- Win
- 46.6%
- ▼3.4 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +0.90
- ±0.11
- Games
- 140.7k
- a win +22.5 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 5.0 · 7.3%
- as Jungle · any role
Qiyana Jungle on EUW, patch 26.20: Voltaic Cyclosword, Bastionbreaker, Edge of Night; First Strike + Domination; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 140,721 games).
Build
Start

30% · 47.1% won
Spells
Sm
100% · 46.6% won
Skills
38% · 35.8% won
Items 28.9% of games with a core
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Bastionbreaker
- Edge of Night
- Sg
55.2%won29% pick - Sf
50.5%won11% pick - Ld
57.0%won10% pick
- Ga
59.9%won36% pick - Sf
52.6%won11% pick - Sg
56.2%won9.3% pick
50.8% won (50.3–51.4) · 32,504 games
Skill path 54% of games · 46.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Edge of Night29%50.8%50% to 51%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Serylda's Grudge16%50.3%50% to 51%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Lord Dominik's Regards7.8%52.5%51% to 54%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Axiom Arc5.2%52.6%51% to 54%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Serpent's Fang2.9%49.7%48% to 51%
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker2.9%52.7%51% to 54%
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge2.0%46.9%45% to 49%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E38%35.8%52,251
- ››starts Q W E21%61.6%29,459
- ››starts Q W Q16%40.0%22,196
- ››starts Q W QHighest win12%64.1%16,718
- ››starts W Q E5.8%38.2%8,095
Starting items
- Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 26%45.6% won
- Scorchclaw Pup Highest win23%47.8% won
Boots
- No boots 13%43.4% won
- Mercury's Treads Highest win7.2%49.1% won
Summoner spells
- Smite + Ignite Few games0.1%44.4% won
- Ghost + Smite Few games0.0%30.0% won
Every option as a table52 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Edge of Night | 29% | 50.8% | 50.3%–51.4% | 32,504 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Serylda's Grudge | 16% | 50.3% | 49.5%–51.0% | 18,126 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Lord Dominik's Regards | 7.8% | 52.5% | 51.4%–53.5% | 8,821 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Axiom Arc | 5.2% | 52.6% | 51.4%–53.9% | 5,874 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Serpent's Fang | 2.9% | 49.7% | 48.0%–51.4% | 3,272 |
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker | 2.9% | 52.7% | 50.9%–54.4% | 3,216 |
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge | 2.0% | 46.9% | 44.8%–49.0% | 2,241 |
| 4th item, of 72,583 games that reached it | ||||
| Serylda's Grudge | 29% | 55.2% | 54.6%–55.9% | 20,960 |
| Edge of Night | 26% | 55.7% | 55.0%–56.4% | 18,629 |
| Serpent's Fang | 11% | 50.5% | 49.4%–51.6% | 7,690 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 10% | 57.0% | 55.8%–58.1% | 7,273 |
| Axiom Arc | 7.9% | 54.9% | 53.6%–56.2% | 5,718 |
| Guardian Angel | 4.0% | 59.1% | 57.3%–60.9% | 2,902 |
| 5th item, of 32,933 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 36% | 59.9% | 59.0%–60.7% | 11,699 |
| Edge of Night | 13% | 57.7% | 56.2%–59.2% | 4,347 |
| Serpent's Fang | 11% | 52.6% | 50.9%–54.2% | 3,575 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 9.3% | 56.2% | 54.5%–58.0% | 3,049 |
| Axiom Arc | 8.2% | 56.8% | 54.9%–58.7% | 2,706 |
| Death's Dance | 5.8% | 55.8% | 53.6%–58.0% | 1,916 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 70% | 46.4% | 46.0%–46.7% | 98,649 |
| No boots | 13% | 43.4% | 42.7%–44.1% | 18,359 |
| Mercury's Treads | 7.2% | 49.1% | 48.1%–50.1% | 10,074 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 4.3% | 48.1% | 46.8%–49.3% | 6,021 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 3.9% | 53.0% | 51.7%–54.4% | 5,439 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 30% | 47.1% | 46.7%–47.6% | 41,801 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 26% | 45.6% | 45.1%–46.1% | 36,801 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 23% | 47.8% | 47.2%–48.3% | 32,032 |
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 17% | 45.1% | 44.4%–45.7% | 23,557 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 100% | 46.6% | 46.3%–46.9% | 140,592 |
| Smite + IgniteFew games | 0.1% | 44.4% | 33.5%–55.9% | 72 |
| Ghost + SmiteFew games | 0.0% | 30.0% | 18.1%–45.4% | 40 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 38% | 35.8% | 35.4%–36.2% | 52,251 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 21% | 61.6% | 61.0%–62.1% | 29,459 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W Q | 16% | 40.0% | 39.4%–40.7% | 22,196 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W Q | 12% | 64.1% | 63.4%–64.8% | 16,718 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 5.8% | 38.2% | 37.1%–39.3% | 8,095 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 54% | 46.1% | 45.7%–46.4% | 72,722 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q W Q W R | 26% | 51.2% | 50.7%–51.7% | 35,335 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 7.7% | 46.6% | 45.6%–47.5% | 10,366 |
| W Q Q E Q R Q W Q W R | 2.5% | 49.7% | 47.9%–51.4% | 3,311 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W R | 1.0% | 45.1% | 42.5%–47.8% | 1,350 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 1.0% | 46.5% | 43.8%–49.3% | 1,300 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Serylda's Grudge | 36% | 52.2% | 51.8%–52.7% | 51,339 |
| Axiom Arc | 20% | 49.8% | 49.2%–50.4% | 28,355 |
| Serpent's Fang | 16% | 49.4% | 48.8%–50.1% | 22,072 |
| Hubris | 14% | 45.7% | 45.1%–46.4% | 20,122 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 14% | 53.6% | 52.9%–54.3% | 20,077 |
| Guardian Angel | 11% | 60.7% | 59.9%–61.5% | 14,980 |
| Profane Hydra | 6.3% | 48.3% | 47.2%–49.3% | 8,847 |
| Umbral Glaive | 6.0% | 50.9% | 49.8%–51.9% | 8,410 |
| Death's Dance | 4.3% | 54.5% | 53.2%–55.7% | 6,060 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 2.1% | 53.6% | 51.8%–55.3% | 2,995 |
Questions
What do Qiyana Jungle players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Voltaic Cyclosword, then Bastionbreaker, then Edge of Night: 23% of 140,721 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.8% win rate.
What skill order do Qiyana Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 38% of 138,735 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 35.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Qiyana Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 100% of 140,721 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 46.6% win rate.












































