51.5% | 38,965 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 11% | 50.1% | 48.9%–51.3% | 6,840 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 7.3% | 47.4% | 45.9%–48.9% | 4,360 |
| Doran's Blade | 0.7% | 49.8% | 44.9%–54.7% | 396 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 95% | 50.7% | 50.3%–51.1% | 56,392 |
| Flash + Teleport | 3.0% | 46.6% | 44.3%–48.9% | 1,784 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 1.3% | 51.9% | 48.4%–55.4% | 790 |
| Flash + Barrier | 0.4% | 49.8% | 43.3%–56.3% | 225 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 63% | 50.6% | 50.1%–51.2% | 37,369 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 11% | 51.1% | 49.9%–52.3% | 6,517 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 6.5% | 49.8% | 48.3%–51.4% | 3,882 |
| Max Q E W · starts W Q E | 1.2% | 51.2% | 47.6%–54.8% | 742 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 1.2% | 47.5% | 43.9%–51.2% | 711 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 64% | 51.8% | 51.2%–52.3% | 31,763 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 11% | 52.5% | 51.2%–53.9% | 5,317 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 6.5% | 51.2% | 49.5%–53.0% | 3,239 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E R | 3.0% | 53.4% | 50.8%–55.9% | 1,475 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W R | 2.9% | 49.9% | 47.3%–52.5% | 1,414 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 1.2% | 52.1% | 48.1%–56.1% | 599 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Eclipse | 50% | 50.4% | 49.8%–51.0% | 29,949 |
| Black Cleaver | 34% | 53.1% | 52.4%–53.8% | 20,399 |
| Bastionbreaker | 18% | 54.8% | 53.8%–55.7% | 10,524 |
| Sundered Sky | 16% | 54.5% | 53.5%–55.5% | 9,454 |
| Death's Dance | 10% | 55.5% | 54.3%–56.8% | 6,129 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 8.4% | 51.1% | 49.7%–52.5% | 5,034 |
| Serpent's Fang | 7.4% | 53.5% | 52.0%–55.0% | 4,390 |
| Hubris | 4.7% | 57.0% | 55.1%–58.8% | 2,778 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 3.7% | 57.3% | 55.2%–59.4% | 2,192 |
| Blade of The Ruined King | 3.0% | 49.2% | 46.9%–51.6% | 1,779 |
Questions
What do Pantheon Mid players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Youmuu's Ghostblade, then Voltaic Cyclosword, then Edge of Night: 5% of 59,627 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 55.4% win rate.
What skill order do Pantheon Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 63% of 59,627 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Pantheon Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 95% of 59,627 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.7% win rate.


















































