- Win
- 50.4%
- ▲0.4 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +2.10
- ±0.10
- Games
- 166.8k
- a win +21.4 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 5.9 · 24.9%
- as Jungle · any role
Shaco Jungle on EUW, patch 26.20: Blackfire Torch, Liandry's Torment, Imperial Mandate; Hail of Blades + Precision; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 166,847 games).
Build
Start
Hp
37% · 50.1% won
Spells
Ig
91% · 50.6% won
Skills
33% · 48.7% won
Items 15.3% of games with a core
- Blackfire Torch
- Liandry's Torment
- Imperial Mandate
- Ld
56.1% won20% pick - Ie
55.5% won15% pick - Cr
59.2% won10% pick
- Ga
58.9% won14% pick - Ie
58.4% won10% pick - Rd
60.0% won9.8% pick
56.5% won (55.8–57.2) · 18,337 games
Skill path 21% of games · 48.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Imperial Mandate15%56.5%56% to 57%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector › Infinity Edge9.5%51.1%50% to 52%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame5.6%54.6%53% to 56%
- Blackfire Torch › Imperial Mandate › Liandry's Torment5.4%57.5%56% to 59%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards4.3%49.5%48% to 51%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › The Collector › Infinity Edge3.7%50.6%49% to 52%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Lord Dominik's Regards3.3%53.1%52% to 55%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Cryptbloom2.3%57.5%56% to 59%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E33%48.7%53,536
- ››starts W Q E26%54.0%42,758
- ››starts W Q WHighest win8.4%56.9%13,718
- ››starts W Q E5.7%46.2%9,291
- ››starts W Q E5.6%50.1%9,274
Starting items
- Gustwalker Hatchling 27%51.1% won
- Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion 21%49.2% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity Highest win32%53.2% won
- Boots of Swiftness 14%48.2% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Smite 8.6%47.9% won
- Exhaust + Smite 0.5%53.5% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Imperial Mandate | 15% | 56.5% | 55.8%–57.2% | 18,337 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector › Infinity Edge | 9.5% | 51.1% | 50.2%–52.1% | 11,335 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame | 5.6% | 54.6% | 53.4%–55.8% | 6,680 |
| Blackfire Torch › Imperial Mandate › Liandry's Torment | 5.4% | 57.5% | 56.3%–58.7% | 6,461 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards | 4.3% | 49.5% | 48.2%–50.9% | 5,143 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › The Collector › Infinity Edge | 3.7% | 50.6% | 49.1%–52.0% | 4,437 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Lord Dominik's Regards | 3.3% | 53.1% | 51.5%–54.6% | 3,898 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Cryptbloom | 2.3% | 57.5% | 55.6%–59.3% | 2,779 |
| 4th item, of 62,166 games that reached it | ||||
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 20% | 56.1% | 55.3%–57.0% | 12,335 |
| Infinity Edge | 15% | 55.5% | 54.5%–56.5% | 9,523 |
| Cryptbloom | 10% | 59.2% | 58.0%–60.4% | 6,382 |
| Shadowflame | 8.2% | 59.1% | 57.7%–60.4% | 5,112 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 6.6% | 60.6% | 59.1%–62.1% | 4,112 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 4.9% | 57.3% | 55.6%–59.1% | 3,016 |
| 5th item, of 22,314 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 14% | 58.9% | 57.2%–60.7% | 3,060 |
| Infinity Edge | 10% | 58.4% | 56.4%–60.4% | 2,236 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 9.8% | 60.0% | 57.9%–62.0% | 2,196 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 7.9% | 59.2% | 56.9%–61.5% | 1,751 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 5.1% | 57.2% | 54.3%–60.0% | 1,147 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 4.7% | 58.4% | 55.4%–61.4% | 1,046 |
| Boots | ||||
| Berserker's Greaves | 32% | 48.4% | 48.0%–48.8% | 53,912 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 32% | 53.2% | 52.8%–53.6% | 53,456 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 14% | 48.2% | 47.6%–48.8% | 23,658 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 12% | 52.0% | 51.2%–52.6% | 19,818 |
| No boots | 7.7% | 49.4% | 48.6%–50.3% | 12,841 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 37% | 50.1% | 49.8%–50.6% | 61,537 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 27% | 51.1% | 50.6%–51.5% | 45,038 |
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 21% | 49.2% | 48.6%–49.7% | 34,700 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 14% | 51.6% | 50.9%–52.3% | 22,758 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Smite + Ignite | 91% | 50.6% | 50.4%–50.9% | 150,996 |
| Flash + Smite | 8.6% | 47.9% | 47.1%–48.7% | 14,357 |
| Exhaust + Smite | 0.5% | 53.5% | 50.0%–56.9% | 804 |
| Ghost + Smite | 0.3% | 50.4% | 45.6%–55.2% | 415 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts W Q E | 33% | 48.7% | 48.2%–49.1% | 53,536 |
| Max W E Q · starts W Q E | 26% | 54.0% | 53.5%–54.5% | 42,758 |
| Max W E Q · starts W Q W | 8.4% | 56.9% | 56.1%–57.7% | 13,718 |
| Max Q E W · starts W Q E | 5.7% | 46.2% | 45.2%–47.2% | 9,291 |
| Max E W Q · starts W Q E | 5.6% | 50.1% | 49.1%–51.1% | 9,274 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E E E R E Q E Q R | 21% | 48.0% | 47.5%–48.6% | 33,338 |
| W Q E W W R W E W E R | 20% | 55.1% | 54.5%–55.6% | 31,118 |
| W Q W E W R W E W E R | 7.1% | 58.0% | 57.0%–58.9% | 11,229 |
| W Q E W W R E E E E R | 3.8% | 52.6% | 51.3%–53.9% | 5,948 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 3.3% | 46.4% | 45.1%–47.8% | 5,186 |
| W E Q W W R W E W E R | 2.8% | 50.9% | 49.4%–52.4% | 4,406 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 39% | 48.8% | 48.4%–49.2% | 65,683 |
| The Collector | 35% | 48.4% | 48.0%–48.8% | 58,645 |
| Infinity Edge | 25% | 52.4% | 51.9%–52.9% | 42,526 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 21% | 53.2% | 52.6%–53.7% | 35,271 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 19% | 49.5% | 48.9%–50.1% | 30,988 |
| Umbral Glaive | 15% | 50.4% | 49.8%–51.1% | 24,812 |
| Shadowflame | 11% | 55.8% | 55.1%–56.6% | 18,520 |
| Cryptbloom | 7.1% | 58.6% | 57.7%–59.5% | 11,894 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 5.6% | 60.9% | 59.9%–61.9% | 9,291 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 4.1% | 56.9% | 55.8%–58.1% | 6,830 |
Questions
What do Shaco Jungle players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Blackfire Torch, then Liandry's Torment, then Imperial Mandate: 11% of 166,847 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 56.5% win rate.
What skill order do Shaco Jungle players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start W, Q, E: 33% of 164,229 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Shaco Jungle players take?
Smite and Ignite, in 91% of 166,847 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.6% win rate.

















































