SejuaniSupport

Off-meta SupportAll ranks

Jungle88%Top7%Support3%
Win
49.2%
▼0.8 vs Support
LP a game
+1.50
±0.75
Games
3,020
a win +21.5 · a loss −18.2
Pick · Ban
0.11 · 0.38%
as Support · any role

How we measure

Build

Most played of 3,020 games

Items 3.2% of games with a core · 53.3% won

  1. Heartsteel
  2. Thornmail
  3. Kaenic Rookern
4th
  • K59.7% won15% pick
  • T64.3% won14% pick
  • F59.5% won9.0% pick

53.3% won (39.1–67.1) · 45 games

Start

  • Health Potion ×2

92% · 49.3% won

Boots

  • Plated Steelcaps

57% · 50.4% won

Spells

  • Exhaust
  • Flash

51% · 50.2% won

or FI 38%

Skills · max

starts Q W E

27% · 52.1% won

or 9.1%

RunesAftershock + Domination
Resolve
Domination
Exact page · 31.8%

Runes Aftershock + Domination

or Aftershock + Precision 26%

Across ranks

Rank-sensitive
  • Iron to SilverOff-meta
  • Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
  • Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
  • Master+Off-meta

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Best ADCs with Sejuani

Caitlyn52.3%220 games
  1. Jinx218 games50.0%

Other Support picks

  1. Lux49.8%
  2. Thresh51.1%
  3. Seraphine50.7%
  4. Nautilus49.6%
  5. Leona52.3%
  6. Nami51.6%
  7. Morgana50.2%
  8. Lulu49.9%
  9. Blitzcrank50.9%
  10. Sejuani49.2%
LP by rankAll ranks: a win +21.5 · a loss −18.29 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Support Sejuani by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron152 games, small sample15248.1%+20.1−17.2+0.70rank +0.53, ±3.08, the 95% range, over 152 games
Bronze453 games45349.0%+21.6−17.0+1.80rank +2.45, ±1.87, the 95% range, over 453 games
Silver595 games59550.7%+21.6−17.7+2.40rank +2.34, ±1.64, the 95% range, over 595 games
Gold709 games70949.4%+20.9−17.5+1.60rank +2.21, ±1.46, the 95% range, over 709 games
Platinum498 games49846.5%+20.7−17.9+0.20rank +1.86, ±1.75, the 95% range, over 498 games
Emerald302 games30248.4%+20.7−19.3+0.20rank +1.45, ±2.30, the 95% range, over 302 games
Diamond127 games, small sample12753.1%+20.8−18.5+2.80rank +1.82, ±3.51, the 95% range, over 127 games
Master100 games, small sample10053.0%+32.1−29.5+3.10rank +2.17, ±6.18, the 95% range, over 100 games
Grandmaster6 games, small sample633.3%+58.0−31.5−1.70rank +0.75, ±36.99, the 95% range, over 6 games
Challengerno LP figure–100.0%––No LP figurerank −0.02

A win and a loss

Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patchWin ▲0.3 since 26.192 patches
Sejuani Support by patch: win rate, pick, ban, LP a game and games
PatchWin ratePickBanLP a gameGames
26.2049.2%, 47% to 51%, the 95% range0.1%0.4%+1.50, ±0.75, the 95% range, over 2,943 games3,020
26.1948.9%, 47% to 51%, the 95% range0.1%0.4%+1.70, ±0.77, the 95% range, over 2,629 games2,707

Questions

Is Sejuani Support good right now?

Grade C, off-meta: 49.2% won over 3,020 games in all ranks on EUW, patch 26.20.

How much LP does Sejuani Support net a game?

+1.50 LP a game (±0.75) in all ranks on EUW, patch 26.20, against a rank average of +1.99.

Who does Sejuani Support win most with?

Caitlyn Bot: the pair won 52.3% of 220 games in all ranks on EUW, patch 26.20.

Keep going