- Win
- 46.0%
- ▼4.0 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.10
- ±0.15
- Games
- 72.2k
- a win +21.3 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 2.4 · 8.4%
- as Mid · any role
Qiyana Mid on EUW, patch 26.21: Voltaic Cyclosword, Bastionbreaker, Serylda's Grudge; Electrocute + Precision; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 72,222 games).
Build
Start
Hp
81% · 46.3% won
Spells
Ig
98% · 46.0% won
Skills
80% · 46.0% won
Items 14.9% of games with a core
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Bastionbreaker
- Serylda's Grudge
- Eo
53.8%won42% · 1.5kpick, 1,496 games - Ph
49.1%won14% · 484pick, 484 games - Sf
52.9%won11% · 399pick, 399 games
- Eo
58.0%won18% · 208pick, 208 games - Ga
58.5%won17% · 199pick, 199 games - Dd
52.6%won13% · 147pick, 147 games
51.0% won (49.8–52.1) · 7,314 games
4th: of the 3,534 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 1,160 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 76% of games · 47.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Serylda's Grudge15%51.0%50% to 52%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Profane Hydra › Serylda's Grudge15%52.0%51% to 53%
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge5.8%51.8%50% to 54%
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Profane Hydra5.0%51.8%50% to 54%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Profane Hydra3.8%49.9%48% to 52%
- Hubris › Profane Hydra › Serylda's Grudge3.8%52.3%50% to 55%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Lord Dominik's Regards2.5%51.4%49% to 54%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Edge of Night2.3%53.6%51% to 56%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E80%46.0%57,378
- ››starts Q W E13%46.1%9,588
- ››starts W Q E2.0%48.9%1,460
- ››starts W E Q0.8%44.8%571
- ››starts Q W E0.7%43.4%505
Starting items
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion 12%44.3% won
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 4.5%43.5% won
Boots
- Immortal Path Highest win16%51.2% won
- Chainlaced Crushers 11%44.3% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 1.7%43.4% won
- Exhaust + Flash 0.3%49.6% won
Every option as a table58 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Serylda's Grudge | 15% | 51.0% | 49.8%–52.1% | 7,314 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Profane Hydra › Serylda's Grudge | 15% | 52.0% | 50.9%–53.2% | 7,244 |
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge | 5.8% | 51.8% | 50.0%–53.6% | 2,844 |
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Profane Hydra | 5.0% | 51.8% | 49.9%–53.8% | 2,464 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Profane Hydra | 3.8% | 49.9% | 47.6%–52.1% | 1,875 |
| Hubris › Profane Hydra › Serylda's Grudge | 3.8% | 52.3% | 50.0%–54.5% | 1,871 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Lord Dominik's Regards | 2.5% | 51.4% | 48.6%–54.2% | 1,231 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Edge of Night | 2.3% | 53.6% | 50.7%–56.5% | 1,136 |
| 4th item, of 24,951 games that reached it | ||||
| Edge of Night | 27% | 55.1% | 53.9%–56.3% | 6,688 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 19% | 54.5% | 53.1%–55.9% | 4,707 |
| Death's Dance | 11% | 54.3% | 52.4%–56.2% | 2,632 |
| Serpent's Fang | 8.1% | 52.8% | 50.6%–55.0% | 2,024 |
| Axiom Arc | 5.7% | 56.1% | 53.5%–58.7% | 1,429 |
| Bastionbreaker | 5.5% | 56.2% | 53.5%–58.8% | 1,364 |
| 5th item, of 8,484 games that reached it | ||||
| Edge of Night | 19% | 56.8% | 54.4%–59.2% | 1,624 |
| Guardian Angel | 13% | 56.5% | 53.5%–59.4% | 1,100 |
| Death's Dance | 13% | 55.1% | 52.2%–58.1% | 1,081 |
| Serpent's Fang | 11% | 52.5% | 49.3%–55.6% | 955 |
| Axiom Arc | 7.9% | 53.1% | 49.3%–56.9% | 672 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 7.2% | 54.9% | 50.9%–58.8% | 607 |
| 6th item, of 237 games that reached it | ||||
| Youmuu's GhostbladeFew games | 22% | 62.3% | 48.8%–74.1% | 53 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 19% | 54.4% | 40.2%–67.9% | 46 |
| Edge of NightFew games | 8.9% | 28.6% | 13.8%–50.0% | 21 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 8.9% | 47.6% | 28.3%–67.6% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Crimson Lucidity | 63% | 45.9% | 45.4%–46.4% | 45,364 |
| Immortal Path | 16% | 51.2% | 50.2%–52.1% | 11,745 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 11% | 44.3% | 43.2%–45.4% | 8,096 |
| No boots | 4.9% | 33.9% | 32.4%–35.5% | 3,526 |
| Armored Advance | 3.9% | 44.5% | 42.7%–46.3% | 2,842 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 81% | 46.3% | 45.9%–46.7% | 58,345 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 12% | 44.3% | 43.3%–45.4% | 8,694 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 4.5% | 43.5% | 41.8%–45.2% | 3,275 |
| Long Sword + 3 × Health Potion | 1.1% | 49.2% | 45.7%–52.7% | 791 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 98% | 46.0% | 45.6%–46.4% | 70,553 |
| Flash + Teleport | 1.7% | 43.4% | 40.6%–46.2% | 1,196 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 0.3% | 49.6% | 43.3%–55.9% | 236 |
| Flash + Barrier | 0.2% | 39.4% | 31.3%–48.1% | 127 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 80% | 46.0% | 45.6%–46.4% | 57,378 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 13% | 46.1% | 45.1%–47.1% | 9,588 |
| Max Q E W · starts W Q E | 2.0% | 48.9% | 46.4%–51.5% | 1,460 |
| Max Q W E · starts W E Q | 0.8% | 44.8% | 40.8%–48.9% | 571 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 0.7% | 43.4% | 39.1%–47.7% | 505 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 76% | 47.0% | 46.6%–47.4% | 52,449 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 12% | 47.3% | 46.3%–48.4% | 8,493 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 1.3% | 47.9% | 44.6%–51.1% | 907 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q W R | 1.2% | 44.8% | 41.4%–48.1% | 849 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q E R | 1.1% | 44.0% | 40.5%–47.4% | 787 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 0.7% | 47.6% | 43.2%–52.0% | 492 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Profane Hydra | 47% | 48.1% | 47.6%–48.7% | 33,659 |
| Hubris | 30% | 47.8% | 47.1%–48.4% | 21,624 |
| Edge of Night | 17% | 54.1% | 53.2%–55.0% | 12,565 |
| Serpent's Fang | 12% | 49.5% | 48.5%–50.6% | 8,350 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 7.5% | 52.7% | 51.3%–54.0% | 5,379 |
| Umbral Glaive | 6.7% | 46.7% | 45.3%–48.1% | 4,812 |
| Death's Dance | 6.3% | 54.4% | 53.0%–55.9% | 4,514 |
| Axiom Arc | 6.1% | 53.1% | 51.6%–54.6% | 4,392 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 4.0% | 51.2% | 49.4%–53.1% | 2,862 |
| Guardian Angel | 2.3% | 58.0% | 55.7%–60.4% | 1,673 |
Questions
What do Qiyana Mid players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Voltaic Cyclosword, then Bastionbreaker, then Serylda's Grudge: 10% of 72,222 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.0% win rate.
What skill order do Qiyana Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start W, Q, E: 80% of 71,278 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Qiyana Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 98% of 72,222 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.0% win rate.


















































