- Win
- 48.6%
- ▼1.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.70
- ±0.10
- Games
- 160.3k
- a win +22.0 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 5.7 · 18.4%
- as Support · any role
Pyke Support on EUW, last 14 days: Umbral Glaive, Youmuu's Ghostblade, Edge of Night; Hail of Blades + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 160,279 games).
Build
Start
×291% · 48.8% won
Spells
Ig
91% · 48.6% won
Skills
91% · 49.1% won
Items 30.3% of games with a core
- Umbral Glaive
- Youmuu's Ghostblade
- Edge of Night
- Vc
50.4%won33% · 2.3kpick, 2,296 games - Aa
52.2%won32% · 2.2kpick, 2,200 games - Ga
52.9%won8.0% · 551pick, 551 games
- Ga
49.3%won24% · 160pick, 160 games - Vc
44.4%won22% · 147pick, 147 games - Aa
48.2%won12% · 82pick, 82 games
51.5% won (50.9–52.2) · 22,504 games
4th: of the 6,912 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 663 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 83% of games · 50.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Umbral Glaive › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Edge of Night30%51.5%51% to 52%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night9.3%52.5%51% to 54%
- Umbral Glaive › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword8.8%51.9%51% to 53%
- Umbral Glaive › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Axiom Arc6.4%52.1%51% to 54%
- Umbral Glaive › Edge of Night › Axiom Arc4.6%53.1%51% to 55%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc4.0%50.8%49% to 53%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W91%49.1%138,594
- ››starts Q E W4.6%45.2%7,073
- ››starts Q W E1.1%44.0%1,663
- ››starts E Q W0.8%48.2%1,145
- ››starts Q E Q0.7%50.3%1,086
Starting items
- Control Ward 3.1%45.8% won
- Health Potion 3.0%46.4% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 11%48.0% won
- No boots 4.4%39.1% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 6.9%49.1% won
- Flash + Heal 1.3%45.7% won
Every option as a table52 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Umbral Glaive › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Edge of Night | 30% | 51.5% | 50.9%–52.2% | 22,504 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night | 9.3% | 52.5% | 51.3%–53.6% | 6,901 |
| Umbral Glaive › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword | 8.8% | 51.9% | 50.6%–53.1% | 6,537 |
| Umbral Glaive › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Axiom Arc | 6.4% | 52.1% | 50.7%–53.5% | 4,750 |
| Umbral Glaive › Edge of Night › Axiom Arc | 4.6% | 53.1% | 51.4%–54.7% | 3,400 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc | 4.0% | 50.8% | 49.0%–52.6% | 2,968 |
| 4th item, of 22,574 games that reached it | ||||
| Axiom Arc | 18% | 51.9% | 50.4%–53.5% | 4,056 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 17% | 50.8% | 49.2%–52.4% | 3,802 |
| Edge of Night | 15% | 50.5% | 48.8%–52.2% | 3,413 |
| Hubris | 10% | 51.2% | 49.1%–53.2% | 2,266 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 8.2% | 52.7% | 50.4%–54.9% | 1,861 |
| Guardian Angel | 7.0% | 53.1% | 50.6%–55.6% | 1,570 |
| 5th item, of 2,629 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 18% | 53.5% | 49.0%–57.9% | 477 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 13% | 44.1% | 38.9%–49.5% | 333 |
| Edge of Night | 10% | 48.5% | 42.6%–54.5% | 266 |
| Axiom Arc | 8.7% | 50.4% | 44.0%–56.9% | 228 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 8.2% | 46.8% | 40.2%–53.4% | 216 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 7.3% | 49.0% | 42.0%–56.0% | 192 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 79% | 49.1% | 48.9%–49.4% | 126,216 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 11% | 48.0% | 47.2%–48.7% | 16,840 |
| No boots | 4.4% | 39.1% | 38.0%–40.2% | 7,039 |
| Mercury's Treads | 3.9% | 49.8% | 48.6%–51.0% | 6,293 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 2.1% | 47.5% | 45.8%–49.2% | 3,344 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 91% | 48.8% | 48.6%–49.1% | 140,447 |
| Control Ward | 3.1% | 45.8% | 44.4%–47.2% | 4,778 |
| Health Potion | 3.0% | 46.4% | 44.9%–47.8% | 4,607 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.8% | 52.0% | 49.2%–54.7% | 1,247 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 91% | 48.6% | 48.3%–48.9% | 145,198 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 6.9% | 49.1% | 48.2%–50.0% | 11,096 |
| Flash + Heal | 1.3% | 45.7% | 43.6%–47.8% | 2,146 |
| Flash + Barrier | 0.4% | 43.4% | 39.5%–47.4% | 594 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 91% | 49.1% | 48.8%–49.4% | 138,594 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 4.6% | 45.2% | 44.1%–46.4% | 7,073 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 1.1% | 44.0% | 41.7%–46.4% | 1,663 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 0.8% | 48.2% | 45.3%–51.1% | 1,145 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 0.7% | 50.3% | 47.3%–53.2% | 1,086 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 83% | 50.0% | 49.8%–50.3% | 115,482 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 2.0% | 47.4% | 45.5%–49.2% | 2,796 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 1.8% | 48.9% | 46.9%–50.9% | 2,436 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 1.7% | 46.1% | 44.2%–48.1% | 2,412 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E E Q R | 1.1% | 51.4% | 48.9%–54.0% | 1,470 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 0.8% | 44.6% | 41.7%–47.6% | 1,114 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 50% | 48.7% | 48.4%–49.1% | 79,331 |
| Celestial Opposition | 32% | 50.1% | 49.7%–50.6% | 51,685 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 26% | 51.1% | 50.7%–51.6% | 41,368 |
| Axiom Arc | 15% | 52.5% | 51.9%–53.2% | 24,430 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 13% | 46.0% | 45.3%–46.6% | 21,495 |
| Hubris | 7.6% | 52.9% | 52.0%–53.8% | 12,212 |
| Serpent's Fang | 4.0% | 48.6% | 47.3%–49.8% | 6,474 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 3.3% | 51.8% | 50.4%–53.1% | 5,332 |
| Guardian Angel | 2.4% | 54.4% | 52.8%–56.0% | 3,809 |
| Bastionbreaker | 2.3% | 54.5% | 52.9%–56.1% | 3,625 |
Questions
What do Pyke Support players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Umbral Glaive, then Youmuu's Ghostblade, then Edge of Night: 14% of 160,279 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 51.5% win rate.
What skill order do Pyke Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 91% of 152,388 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 49.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Pyke Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 91% of 160,279 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 48.6% win rate.









































