- Win
- 50.5%
- ▲0.5 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.30
- ±0.11
- Games
- 131.1k
- a win +21.9 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 5.9 · 1.5%
- as Support · any role
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×290% · 50.8% won
Spells
Fl
He
He
82% · 51.1% won
Skills
››starts Q W E
78% · 51.1% won
Items 24.2% of games with a core
- Black Cleaver
- Statikk Shiv
- Rapid Firecannon
4th
- Ie
56.8% won26% pick - Cc
53.4% won23% pick - Hc
55.7% won13% pick
5th
- Ie
44.4% won21% pick - Hc
49.9% won14% pick - Cc
48.1% won8.8% pick
56.7% won (55.9–57.5) · 15,158 games
BootsBoots of Swiftness83% · 51.6% won
Skill path 74% of games · 52.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Black Cleaver › Statikk Shiv › Rapid Firecannon24%56.7%56% to 57%
- Statikk Shiv › Black Cleaver › Rapid Firecannon7.9%55.1%54% to 56%
- Black Cleaver › Statikk Shiv › Infinity Edge5.3%58.3%57% to 60%
- Black Cleaver › Rapid Firecannon › Infinity Edge5.0%54.8%53% to 57%
- Statikk Shiv › Rapid Firecannon › Black Cleaver3.3%53.8%52% to 56%
- Black Cleaver › Statikk Shiv › Hexoptics C443.1%56.1%54% to 58%
- Statikk Shiv › Black Cleaver › Infinity Edge2.8%56.5%54% to 59%
- Black Cleaver › Rapid Firecannon › Hexoptics C442.6%55.5%53% to 58%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E78%51.1%102,437
- ››starts Q W QHighest win13%53.3%16,404
- ››starts W Q E2.0%47.5%2,613
- ››starts Q W E1.7%49.3%2,194
- ››starts Q E W0.7%43.4%877
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion90% · 50.8% won · 118,588 games
- Health Potion 2.8%48.7% won
- Control Ward 2.5%46.6% won
Boots
Boots of Swiftness83% · 51.6% won · 108,352 games
- Berserker's Greaves 7.2%47.5% won
- No boots 5.1%37.3% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Heal82% · 51.1% won · 107,977 games
- Exhaust + Flash 10%49.0% won
- Flash + Ignite 4.6%45.5% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Black Cleaver › Statikk Shiv › Rapid Firecannon | 24% | 56.7% | 55.9%–57.5% | 15,158 |
| Statikk Shiv › Black Cleaver › Rapid Firecannon | 7.9% | 55.1% | 53.7%–56.5% | 4,968 |
| Black Cleaver › Statikk Shiv › Infinity Edge | 5.3% | 58.3% | 56.7%–60.0% | 3,352 |
| Black Cleaver › Rapid Firecannon › Infinity Edge | 5.0% | 54.8% | 53.0%–56.5% | 3,116 |
| Statikk Shiv › Rapid Firecannon › Black Cleaver | 3.3% | 53.8% | 51.7%–56.0% | 2,092 |
| Black Cleaver › Statikk Shiv › Hexoptics C44 | 3.1% | 56.1% | 53.9%–58.3% | 1,924 |
| Statikk Shiv › Black Cleaver › Infinity Edge | 2.8% | 56.5% | 54.1%–58.8% | 1,762 |
| Black Cleaver › Rapid Firecannon › Hexoptics C44 | 2.6% | 55.5% | 53.1%–58.0% | 1,601 |
| 4th item, of 19,659 games that reached it | ||||
| Infinity Edge | 26% | 56.8% | 55.5%–58.2% | 5,033 |
| Chempunk Chainsword | 23% | 53.4% | 51.9%–54.8% | 4,424 |
| Hexoptics C44 | 13% | 55.7% | 53.8%–57.7% | 2,469 |
| Rapid Firecannon | 8.3% | 55.6% | 53.2%–58.0% | 1,636 |
| Black Cleaver | 3.1% | 55.5% | 51.6%–59.4% | 614 |
| Serpent's Fang | 3.0% | 53.8% | 49.8%–57.8% | 587 |
| 5th item, of 2,962 games that reached it | ||||
| Infinity Edge | 21% | 44.4% | 40.5%–48.4% | 617 |
| Hexoptics C44 | 14% | 49.9% | 45.1%–54.7% | 413 |
| Chempunk Chainsword | 8.8% | 48.1% | 42.1%–54.1% | 260 |
| Guardian Angel | 8.3% | 58.0% | 51.7%–64.0% | 245 |
| Rapid Firecannon | 5.2% | 47.4% | 39.7%–55.3% | 154 |
| The Collector | 4.8% | 57.8% | 49.5%–65.6% | 142 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 83% | 51.6% | 51.3%–51.9% | 108,352 |
| Berserker's Greaves | 7.2% | 47.5% | 46.5%–48.5% | 9,385 |
| No boots | 5.1% | 37.3% | 36.2%–38.5% | 6,683 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 1.6% | 50.6% | 48.4%–52.8% | 2,071 |
| Mercury's Treads | 1.4% | 51.6% | 49.3%–53.8% | 1,868 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 90% | 50.8% | 50.5%–51.1% | 118,588 |
| Health Potion | 2.8% | 48.7% | 47.0%–50.3% | 3,602 |
| Control Ward | 2.5% | 46.6% | 44.9%–48.3% | 3,260 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.4% | 50.5% | 46.0%–55.0% | 469 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 82% | 51.1% | 50.8%–51.4% | 107,977 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 10% | 49.0% | 48.2%–49.9% | 13,603 |
| Flash + Ignite | 4.6% | 45.5% | 44.2%–46.7% | 6,085 |
| Flash + Barrier | 1.3% | 48.6% | 46.3%–51.0% | 1,684 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 78% | 51.1% | 50.8%–51.5% | 102,437 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W Q | 13% | 53.3% | 52.6%–54.1% | 16,404 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 2.0% | 47.5% | 45.6%–49.4% | 2,613 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 1.7% | 49.3% | 47.2%–51.4% | 2,194 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 0.7% | 43.4% | 40.2%–46.8% | 877 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 74% | 52.1% | 51.8%–52.4% | 87,981 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q W Q W R | 11% | 54.2% | 53.4%–55.0% | 13,548 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 1.7% | 48.9% | 46.7%–51.1% | 2,003 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E R | 1.6% | 49.4% | 47.1%–51.6% | 1,939 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W R | 1.4% | 49.3% | 46.9%–51.7% | 1,718 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 1.1% | 47.1% | 44.4%–49.8% | 1,302 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 81% | 51.4% | 51.1%–51.7% | 106,539 |
| Infinity Edge | 19% | 55.1% | 54.4%–55.7% | 24,739 |
| Hexoptics C44 | 10% | 53.6% | 52.8%–54.5% | 13,371 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 7.8% | 46.4% | 45.4%–47.3% | 10,172 |
| Chempunk Chainsword | 6.4% | 52.8% | 51.7%–53.9% | 8,327 |
| Serpent's Fang | 4.4% | 54.2% | 52.9%–55.4% | 5,790 |
| The Collector | 3.4% | 48.3% | 46.9%–49.8% | 4,398 |
| Echoes of Helia | 3.1% | 53.3% | 51.8%–54.8% | 4,099 |
| Celestial Opposition | 2.9% | 50.7% | 49.1%–52.3% | 3,846 |
| Edge of Night | 2.4% | 56.4% | 54.7%–58.1% | 3,115 |
Questions
What do Senna Support players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Black Cleaver, then Statikk Shiv, then Rapid Firecannon: 12% of 131,119 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 56.7% win rate.
What skill order do Senna Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 78% of 131,119 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Senna Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 82% of 131,119 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.1% win rate.










































