- Win
- 48.4%
- ▼1.6 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.30
- ±0.44
- Games
- 8,458
- a win +21.2 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.38 · 0.57%
- as Support · any role
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×282% · 48.4% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
56% · 47.9% won
Skills
››starts Q W E
46% · 48.0% won
Items 10.3% of games with a core
- Youmuu's Ghostblade
- Axiom Arc
- The Collector
4th
- Th
51.5% won8.3% pick - Tc
44.4% won6.9% pick - Ie
56.4% won6.6% pick
5th
- Ie
42.9% won15% pick - Vc
45.8% won7.4% pick - Th
54.6% won6.8% pick
47.7% won (43.2–52.3) · 461 games
BootsBoots of Swiftness68% · 49.5% won
Skill path 42% of games · 48.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Axiom Arc › The Collector10%47.7%43% to 52%
- Heartsteel › Thornmail › Unending Despair3.1%54.3%46% to 62%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › The Collector › Axiom Arc2.2%46.4%37% to 56%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards1.9%52.4%42% to 63%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector1.8%45.0%35% to 56%
- Heartsteel › Titanic Hydra › Hullbreaker1.7%56.6%45% to 67%
- Heartsteel › Thornmail › Hollow Radiance1.6%40.5%30% to 52%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › The Collector › Infinity Edge1.6%45.1%34% to 57%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E46%48.0%3,918
- ››starts Q E W27%49.9%2,292
- ››starts Q E W7.6%47.0%641
- ››starts Q W E3.4%47.4%289
- ››starts W Q E2.2%49.2%183
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion82% · 48.4% won · 6,941 games
- Health Potion 3.7%46.0% won
- Control Ward 2.6%49.6% won
Boots
Boots of Swiftness68% · 49.5% won · 5,722 games
- Plated Steelcaps 15%47.7% won
- Mercury's Treads 8.6%49.7% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite56% · 47.9% won · 4,773 games
- Exhaust + Flash 23%49.0% won
- Flash + Teleport 12%47.5% won
Every option as a table51 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Axiom Arc › The Collector | 10% | 47.7% | 43.2%–52.3% | 461 |
| Heartsteel › Thornmail › Unending Despair | 3.1% | 54.3% | 46.0%–62.3% | 140 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › The Collector › Axiom ArcFew games | 2.2% | 46.4% | 36.8%–56.3% | 97 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › The Collector › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 1.9% | 52.4% | 41.8%–62.7% | 84 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › The CollectorFew games | 1.8% | 45.0% | 34.6%–55.9% | 80 |
| Heartsteel › Titanic Hydra › HullbreakerFew games | 1.7% | 56.6% | 45.4%–67.1% | 76 |
| Heartsteel › Thornmail › Hollow RadianceFew games | 1.6% | 40.5% | 30.1%–51.9% | 74 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › The Collector › Infinity EdgeFew games | 1.6% | 45.1% | 34.1%–56.6% | 71 |
| 4th item, of 1,659 games that reached it | ||||
| Thornmail | 8.3% | 51.5% | 43.2%–59.6% | 138 |
| The Collector | 6.9% | 44.4% | 35.6%–53.5% | 115 |
| Infinity Edge | 6.6% | 56.4% | 47.0%–65.3% | 110 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 6.4% | 53.8% | 44.3%–63.0% | 106 |
| Unending Despair | 6.1% | 49.5% | 40.0%–59.1% | 101 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 6.0% | 46.0% | 36.6%–55.7% | 100 |
| 5th item, of 324 games that reached it | ||||
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 15% | 42.9% | 30.0%–56.7% | 49 |
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 7.4% | 45.8% | 27.9%–64.9% | 24 |
| ThornmailFew games | 6.8% | 54.6% | 34.7%–73.1% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 68% | 49.5% | 48.2%–50.8% | 5,722 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 15% | 47.7% | 45.0%–50.4% | 1,281 |
| Mercury's Treads | 8.6% | 49.7% | 46.1%–53.3% | 732 |
| No boots | 6.8% | 36.3% | 32.5%–40.3% | 573 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 1.0% | 44.6% | 34.4%–55.3% | 83 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 82% | 48.4% | 47.3%–49.6% | 6,941 |
| Health Potion | 3.7% | 46.0% | 40.6%–51.6% | 315 |
| Control Ward | 2.6% | 49.6% | 43.0%–56.1% | 222 |
| Boots + 2 × Health Potion | 1.5% | 48.0% | 39.4%–56.7% | 125 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 56% | 47.9% | 46.5%–49.3% | 4,773 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 23% | 49.0% | 46.8%–51.2% | 1,951 |
| Flash + Teleport | 12% | 47.5% | 44.4%–50.6% | 1,006 |
| Flash + Heal | 3.2% | 56.3% | 50.3%–62.1% | 270 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 46% | 48.0% | 46.4%–49.6% | 3,918 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 27% | 49.9% | 47.8%–51.9% | 2,292 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 7.6% | 47.0% | 43.1%–50.8% | 641 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 3.4% | 47.4% | 41.7%–53.2% | 289 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 2.2% | 49.2% | 42.0%–56.4% | 183 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 42% | 48.8% | 47.1%–50.6% | 3,176 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 23% | 51.1% | 48.7%–53.4% | 1,758 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 6.3% | 47.6% | 43.1%–52.1% | 477 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 2.8% | 45.1% | 38.5%–51.8% | 213 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 2.0% | 47.0% | 39.1%–55.0% | 149 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 1.7% | 49.6% | 41.2%–58.1% | 131 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Heartsteel | 40% | 50.3% | 48.6%–52.0% | 3,406 |
| Celestial Opposition | 39% | 48.5% | 46.8%–50.2% | 3,259 |
| Bloodsong | 32% | 47.8% | 45.9%–49.7% | 2,736 |
| Thornmail | 23% | 49.2% | 47.0%–51.4% | 1,965 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 21% | 50.3% | 48.0%–52.6% | 1,818 |
| Unending Despair | 11% | 52.4% | 49.2%–55.6% | 914 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 8.0% | 49.9% | 46.2%–53.7% | 675 |
| Titanic Hydra | 7.9% | 48.6% | 44.8%–52.4% | 665 |
| Zeke's Convergence | 7.5% | 48.1% | 44.2%–52.0% | 632 |
| Hollow Radiance | 5.6% | 52.1% | 47.6%–56.6% | 476 |
Questions
What do Sion Support players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Youmuu's Ghostblade, then Axiom Arc, then The Collector: 5% of 8,458 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.7% win rate.
What skill order do Sion Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 46% of 8,458 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sion Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 56% of 8,458 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.9% win rate.



















































