Rammus Mid build
Jungle94%Mid1%
Off-meta Mid
Win rate46.7%−3.3 pts vs Mid 50.0%
LP a game−0.10±2.09 · Mid +1.65
Games366Mid · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.02%as Mid
Ban rate8.1%any role
Low sample. 366 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Rammus Mid, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Thornmail (6% of 366 games), max W, Flash and Ignite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Th Sa Jt Thornmail · Sunfire Aegis · Jak'Sho, The Protean | 5.7% | 21 | 57.1%37% to 76% |
Th Sa Ro Thornmail · Sunfire Aegis · Randuin's Omen | 4.6% | 17 | 58.8%36% to 78% |
Th Sa Fh Thornmail · Sunfire Aegis · Frozen Heart | 3.3% | 12 | 66.7%39% to 86% |
Hr Th Jt Hollow Radiance · Thornmail · Jak'Sho, The Protean | 2.7% | 10 | 50.0%24% to 76% |
Skill order
W›E›QW·E·Q
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| W | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts W, E, Q · 22% · 8047.5%37%–58%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts W, Q, E · 14% · 5246.2%33%–60%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, E, Q · 14% · 5250.0%37%–63%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, Q, E · 13% · 4650.0%36%–64%
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts W, Q, E · 6.3% · 2343.5%26%–63%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollow Radiance2,800 gold | 21% | 76 | 43.4%33% to 55% |
| Randuin's Omen2,700 gold | 19% | 69 | 50.7%39% to 62% |
| Unending Despair2,800 gold | 17% | 63 | 49.2%37% to 61% |
| Heartsteel3,000 gold | 14% | 52 | 42.3%30% to 56% |
| Frozen Heart2,500 gold | 10% | 37 | 48.7%33% to 64% |
| Dead Man's Plate2,900 gold | 8.2% | 30 | 53.3%36% to 70% |
| Protoplasm Harness2,600 gold | 7.1% | 26 | 57.7%39% to 74% |
| Riftmaker3,100 gold | 4.4% | 16 | 56.3%33% to 77% |
| Kaenic Rookern2,900 gold | 4.1% | 15 | 40.0%20% to 64% |
| Stormsurge2,800 gold | 3.6% | 13 | 15.4%4% to 42% |
Starting items
- Doran's Helm, Health Potion47% · 17147.4%40%–55%
- Doran's Shield, Health Potion32% · 11743.6%35%–53%
- Cloth Armor, Refillable Potion10% · 3764.9%49%–78%
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion4.4% · 1625.0%10%–50%
Boots
- Armored Advance52% · 18950.8%44%–58%
- Immortal Path19% · 7040.0%29%–52%
- Spellslinger's Shoes13% · 4841.7%29%–56%
- Chainlaced Crushers7.4% · 2748.2%31%–66%
- No boots3.8% · 1428.6%12%–55%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite49% · 18149.2%42%–56%
- Flash and Teleport21% · 7841.0%31%–52%
- Flash and Ghost15% · 5448.2%35%–61%
- Exhaust and Flash5.7% · 2152.4%32%–72%
Questions
What do Rammus Mid players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Thornmail, then Sunfire Aegis, then Jak'Sho, The Protean: 6% of 366 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 57.1% win rate.
What skill order do Rammus Mid players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start W, E, Q: 22% of 366 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Rammus Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 49% of 366 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.2% win rate.





























