ShacoJungle build

12th of 47 Jungleup 1 place since 26.19

Jungle78%Support18%
Win
50.4%
▲0.4 vs Jungle
LP a game
+2.10
±0.10
Games
166.8k
a win +21.4 · a loss −17.8
Pick · Ban
5.9 · 24.9%
as Jungle · any role

How we measure

Shaco Jungle on EUW, patch 26.20: Blackfire Torch, Liandry's Torment, Imperial Mandate; Hail of Blades + Precision; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 166,847 games).

Build

Most played of 166,847 games

Start

GhHp

37% · 50.1% won

Spells

SmIg

91% · 50.6% won

Skills

starts W Q E

33% · 48.7% won

Items 15.3% of games with a core

  1. Blackfire Torch
  2. Liandry's Torment
  3. Imperial Mandate
4th
  • Ld56.1% won20% pick
  • Ie55.5% won15% pick
  • Cr59.2% won10% pick
5th
  • Ga58.9% won14% pick
  • Ie58.4% won10% pick
  • Rd60.0% won9.8% pick

56.5% won (55.8–57.2) · 18,337 games

BootsBerserker's Greaves32% · 48.4% won

Skill path 21% of games · 48.0% won

Skill path: the first 11 points measured, levels 12 to 18 from the max order
Ability123456789101112131415161718
QQ28101213
WW114151718
EE34579
RR61116

Core items

First three finished, in the order bought
  1. Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Imperial Mandate18,337 gamesMost played15%56.5%56% to 57%
  2. Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector › Infinity Edge11,335 games9.5%51.1%50% to 52%
  3. Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame6,680 games5.6%54.6%53% to 56%
  4. Blackfire Torch › Imperial Mandate › Liandry's Torment6,461 games5.4%57.5%56% to 59%
  5. Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards5,143 games4.3%49.5%48% to 51%
  6. Youmuu's Ghostblade › The Collector › Infinity Edge4,437 games3.7%50.6%49% to 52%
  7. Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Lord Dominik's Regards3,898 games3.3%53.1%52% to 55%
  8. Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Cryptbloom2,779 games2.3%57.5%56% to 59%

Skills

Max order
  1. starts W Q E33%48.7%53,536
  2. starts W Q E26%54.0%42,758
  3. starts W Q WHighest win8.4%56.9%13,718
  4. starts W Q E5.7%46.2%9,291
  5. starts W Q E5.6%50.1%9,274

Starting items

Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion37% · 50.1% won · 61,537 games
  • Gustwalker Hatchling 27%51.1% won
  • Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion 21%49.2% won

Boots

Berserker's Greaves32% · 48.4% won · 53,912 games
  • Ionian Boots of Lucidity Highest win32%53.2% won
  • Boots of Swiftness 14%48.2% won

Summoner spells

Smite + Ignite91% · 50.6% won · 150,996 games
  • Flash + Smite 8.6%47.9% won
  • Exhaust + Smite 0.5%53.5% won
Every option as a table54 options
Every build option with its pick, win rate and 95% range
OptionPickWin95% rangeGames
Core items
Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Imperial Mandate15%56.5%55.8%–57.2%18,337
Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector › Infinity Edge9.5%51.1%50.2%–52.1%11,335
Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame5.6%54.6%53.4%–55.8%6,680
Blackfire Torch › Imperial Mandate › Liandry's Torment5.4%57.5%56.3%–58.7%6,461
Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards4.3%49.5%48.2%–50.9%5,143
Youmuu's Ghostblade › The Collector › Infinity Edge3.7%50.6%49.1%–52.0%4,437
Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Lord Dominik's Regards3.3%53.1%51.5%–54.6%3,898
Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Cryptbloom2.3%57.5%55.6%–59.3%2,779
4th item, of 62,166 games that reached it
Lord Dominik's Regards20%56.1%55.3%–57.0%12,335
Infinity Edge15%55.5%54.5%–56.5%9,523
Cryptbloom10%59.2%58.0%–60.4%6,382
Shadowflame8.2%59.1%57.7%–60.4%5,112
Rabadon's Deathcap6.6%60.6%59.1%–62.1%4,112
Zhonya's Hourglass4.9%57.3%55.6%–59.1%3,016
5th item, of 22,314 games that reached it
Guardian Angel14%58.9%57.2%–60.7%3,060
Infinity Edge10%58.4%56.4%–60.4%2,236
Rabadon's Deathcap9.8%60.0%57.9%–62.0%2,196
Lord Dominik's Regards7.9%59.2%56.9%–61.5%1,751
Youmuu's Ghostblade5.1%57.2%54.3%–60.0%1,147
Zhonya's Hourglass4.7%58.4%55.4%–61.4%1,046
Boots
Berserker's Greaves32%48.4%48.0%–48.8%53,912
Ionian Boots of Lucidity32%53.2%52.8%–53.6%53,456
Boots of Swiftness14%48.2%47.6%–48.8%23,658
Sorcerer's Shoes12%52.0%51.2%–52.6%19,818
No boots7.7%49.4%48.6%–50.3%12,841
Starting items
Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion37%50.1%49.8%–50.6%61,537
Gustwalker Hatchling27%51.1%50.6%–51.5%45,038
Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion21%49.2%48.6%–49.7%34,700
Scorchclaw Pup14%51.6%50.9%–52.3%22,758
Summoner spells
Smite + Ignite91%50.6%50.4%–50.9%150,996
Flash + Smite8.6%47.9%47.1%–48.7%14,357
Exhaust + Smite0.5%53.5%50.0%–56.9%804
Ghost + Smite0.3%50.4%45.6%–55.2%415
Skill order
Max E Q W · starts W Q E33%48.7%48.2%–49.1%53,536
Max W E Q · starts W Q E26%54.0%53.5%–54.5%42,758
Max W E Q · starts W Q W8.4%56.9%56.1%–57.7%13,718
Max Q E W · starts W Q E5.7%46.2%45.2%–47.2%9,291
Max E W Q · starts W Q E5.6%50.1%49.1%–51.1%9,274
First 11 skill points
W Q E E E R E Q E Q R21%48.0%47.5%–48.6%33,338
W Q E W W R W E W E R20%55.1%54.5%–55.6%31,118
W Q W E W R W E W E R7.1%58.0%57.0%–58.9%11,229
W Q E W W R E E E E R3.8%52.6%51.3%–53.9%5,948
W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E R3.3%46.4%45.1%–47.8%5,186
W E Q W W R W E W E R2.8%50.9%49.4%–52.4%4,406
Finished items
Voltaic Cyclosword39%48.8%48.4%–49.2%65,683
The Collector35%48.4%48.0%–48.8%58,645
Infinity Edge25%52.4%51.9%–52.9%42,526
Lord Dominik's Regards21%53.2%52.6%–53.7%35,271
Youmuu's Ghostblade19%49.5%48.9%–50.1%30,988
Umbral Glaive15%50.4%49.8%–51.1%24,812
Shadowflame11%55.8%55.1%–56.6%18,520
Cryptbloom7.1%58.6%57.7%–59.5%11,894
Rabadon's Deathcap5.6%60.9%59.9%–61.9%9,291
Zhonya's Hourglass4.1%56.9%55.8%–58.1%6,830

Questions

What do Shaco Jungle players build first on EUW?

The most played core is Blackfire Torch, then Liandry's Torment, then Imperial Mandate: 11% of 166,847 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 56.5% win rate.

What skill order do Shaco Jungle players use?

Most often they max E, Q, W and start W, Q, E: 33% of 164,229 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.7% win rate.

Which summoner spells do Shaco Jungle players take?

Smite and Ignite, in 91% of 166,847 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.6% win rate.