- Win
- 52.0%
- ▲2.0 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.40
- ±0.56
- Games
- 5,032
- a win +21.0 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.17 · 5.4%
- as Mid · any role
Sett Mid on EUW, patch 26.21: Stridebreaker, Black Cleaver, Overlord's Bloodmail; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 5,032 games).
Rune pages
PrecisionPrimary
ResolveSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 92%Flex Adaptive force 96%Defense Health scaling 87%Set taken in 81% of games
Every rune with its win rate31 runes · 3 trees
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triumph | 93% | 52.3% | 50.9–53.7% |
| Last Stand | 92% | 52.4% | 50.9–53.8% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 85% | 52.1% | 50.6–53.6% |
| Conqueror | 59% | 51.1% | 49.3–52.9% |
| Press the Attack | 23% | 56.5% | 53.7–59.3% |
| Fleet Footwork | 2.5% | 47.6% | 39.0–56.3% |
| Coup de Grace | 2.4% | 48.4% | 39.7–57.1% |
| Legend: Haste | 2.2% | 54.6% | 45.2–63.5% |
| Cut DownFew games | 1.0% | 27.1% | 16.6–41.0% |
| Legend: BloodlineFew games | 0.9% | 50.0% | 36.1–63.9% |
| Absorb LifeFew games | 0.8% | 41.0% | 27.1–56.6% |
| Lethal TempoFew games | 0.8% | 50.0% | 34.8–65.1% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second Wind | 80% | 52.1% | 50.6–53.7% |
| Unflinching | 53% | 52.8% | 50.9–54.7% |
| Shield Bash | 26% | 52.0% | 49.3–54.7% |
| Overgrowth | 16% | 52.4% | 49.0–55.8% |
| Bone Plating | 9.6% | 51.6% | 47.1–56.0% |
| Demolish | 9.0% | 51.2% | 46.6–55.8% |
| Grasp of the Undying | 7.7% | 49.7% | 44.8–54.7% |
| Revitalize | 2.5% | 48.8% | 40.3–57.4% |
| ConditioningFew games | 0.5% | 36.0% | 20.3–55.5% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hail of Blades | 6.6% | 49.6% | 44.2–54.9% |
| Cheap Shot | 4.9% | 49.6% | 43.4–55.8% |
| Grisly Mementos | 3.6% | 41.3% | 34.4–48.7% |
| Sixth Sense | 2.9% | 59.0% | 50.9–66.7% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 2.8% | 48.9% | 40.8–57.1% |
| Treasure Hunter | 2.4% | 43.3% | 34.8–52.3% |
| Relentless HunterFew games | 2.0% | 56.1% | 46.3–65.5% |
| Taste of BloodFew games | 1.6% | 46.3% | 35.8–57.1% |
| Sudden ImpactFew games | 0.7% | 51.4% | 35.6–67.0% |
| Deep WardFew games | 0.5% | 47.8% | 29.2–67.0% |
Questions
What keystone do Sett Mid players take on EUW?
Conqueror, with Resolve as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 58% of 5,032 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.2% win rate.
What other rune page do Sett Mid players use?
Press the Attack with Resolve: 23% of 5,032 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 56.4% win rate.
Which stat shards do Sett Mid players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 81% of 5,032 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.9% win rate.



































