- Win
- 48.5%
- ▼1.5 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.70
- ±0.10
- Games
- 173.1k
- a win +22.1 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 5.8 · 18.5%
- as Support · any role
Pyke Support on EUW, patch 26.21: Umbral Glaive, Youmuu's Ghostblade, Edge of Night; Hail of Blades + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 173,132 games).
Build
Start
×291% · 48.7% won
Spells
Ig
91% · 48.5% won
Skills
91% · 49.0% won
Items 30.2% of games with a core
- Umbral Glaive
- Youmuu's Ghostblade
- Edge of Night
- Vc
50.2%won33% · 2.5kpick, 2,468 games - Aa
52.8%won32% · 2.4kpick, 2,354 games - Ga
52.1%won8.2% · 612pick, 612 games
- Ga
49.5%won24% · 175pick, 175 games - Vc
45.3%won23% · 163pick, 163 games - Aa
46.4%won12% · 89pick, 89 games
51.2% won (50.6–51.8) · 24,271 games
4th: of the 7,439 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 724 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 83% of games · 49.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Umbral Glaive › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Edge of Night30%51.2%51% to 52%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night9.5%51.9%51% to 53%
- Umbral Glaive › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword8.8%52.4%51% to 54%
- Umbral Glaive › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Axiom Arc6.4%52.2%51% to 54%
- Umbral Glaive › Edge of Night › Axiom Arc4.6%53.1%51% to 55%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc4.0%51.3%50% to 53%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W91%49.0%149,763
- ››starts Q E W4.6%45.2%7,539
- ››starts Q W E1.1%43.2%1,811
- ››starts E Q W0.7%47.5%1,204
- ››starts Q E Q0.7%50.3%1,180
Starting items
- Control Ward 3.2%46.1% won
- Health Potion 3.0%45.9% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 10%47.6% won
- No boots 4.4%38.5% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 7.0%48.9% won
- Flash + Heal 1.3%45.5% won
Every option as a table52 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Umbral Glaive › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Edge of Night | 30% | 51.2% | 50.6%–51.8% | 24,271 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night | 9.5% | 51.9% | 50.8%–53.0% | 7,610 |
| Umbral Glaive › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword | 8.8% | 52.4% | 51.2%–53.5% | 7,049 |
| Umbral Glaive › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Axiom Arc | 6.4% | 52.2% | 50.8%–53.5% | 5,135 |
| Umbral Glaive › Edge of Night › Axiom Arc | 4.6% | 53.1% | 51.5%–54.7% | 3,697 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc | 4.0% | 51.3% | 49.6%–53.0% | 3,241 |
| 4th item, of 24,544 games that reached it | ||||
| Axiom Arc | 18% | 52.1% | 50.7%–53.6% | 4,411 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 17% | 50.5% | 49.0%–52.1% | 4,133 |
| Edge of Night | 15% | 50.8% | 49.2%–52.4% | 3,706 |
| Hubris | 9.9% | 51.2% | 49.3%–53.2% | 2,433 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 8.4% | 52.6% | 50.5%–54.8% | 2,071 |
| Guardian Angel | 6.9% | 52.2% | 49.9%–54.6% | 1,694 |
| 5th item, of 2,899 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 18% | 53.0% | 48.7%–57.2% | 523 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 12% | 44.7% | 39.7%–49.9% | 360 |
| Edge of Night | 10% | 46.0% | 40.5%–51.7% | 302 |
| Axiom Arc | 8.8% | 50.0% | 43.9%–56.1% | 254 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 8.3% | 48.3% | 42.1%–54.6% | 240 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 7.7% | 49.6% | 43.0%–56.1% | 222 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 79% | 49.1% | 48.8%–49.4% | 136,411 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 10% | 47.6% | 46.9%–48.3% | 18,120 |
| No boots | 4.4% | 38.5% | 37.5%–39.6% | 7,646 |
| Mercury's Treads | 3.9% | 50.0% | 48.8%–51.2% | 6,756 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 2.1% | 47.3% | 45.6%–48.9% | 3,600 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 91% | 48.7% | 48.5%–49.0% | 151,549 |
| Control Ward | 3.2% | 46.1% | 44.7%–47.4% | 5,324 |
| Health Potion | 3.0% | 45.9% | 44.5%–47.3% | 4,966 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.8% | 51.4% | 48.7%–54.1% | 1,321 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 91% | 48.5% | 48.3%–48.8% | 156,746 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 7.0% | 48.9% | 48.1%–49.8% | 12,073 |
| Flash + Heal | 1.3% | 45.5% | 43.5%–47.5% | 2,309 |
| Flash + Barrier | 0.4% | 43.7% | 39.9%–47.6% | 636 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 91% | 49.0% | 48.7%–49.3% | 149,763 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 4.6% | 45.2% | 44.1%–46.3% | 7,539 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 1.1% | 43.2% | 40.9%–45.5% | 1,811 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 0.7% | 47.5% | 44.7%–50.3% | 1,204 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 0.7% | 50.3% | 47.5%–53.2% | 1,180 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 83% | 49.9% | 49.7%–50.2% | 124,817 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 2.0% | 47.8% | 46.0%–49.5% | 3,022 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 1.7% | 46.4% | 44.5%–48.3% | 2,619 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 1.7% | 48.8% | 46.9%–50.8% | 2,594 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E E Q R | 1.1% | 51.3% | 48.8%–53.7% | 1,609 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 0.8% | 44.2% | 41.4%–47.0% | 1,220 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 50% | 48.7% | 48.3%–49.0% | 86,185 |
| Celestial Opposition | 32% | 50.0% | 49.6%–50.4% | 55,507 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 26% | 51.2% | 50.7%–51.6% | 45,037 |
| Axiom Arc | 15% | 52.5% | 51.9%–53.1% | 26,372 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 13% | 45.9% | 45.3%–46.6% | 23,003 |
| Hubris | 7.6% | 52.9% | 52.0%–53.7% | 13,222 |
| Serpent's Fang | 4.0% | 48.4% | 47.2%–49.5% | 7,001 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 3.3% | 51.3% | 50.0%–52.6% | 5,716 |
| Guardian Angel | 2.4% | 54.0% | 52.5%–55.5% | 4,069 |
| Bastionbreaker | 2.3% | 54.7% | 53.2%–56.3% | 4,007 |
Questions
What do Pyke Support players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Umbral Glaive, then Youmuu's Ghostblade, then Edge of Night: 14% of 173,132 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.2% win rate.
What skill order do Pyke Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 91% of 164,572 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Pyke Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 91% of 173,132 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.5% win rate.









































