- Win
- 47.3%
- ▼2.7 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.00
- ±0.96
- Games
- 1,886
- a win +22.1 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.08 · 8.1%
- as Support · any role
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×285% · 47.7% won
Spells
Ex
Fl
Fl
47% · 48.9% won
Skills
››starts W Q E
14% · 51.5% won
Items 8.6% of games with a core
- Thornmail
- Dead Man's Plate
- Jak'Sho, The Protean
4th
- Ro
55.3% won21% pick - Ph
42.9% won15% pick - Jt
53.9% won14% pick
50.8% won (38.9–62.5) · 65 games
BootsPlated Steelcaps53% · 47.6% won
Skill path 12% of games · 50.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Thornmail › Dead Man's Plate › Jak'Sho, The Protean8.6%50.8%39% to 63%
- Thornmail › Protoplasm Harness › Jak'Sho, The Protean6.2%63.8%50% to 76%
- Thornmail › Jak'Sho, The Protean › Dead Man's Plate4.5%55.9%39% to 71%
- Thornmail › Jak'Sho, The Protean › Force of Nature4.3%48.5%33% to 65%
- Thornmail › Jak'Sho, The Protean › Protoplasm Harness3.7%50.0%33% to 67%
- Thornmail › Dead Man's Plate › Force of Nature3.3%68.0%48% to 83%
- Thornmail › Dead Man's Plate › Protoplasm Harness2.6%55.0%34% to 74%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E14%51.5%264
- ››starts W E Q12%54.8%219
- ››starts Q E W11%47.3%207
- ››starts Q W E5.9%39.6%111
- ››starts W E Q5.7%54.2%107
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion85% · 47.7% won · 1,605 games
- Health Potion Few games3.1%40.7% won
- Control Ward Few games2.7%51.0% won
Boots
Plated Steelcaps53% · 47.6% won · 994 games
- Mercury's Treads 19%45.8% won
- Boots of Swiftness 16%47.9% won
Summoner spells
Exhaust + Flash47% · 48.9% won · 885 games
- Flash + Ignite 33%46.9% won
- Flash + Ghost 8.6%44.4% won
Every option as a table44 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Thornmail › Dead Man's Plate › Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 8.6% | 50.8% | 38.9%–62.5% | 65 |
| Thornmail › Protoplasm Harness › Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 6.2% | 63.8% | 49.5%–76.0% | 47 |
| Thornmail › Jak'Sho, The Protean › Dead Man's PlateFew games | 4.5% | 55.9% | 39.5%–71.1% | 34 |
| Thornmail › Jak'Sho, The Protean › Force of NatureFew games | 4.3% | 48.5% | 32.5%–64.8% | 33 |
| Thornmail › Jak'Sho, The Protean › Protoplasm HarnessFew games | 3.7% | 50.0% | 32.6%–67.4% | 28 |
| Thornmail › Dead Man's Plate › Force of NatureFew games | 3.3% | 68.0% | 48.4%–82.8% | 25 |
| Thornmail › Dead Man's Plate › Protoplasm HarnessFew games | 2.6% | 55.0% | 34.2%–74.2% | 20 |
| 4th item, of 185 games that reached it | ||||
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 21% | 55.3% | 39.7%–69.9% | 38 |
| Protoplasm HarnessFew games | 15% | 42.9% | 26.5%–60.9% | 28 |
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 14% | 53.9% | 35.5%–71.2% | 26 |
| Force of NatureFew games | 12% | 54.6% | 34.7%–73.1% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 53% | 47.6% | 44.5%–50.7% | 994 |
| Mercury's Treads | 19% | 45.8% | 40.7%–51.0% | 356 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 16% | 47.9% | 42.4%–53.5% | 307 |
| No boots | 5.8% | 40.0% | 31.3%–49.3% | 110 |
| Gluttonous GreavesFew games | 3.2% | 54.1% | 41.7%–66.0% | 61 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 85% | 47.7% | 45.3%–50.2% | 1,605 |
| Health PotionFew games | 3.1% | 40.7% | 29.1%–53.4% | 59 |
| Control WardFew games | 2.7% | 51.0% | 37.7%–64.1% | 51 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Exhaust + Flash | 47% | 48.9% | 45.6%–52.2% | 885 |
| Flash + Ignite | 33% | 46.9% | 43.0%–50.9% | 616 |
| Flash + Ghost | 8.6% | 44.4% | 37.0%–52.1% | 162 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 4.5% | 48.8% | 38.4%–59.3% | 84 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts W Q E | 14% | 51.5% | 45.5%–57.5% | 264 |
| Max W E Q · starts W E Q | 12% | 54.8% | 48.2%–61.3% | 219 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 11% | 47.3% | 40.7%–54.1% | 207 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 5.9% | 39.6% | 31.0%–48.9% | 111 |
| Max Q E W · starts W E Q | 5.7% | 54.2% | 44.8%–63.3% | 107 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 12% | 50.0% | 43.2%–56.8% | 202 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 9.7% | 51.2% | 43.6%–58.8% | 162 |
| W E Q W W R W E W E R | 8.3% | 62.3% | 54.0%–70.0% | 138 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 4.4% | 35.6% | 25.6%–47.1% | 73 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 4.4% | 53.4% | 42.1%–64.4% | 73 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 2.3% | 60.5% | 44.7%–74.4% | 38 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 57% | 46.7% | 43.7%–49.7% | 1,078 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 27% | 51.0% | 46.6%–55.3% | 506 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 21% | 53.8% | 48.9%–58.7% | 394 |
| Force of Nature | 10% | 51.8% | 44.8%–58.7% | 197 |
| Bloodsong | 10% | 45.1% | 38.3%–52.1% | 195 |
| Randuin's Omen | 7.9% | 50.7% | 42.7%–58.6% | 148 |
| Sunfire Aegis | 6.6% | 55.7% | 46.9%–64.1% | 124 |
| BandlepipesFew games | 5.1% | 55.2% | 45.3%–64.8% | 96 |
| Zeke's ConvergenceFew games | 4.9% | 55.9% | 45.8%–65.6% | 93 |
| Kaenic RookernFew games | 4.2% | 46.8% | 36.2%–57.7% | 79 |
Questions
What do Rammus Support players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Thornmail, then Dead Man's Plate, then Jak'Sho, The Protean: 3% of 1,886 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.8% win rate.
What skill order do Rammus Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start W, Q, E: 14% of 1,886 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Rammus Support players take?
Exhaust and Flash, in 47% of 1,886 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.9% win rate.










































