Pantheon Mid build
Support49%Top37%Jungle7%Mid6%
Off-meta Mid
Win rate52.7%+2.7 pts vs Mid 50.0%
LP a game+1.80±0.98 · Mid +0.79
Games1,572Mid · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.77%as Mid
Ban rate3.8%any role
Pantheon Mid, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Bastionbreaker (3% of 1,572 games), max Q, Flash and Ignite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Ba Vc Ld Bastionbreaker · Voltaic Cyclosword · Lord Dominik's Regards | 3.4% | 53 | 58.5%45% to 71% |
Ec Bc Vc Eclipse · Black Cleaver · Voltaic Cyclosword | 2.0% | 32 | 43.8%28% to 61% |
Ec Vc Bc Eclipse · Voltaic Cyclosword · Black Cleaver | 1.9% | 30 | 46.7%30% to 64% |
Ba Vc Eo Bastionbreaker · Voltaic Cyclosword · Edge of Night | 1.5% | 23 | 56.5%37% to 74% |
Ec Bc Ss Eclipse · Black Cleaver · Sundered Sky | 1.5% | 23 | 65.2%45% to 81% |
Ec Vc Yg Eclipse · Voltaic Cyclosword · Youmuu's Ghostblade | 1.5% | 23 | 56.5%37% to 74% |
Ec Bc Dd Eclipse · Black Cleaver · Death's Dance | 1.3% | 20 | 55.0%34% to 74% |
Ba Vc Yg Bastionbreaker · Voltaic Cyclosword · Youmuu's Ghostblade | 1.2% | 19 | 68.4%46% to 85% |
Skill order
Q›W›EQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 70% · 1,09753.6%51%–57%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 13% · 20252.0%45%–59%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts W, Q, E · 7.5% · 11850.8%42%–60%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts W, Q, E · 1.6% · 2540.0%23%–59%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 1.5% · 2458.3%39%–76%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eclipse2,900 gold | 46% | 728 | 52.2%49% to 56% |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade2,800 gold | 31% | 489 | 56.2%52% to 61% |
| Black Cleaver3,000 gold | 27% | 422 | 54.5%50% to 59% |
| Edge of Night3,000 gold | 17% | 263 | 56.7%51% to 63% |
| Hubris2,800 gold | 16% | 247 | 58.3%52% to 64% |
| Sundered Sky3,100 gold | 12% | 185 | 57.3%50% to 64% |
| Serpent's Fang2,500 gold | 11% | 173 | 56.7%49% to 64% |
| Maw of Malmortius3,100 gold | 11% | 172 | 50.0%43% to 57% |
| Death's Dance3,300 gold | 8.8% | 139 | 54.7%46% to 63% |
| The Collector3,000 gold | 5.3% | 83 | 61.5%51% to 71% |
Starting items
- Doran's Blade, Health Potion69% · 1,08153.8%51%–57%
- Long Sword, Refillable Potion22% · 33949.6%44%–55%
- Doran's Shield, Health Potion6.9% · 10852.8%43%–62%
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers37% · 58151.1%47%–55%
- Armored Advance35% · 54854.6%50%–59%
- Crimson Lucidity9.5% · 14957.1%49%–65%
- Swiftmarch6.6% · 10350.5%41%–60%
- No boots6.4% · 10145.5%36%–55%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite96% · 1,51052.5%50%–55%
- Exhaust and Flash1.8% · 2857.1%39%–73%
- Flash and Teleport1.8% · 2867.9%49%–82%
Questions
What do Pantheon Mid players build first on VN?
The most played core is Bastionbreaker, then Voltaic Cyclosword, then Lord Dominik's Regards: 3% of 1,572 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 58.5% win rate.
What skill order do Pantheon Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 70% of 1,572 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 53.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Pantheon Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 96% of 1,572 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.5% win rate.



























