- Win
- 48.4%
- ▼1.6 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +1.20
- ±0.74
- Games
- 3,092
- a win +21.7 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.11 · 0.23%
- as Jungle · any role
Rumble Jungle on EUW, patch 26.20: Liandry's Torment, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Deathfire Touch + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 3,092 games).
Build
Start
Hp
47% · 48.9% won
Spells
Sm
99% · 48.4% won
Skills
66% · 47.5% won
Items 21.2% of games with a core
- Liandry's Torment
- Shadowflame
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Rd
57.8%won28% pick - Bc
53.7%won8.9% pick - Vs
51.5%won6.4% pick
- Rd
61.8%won25% pick - Mo
61.1%won10.0% pick - Vs
48.6%won9.7% pick
54.6% won (49.9–59.1) · 449 games
Skill path 73% of games · 49.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass21%54.6%50% to 59%
- Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame › Bloodletter's Curse7.7%49.1%42% to 57%
- Liandry's Torment › Bloodletter's Curse › Zhonya's Hourglass7.0%56.8%49% to 64%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass4.8%44.1%35% to 54%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass4.7%55.6%46% to 65%
- Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap3.6%64.9%54% to 75%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap2.7%57.9%45% to 70%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame2.4%56.9%43% to 70%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W66%47.5%2,012
- ››starts Q E W14%54.2%428
- ››starts E Q W6.8%46.6%206
- ››starts Q W E3.8%41.7%115
- ››starts Q E QFew games2.0%41.0%61
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup 28%47.0% won
- Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 12%47.7% won
Boots
- No boots 6.3%43.9% won
- Boots of Swiftness 4.8%48.3% won
Summoner spells
- Ghost + Smite Few games1.1%54.6% won
Every option as a table52 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 21% | 54.6% | 49.9%–59.1% | 449 |
| Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame › Bloodletter's Curse | 7.7% | 49.1% | 41.5%–56.7% | 163 |
| Liandry's Torment › Bloodletter's Curse › Zhonya's Hourglass | 7.0% | 56.8% | 48.7%–64.5% | 148 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass | 4.8% | 44.1% | 34.9%–53.8% | 102 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 4.7% | 55.6% | 45.7%–65.0% | 99 |
| Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 3.6% | 64.9% | 53.8%–74.7% | 77 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 2.7% | 57.9% | 45.0%–69.8% | 57 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Liandry's Torment › ShadowflameFew games | 2.4% | 56.9% | 43.3%–69.5% | 51 |
| 4th item, of 1,066 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 28% | 57.8% | 52.1%–63.2% | 303 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 22% | 58.8% | 52.5%–64.9% | 238 |
| Shadowflame | 11% | 62.5% | 53.3%–70.9% | 112 |
| Bloodletter's CurseFew games | 8.9% | 53.7% | 43.7%–63.4% | 95 |
| Void StaffFew games | 6.4% | 51.5% | 39.8%–63.0% | 68 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 4.9% | 55.8% | 42.3%–68.4% | 52 |
| 5th item, of 361 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 25% | 61.8% | 51.4%–71.2% | 89 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 10.0% | 61.1% | 44.9%–75.2% | 36 |
| Void StaffFew games | 9.7% | 48.6% | 33.0%–64.4% | 35 |
| Bloodletter's CurseFew games | 8.9% | 43.8% | 28.2%–60.7% | 32 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 7.8% | 39.3% | 23.6%–57.6% | 28 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 6.7% | 70.8% | 50.8%–85.1% | 24 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 81% | 49.0% | 47.1%–51.0% | 2,504 |
| No boots | 6.3% | 43.9% | 37.1%–50.9% | 196 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 4.8% | 48.3% | 40.4%–56.3% | 149 |
| Mercury's Treads | 3.9% | 44.6% | 36.1%–53.5% | 121 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 2.2% | 47.8% | 36.3%–59.5% | 67 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 47% | 48.9% | 46.4%–51.5% | 1,451 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 28% | 47.0% | 43.7%–50.4% | 855 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 12% | 47.7% | 42.6%–52.8% | 365 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 5.8% | 50.8% | 43.6%–58.1% | 179 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 99% | 48.4% | 46.6%–50.1% | 3,046 |
| Ghost + SmiteFew games | 1.1% | 54.6% | 38.0%–70.2% | 33 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 66% | 47.5% | 45.3%–49.7% | 2,012 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 14% | 54.2% | 49.5%–58.9% | 428 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 6.8% | 46.6% | 39.9%–53.4% | 206 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 3.8% | 41.7% | 33.1%–50.9% | 115 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E QFew games | 2.0% | 41.0% | 29.5%–53.5% | 61 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 73% | 49.7% | 47.6%–51.8% | 2,150 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 8.1% | 52.1% | 45.8%–58.4% | 238 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 3.9% | 43.4% | 34.6%–52.6% | 113 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 2.2% | 46.0% | 34.3%–58.2% | 63 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 1.7% | 44.0% | 31.2%–57.7% | 50 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 1.2% | 52.8% | 37.0%–68.0% | 36 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodletter's Curse | 24% | 50.5% | 47.0%–54.1% | 752 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 22% | 58.5% | 54.7%–62.1% | 686 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 19% | 46.3% | 42.3%–50.3% | 594 |
| Stormsurge | 19% | 48.7% | 44.7%–52.8% | 589 |
| Riftmaker | 7.7% | 51.3% | 44.9%–57.5% | 238 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 6.1% | 49.5% | 42.4%–56.5% | 190 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 5.4% | 82.5% | 76.0%–87.6% | 166 |
| Void Staff | 5.2% | 48.2% | 40.6%–55.8% | 162 |
| Morellonomicon | 5.2% | 55.6% | 47.9%–63.1% | 160 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 2.7% | 60.2% | 49.5%–70.1% | 83 |
Questions
What do Rumble Jungle players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Liandry's Torment, then Shadowflame, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 15% of 3,092 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 54.6% win rate.
What skill order do Rumble Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 66% of 3,041 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Rumble Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 99% of 3,092 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.4% win rate.









































