Rell Support build
Support99%
12th of 42 Support
Win rate51.3%+1.3 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+2.60±0.16 · Support +2.18
Games70,950Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate3.3%as Support
Ban rate1.1%any role
Rell Support, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Zeke's Convergence (6% of 70,950 games), Flash and Ignite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Zc Lo Kv Zeke's Convergence · Locket of the Iron Solari · Knight's Vow | 5.7% | 4,028 | 61.1%60% to 63% |
Zc Lo Th Zeke's Convergence · Locket of the Iron Solari · Thornmail | 2.7% | 1,879 | 55.0%53% to 57% |
Zc Kv Lo Zeke's Convergence · Knight's Vow · Locket of the Iron Solari | 2.2% | 1,524 | 60.4%58% to 63% |
Lo Zc Kv Locket of the Iron Solari · Zeke's Convergence · Knight's Vow | 2.1% | 1,498 | 61.7%59% to 64% |
Lo Zc Th Locket of the Iron Solari · Zeke's Convergence · Thornmail | 1.8% | 1,264 | 55.4%53% to 58% |
Zc Lo Ba Zeke's Convergence · Locket of the Iron Solari · Bandlepipes | 1.6% | 1,146 | 59.4%57% to 62% |
Zc Th Lo Zeke's Convergence · Thornmail · Locket of the Iron Solari | 1.5% | 1,073 | 53.8%51% to 57% |
Lo Th Zc Locket of the Iron Solari · Thornmail · Zeke's Convergence | 1.5% | 1,032 | 56.2%53% to 59% |
Skill order
W›E›QW·Q·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| W | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts W, Q, E · 70% · 49,98152.6%52%–53%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, Q, E · 14% · 9,72349.7%49%–51%
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts W, E, Q · 2.9% · 2,01951.9%50%–54%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts W, Q, E · 2.0% · 1,43850.6%48%–53%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 1.3% · 91948.9%46%–52%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 56% | 39,698 | 51.1%51% to 52% |
| Solstice Sleigh400 gold | 37% | 26,316 | 52.0%51% to 53% |
| Thornmail2,450 gold | 27% | 19,131 | 53.1%52% to 54% |
| Bandlepipes2,300 gold | 13% | 8,955 | 59.5%58% to 61% |
| Protoplasm Harness2,600 gold | 8.8% | 6,248 | 59.2%58% to 60% |
| Kaenic Rookern2,900 gold | 6.4% | 4,515 | 54.4%53% to 56% |
| Bloodsong400 gold | 4.0% | 2,805 | 55.4%54% to 57% |
| Frozen Heart2,500 gold | 3.9% | 2,761 | 55.0%53% to 57% |
| Randuin's Omen2,700 gold | 2.2% | 1,551 | 51.0%49% to 53% |
| Heartsteel3,000 gold | 1.9% | 1,345 | 51.7%49% to 54% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion92% · 65,45651.4%51%–52%
- Control Ward2.0% · 1,38146.7%44%–49%
- Health Potion1.9% · 1,31049.5%47%–52%
- 2 × Health Potion, Control Ward0.7% · 49353.1%49%–58%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps56% · 40,01851.5%51%–52%
- Mercury's Treads20% · 14,47152.1%51%–53%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity12% · 8,29753.3%52%–54%
- Boots of Swiftness7.0% · 4,97053.9%53%–55%
- No boots4.4% · 3,15136.2%35%–38%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite60% · 42,56250.9%50%–51%
- Exhaust and Flash21% · 14,85151.5%51%–52%
- Flash and Heal18% · 13,10752.4%51%–53%
- Flash and Teleport0.2% · 14746.9%39%–55%
Questions
What do Rell Support players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Zeke's Convergence, then Locket of the Iron Solari, then Knight's Vow: 6% of 70,950 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 61.1% win rate.
What skill order do Rell Support players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start W, Q, E: 70% of 70,950 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Rell Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 60% of 70,950 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.9% win rate.

























