- Win
- 48.2%
- ▼1.8 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.70
- ±0.56
- Games
- 5,159
- a win +20.7 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.22 · 10.0%
- as Mid · any role
Build
Start
Dr
Hp
×2
Hp
×276% · 48.2% won
Spells
Fl
Te
Te
59% · 48.0% won
Skills
››starts Q E W
46% · 49.0% won
Items 15.7% of games with a core
- Archangel's Staff
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Imperial Mandate
4th
- Sh
52.5% won17% pick - Rd
49.7% won15% pick - Im
59.6% won10% pick
5th
- Lt
57.6% won17% pick - Rd
60.7% won14% pick - Zh
58.3% won12% pick
55.1% won (50.5–59.6) · 452 games
BootsSpellslinger's Shoes48% · 48.1% won
Skill path 39% of games · 50.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Archangel's Staff › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Imperial Mandate16%55.1%50% to 60%
- Blackfire Torch › Archangel's Staff › Rylai's Crystal Scepter7.2%57.2%50% to 64%
- Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Imperial Mandate3.2%53.9%44% to 64%
- Blackfire Torch › Archangel's Staff › Imperial Mandate2.1%54.2%42% to 66%
- Luden's Echo › Archangel's Staff › Rylai's Crystal Scepter2.1%45.8%34% to 58%
- Luden's Echo › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Imperial Mandate2.0%50.9%38% to 63%
- Luden's Echo › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Shadowflame2.0%63.2%50% to 74%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap1.7%46.9%34% to 61%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W46%49.0%2,364
- ››starts Q E W32%46.3%1,660
- ››starts Q E Q6.0%52.3%308
- ››starts E Q W2.9%47.7%149
- ››starts Q W E2.2%46.1%115
Starting items
×2Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion76% · 48.2% won · 3,926 games
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess 19%48.3% won
- Tear of the Goddess Few games0.7%41.2% won
Boots
Spellslinger's Shoes48% · 48.1% won · 2,465 games
- Crimson Lucidity 44%49.7% won
- No boots 4.5%34.3% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Teleport59% · 48.0% won · 3,032 games
- Flash + Ignite 12%47.0% won
- Flash + Barrier 10%50.6% won
Every option as a table51 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Archangel's Staff › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Imperial Mandate | 16% | 55.1% | 50.5%–59.6% | 452 |
| Blackfire Torch › Archangel's Staff › Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 7.2% | 57.2% | 50.4%–63.7% | 208 |
| Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Imperial MandateFew games | 3.2% | 53.9% | 43.7%–63.7% | 91 |
| Blackfire Torch › Archangel's Staff › Imperial MandateFew games | 2.1% | 54.2% | 41.7%–66.3% | 59 |
| Luden's Echo › Archangel's Staff › Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 2.1% | 45.8% | 33.7%–58.3% | 59 |
| Luden's Echo › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Imperial MandateFew games | 2.0% | 50.9% | 38.3%–63.4% | 57 |
| Luden's Echo › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › ShadowflameFew games | 2.0% | 63.2% | 50.2%–74.5% | 57 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 1.7% | 46.9% | 33.7%–60.6% | 49 |
| 4th item, of 1,044 games that reached it | ||||
| Shadowflame | 17% | 52.5% | 45.2%–59.8% | 177 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 15% | 49.7% | 42.0%–57.4% | 157 |
| Imperial Mandate | 10% | 59.6% | 50.2%–68.4% | 109 |
| CryptbloomFew games | 9.0% | 48.9% | 39.1%–58.9% | 94 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 8.1% | 48.2% | 37.9%–58.7% | 85 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 7.4% | 49.4% | 38.5%–60.3% | 77 |
| 5th item, of 199 games that reached it | ||||
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 17% | 57.6% | 40.8%–72.8% | 33 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 14% | 60.7% | 42.4%–76.4% | 28 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 12% | 58.3% | 38.8%–75.5% | 24 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 48% | 48.1% | 46.1%–50.1% | 2,465 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 44% | 49.7% | 47.6%–51.8% | 2,245 |
| No boots | 4.5% | 34.3% | 28.5%–40.6% | 233 |
| Chainlaced CrushersFew games | 1.7% | 44.9% | 35.0%–55.3% | 89 |
| SwiftmarchFew games | 1.4% | 50.0% | 38.6%–61.4% | 70 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 76% | 48.2% | 46.7%–49.8% | 3,926 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 19% | 48.3% | 45.1%–51.4% | 959 |
| Tear of the GoddessFew games | 0.7% | 41.2% | 26.4%–57.8% | 34 |
| Amplifying TomeFew games | 0.6% | 51.5% | 35.2%–67.5% | 33 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 59% | 48.0% | 46.2%–49.7% | 3,032 |
| Flash + Ignite | 12% | 47.0% | 43.0%–51.0% | 600 |
| Flash + Barrier | 10% | 50.6% | 46.3%–54.8% | 538 |
| Flash + Heal | 8.6% | 47.6% | 43.0%–52.3% | 441 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 46% | 49.0% | 47.0%–51.0% | 2,364 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 32% | 46.3% | 43.9%–48.7% | 1,660 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 6.0% | 52.3% | 46.7%–57.8% | 308 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 2.9% | 47.7% | 39.8%–55.6% | 149 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 2.2% | 46.1% | 37.3%–55.2% | 115 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 39% | 50.0% | 47.8%–52.3% | 1,931 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 23% | 46.2% | 43.4%–49.1% | 1,169 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 5.6% | 47.1% | 41.3%–53.0% | 278 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 5.2% | 52.5% | 46.4%–58.5% | 259 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 4.5% | 52.7% | 46.2%–59.2% | 222 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 2.2% | 54.1% | 44.8%–63.2% | 109 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Blackfire Torch | 41% | 48.1% | 45.9%–50.2% | 2,129 |
| Luden's Echo | 35% | 47.1% | 44.8%–49.4% | 1,793 |
| Shadowflame | 15% | 53.4% | 49.9%–56.9% | 768 |
| Liandry's Torment | 9.7% | 53.7% | 49.3%–58.0% | 501 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 8.1% | 50.5% | 45.7%–55.2% | 420 |
| Malignance | 5.4% | 55.7% | 49.9%–61.4% | 280 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 5.2% | 52.2% | 46.3%–58.1% | 270 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 4.3% | 70.0% | 63.6%–75.6% | 223 |
| Stormsurge | 4.1% | 52.1% | 45.4%–58.7% | 213 |
| Cryptbloom | 3.0% | 50.6% | 42.9%–58.4% | 156 |
Questions
What do Seraphine Mid players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Archangel's Staff, then Rylai's Crystal Scepter, then Imperial Mandate: 9% of 5,159 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 55.1% win rate.
What skill order do Seraphine Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 46% of 5,159 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Seraphine Mid players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 59% of 5,159 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.0% win rate.












































