Rell Support build on KR
6th of 33 Support
Win rate53.3%+3.3 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+5.00±0.79 · Support +3.57
Games3,257Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate3.0%as Support
Ban rate1.3%any role
Rell Support, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Zeke's Convergence (4% of 3,257 games), Flash and Ignite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Zc Lo Kv Zeke's Convergence · Locket of the Iron Solari · Knight's Vow | 4.4% | 143 | 53.2%45% to 61% |
Zc Lo Th Zeke's Convergence · Locket of the Iron Solari · Thornmail | 2.4% | 77 | 58.4%47% to 69% |
Zc Kv Lo Zeke's Convergence · Knight's Vow · Locket of the Iron Solari | 2.2% | 72 | 50.0%39% to 61% |
Lo Zc Kv Locket of the Iron Solari · Zeke's Convergence · Knight's Vow | 1.8% | 60 | 66.7%54% to 77% |
Zc Th Lo Zeke's Convergence · Thornmail · Locket of the Iron Solari | 1.4% | 44 | 54.6%40% to 68% |
Lo Kv Zc Locket of the Iron Solari · Knight's Vow · Zeke's Convergence | 1.2% | 40 | 55.0%40% to 69% |
Lo Zc Th Locket of the Iron Solari · Zeke's Convergence · Thornmail | 1.2% | 38 | 52.6%37% to 68% |
Lo Th Zc Locket of the Iron Solari · Thornmail · Zeke's Convergence | 1.0% | 32 | 65.6%48% to 80% |
Skill order
W›E›QW·Q·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| W | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts W, Q, E · 72% · 2,34253.5%51%–55%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, Q, E · 8.2% · 26655.6%50%–61%
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts W, E, Q · 2.1% · 6762.7%51%–73%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts W, Q, E · 2.0% · 6456.3%44%–68%
- E›W›QMax E, W, QStarts W, Q, E · 1.9% · 6350.8%39%–63%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 61% | 2,001 | 53.4%51% to 56% |
| Solstice Sleigh400 gold | 30% | 984 | 54.2%51% to 57% |
| Thornmail2,450 gold | 20% | 636 | 57.9%54% to 62% |
| Bandlepipes2,300 gold | 7.6% | 246 | 67.5%61% to 73% |
| Protoplasm Harness2,600 gold | 5.8% | 188 | 60.1%53% to 67% |
| Bloodsong400 gold | 4.8% | 157 | 58.0%50% to 65% |
| Mikael's Blessing2,300 gold | 2.7% | 87 | 58.6%48% to 68% |
| Frozen Heart2,500 gold | 2.1% | 67 | 62.7%51% to 73% |
| Kaenic Rookern2,900 gold | 1.9% | 61 | 57.4%45% to 69% |
| Randuin's Omen2,700 gold | 1.2% | 39 | 66.7%51% to 79% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion95% · 3,08153.4%52%–55%
- 2 × Health Potion, Control Ward1.4% · 4656.5%42%–70%
- Health Potion0.5% · 1631.3%14%–56%
- Control Ward0.5% · 1533.3%15%–58%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps46% · 1,50353.7%51%–56%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity23% · 74554.1%51%–58%
- Mercury's Treads18% · 57354.1%50%–58%
- Boots of Swiftness7.6% · 24657.3%51%–63%
- No boots5.8% · 18839.4%33%–46%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite47% · 1,52454.0%51%–56%
- Flash and Heal38% · 1,23752.7%50%–55%
- Exhaust and Flash15% · 48253.1%49%–58%
Questions
What do Rell Support players build first on KR?
The most played core is Zeke's Convergence, then Locket of the Iron Solari, then Knight's Vow: 4% of 3,257 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 53.2% win rate.
What skill order do Rell Support players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start W, Q, E: 72% of 3,257 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 53.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Rell Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 47% of 3,257 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 54.0% win rate.
























