Sion Mid build
Top68%Jungle11%Support9%Mid9%
Off-meta Mid
Win rate52.2%+2.2 pts vs Mid 50.0%
LP a game+2.40±0.48 · Mid +1.65
Games7,601Mid · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.35%as Mid
Ban rate0.57%any role
Sion Mid, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Hollow Radiance (7% of 7,601 games), Flash and Teleport.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Hr Ud Th Hollow Radiance · Unending Despair · Titanic Hydra | 7.4% | 565 | 58.2%54% to 62% |
Hr Th Ud Hollow Radiance · Titanic Hydra · Unending Despair | 2.8% | 215 | 55.4%49% to 62% |
Hr Ud Th Hollow Radiance · Unending Despair · Thornmail | 2.0% | 149 | 63.1%55% to 70% |
Hr Ud Jt Hollow Radiance · Unending Despair · Jak'Sho, The Protean | 2.0% | 149 | 45.0%37% to 53% |
He Hr Ud Heartsteel · Hollow Radiance · Unending Despair | 1.9% | 145 | 63.5%55% to 71% |
Hr He Ud Hollow Radiance · Heartsteel · Unending Despair | 1.9% | 144 | 54.2%46% to 62% |
He Th Ob Heartsteel · Titanic Hydra · Overlord's Bloodmail | 1.6% | 121 | 63.6%55% to 72% |
Hr He Th Hollow Radiance · Heartsteel · Titanic Hydra | 1.6% | 119 | 55.5%47% to 64% |
Skill order
Q›W›EW·Q·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 1 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts W, Q, E · 60% · 4,59653.3%52%–55%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 18% · 1,35548.9%46%–52%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts W, Q, E · 4.1% · 31051.6%46%–57%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, Q, E · 2.6% · 19952.3%45%–59%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 2.6% · 19854.0%47%–61%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heartsteel3,000 gold | 34% | 2,574 | 52.3%50% to 54% |
| Thornmail2,450 gold | 21% | 1,573 | 55.1%53% to 57% |
| Overlord's Bloodmail3,300 gold | 13% | 995 | 54.5%51% to 58% |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade2,800 gold | 12% | 933 | 50.7%47% to 54% |
| Hullbreaker3,000 gold | 11% | 867 | 52.7%49% to 56% |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean3,200 gold | 11% | 799 | 53.1%50% to 56% |
| The Collector3,000 gold | 8.0% | 604 | 49.2%45% to 53% |
| Sunfire Aegis2,800 gold | 7.7% | 584 | 56.0%52% to 60% |
| Randuin's Omen2,700 gold | 6.7% | 507 | 48.1%44% to 52% |
| Gunmetal Greaves1,100 gold | 6.0% | 458 | 46.9%42% to 52% |
Starting items
- Doran's Shield, Health Potion54% · 4,10052.0%50%–54%
- Doran's Helm, Health Potion23% · 1,73652.9%51%–55%
- Long Sword, Refillable Potion12% · 89549.5%46%–53%
- Cull, Health Potion2.6% · 20155.7%49%–62%
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers39% · 2,95252.8%51%–55%
- Armored Advance30% · 2,27952.2%50%–54%
- Swiftmarch20% · 1,53154.0%52%–56%
- Gunmetal Greaves6.0% · 45846.9%42%–52%
- No boots3.4% · 25947.5%41%–54%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Teleport76% · 5,76052.5%51%–54%
- Flash and Ignite11% · 87153.4%50%–57%
- Ghost and Teleport9.0% · 68549.9%46%–54%
- Exhaust and Flash1.4% · 10552.4%43%–62%
Questions
What do Sion Mid players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Hollow Radiance, then Unending Despair, then Titanic Hydra: 7% of 7,601 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 58.2% win rate.
What skill order do Sion Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start W, Q, E: 60% of 7,601 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 53.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sion Mid players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 76% of 7,601 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.5% win rate.




























