- Win
- 46.4%
- ▼3.6 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.50
- ±1.05
- Games
- 1,428
- a win +21.0 · a loss −17.4
- Pick · Ban
- 0.05 · 18.5%
- as Mid · any role
Pyke Mid on EUW, patch 26.21: Profane Hydra, Voltaic Cyclosword, Bastionbreaker; Hail of Blades + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 1,428 games).
Build
Start
Hp
51% · 47.9% won
Spells
Ig
79% · 45.7% won
Skills
74% · 46.4% won
Items 17.6% of games with a core
- Profane Hydra
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Bastionbreaker
- Aa
54.7%won38% · 28pick, 28 games - Eo
54.4%won16% · 12pick, 12 games - Yg
53.6%won15% · 11pick, 11 games
- Eo
54.2%won21% · 24pick, 24 games - Aa
59.6%won12% · 14pick, 14 games - Yg
61.5%won11% · 12pick, 12 games
57.0% won (49.0–64.7) · 149 games
4th: of the 73 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 70% of games · 48.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker18%57.0%49% to 65%
- Profane Hydra › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword10%52.3%42% to 62%
- Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc6.9%62.1%49% to 73%
- Hubris › Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword5.4%60.9%46% to 74%
- Profane Hydra › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Axiom Arc3.3%57.1%39% to 73%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W74%46.4%1,041
- ››starts E Q W19%49.5%271
- ››starts Q E QFew games2.1%40.0%30
- ››starts Q E WFew games2.1%33.3%30
Starting items
- Doran's Blade + Health Potion 24%43.7% won
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion 20%45.3% won
Boots
- Swiftmarch 31%46.1% won
- Chainlaced Crushers 11%46.8% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 10%51.4% won
- Flash + Teleport 10%49.3% won
Every option as a table41 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker | 18% | 57.0% | 49.0%–64.7% | 149 |
| Profane Hydra › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 10% | 52.3% | 42.0%–62.4% | 88 |
| Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom ArcFew games | 6.9% | 62.1% | 49.2%–73.4% | 58 |
| Hubris › Profane Hydra › Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 5.4% | 60.9% | 46.5%–73.6% | 46 |
| Profane Hydra › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Axiom ArcFew games | 3.3% | 57.1% | 39.1%–73.5% | 28 |
| 4th item, of 394 games that reached it | ||||
| Edge of NightFew games | 19% | 59.2% | 48.0%–69.6% | 76 |
| Axiom ArcFew games | 18% | 48.6% | 37.3%–60.1% | 70 |
| BastionbreakerFew games | 14% | 68.5% | 55.3%–79.3% | 54 |
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 11% | 52.3% | 37.9%–66.3% | 44 |
| Youmuu's GhostbladeFew games | 7.4% | 48.3% | 31.4%–65.6% | 29 |
| HubrisFew games | 5.8% | 47.8% | 29.2%–67.0% | 23 |
| 5th item, of 114 games that reached it | ||||
| Edge of NightFew games | 21% | 45.8% | 27.9%–64.9% | 24 |
| Boots | ||||
| Crimson Lucidity | 45% | 47.7% | 43.8%–51.5% | 644 |
| Swiftmarch | 31% | 46.1% | 41.5%–50.8% | 438 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 11% | 46.8% | 39.2%–54.6% | 158 |
| Armored AdvanceFew games | 5.2% | 52.7% | 41.5%–63.7% | 74 |
| No bootsFew games | 4.8% | 31.9% | 22.1%–43.6% | 69 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 51% | 47.9% | 44.3%–51.5% | 729 |
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 24% | 43.7% | 38.6%–49.0% | 343 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 20% | 45.3% | 39.6%–51.1% | 285 |
| Doran's Helm + Health PotionFew games | 1.6% | 56.5% | 36.8%–74.4% | 23 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 79% | 45.7% | 42.8%–48.6% | 1,126 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 10% | 51.4% | 43.3%–59.3% | 146 |
| Flash + Teleport | 10% | 49.3% | 41.3%–57.3% | 146 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 74% | 46.4% | 43.4%–49.4% | 1,041 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 19% | 49.5% | 43.5%–55.4% | 271 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E QFew games | 2.1% | 40.0% | 24.6%–57.7% | 30 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 2.1% | 33.3% | 19.2%–51.2% | 30 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 70% | 48.3% | 45.1%–51.5% | 944 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 19% | 50.4% | 44.3%–56.5% | 252 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 1.8% | 41.7% | 24.5%–61.2% | 24 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 38% | 47.8% | 43.7%–52.0% | 548 |
| Hubris | 23% | 49.1% | 43.7%–54.5% | 330 |
| Axiom Arc | 21% | 56.6% | 50.9%–62.1% | 295 |
| Edge of Night | 14% | 54.5% | 47.6%–61.2% | 202 |
| Umbral Glaive | 7.1% | 52.0% | 42.4%–61.4% | 102 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 3.2% | 46.7% | 32.9%–60.9% | 45 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 2.9% | 58.5% | 43.4%–72.2% | 41 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 2.9% | 48.8% | 34.3%–63.5% | 41 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 1.8% | 57.7% | 39.0%–74.5% | 26 |
| Gunmetal GreavesFew games | 1.5% | 50.0% | 30.7%–69.3% | 22 |
Questions
What do Pyke Mid players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Profane Hydra, then Voltaic Cyclosword, then Bastionbreaker: 10% of 1,428 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 57.0% win rate.
What skill order do Pyke Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 74% of 1,413 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Pyke Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 79% of 1,428 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.7% win rate.
















































